2019-20 QUEENSBURY HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT
December 28, 2019 @ Queensbury

TEAM SCORES

1
Queensbury
202.5
2
Newark Valley
132.0
3
Corinth
131.5
4
Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George
130.5
5
New Hartford
106.5
6
Hudson Falls
106.0
7
South Glens Falls
105.5
8
Salem-Cambridge
91.0
9
Ausable Valley
88.0
10
Glens Falls
81.5
11
Catskill
57.5
12
Shenendehowa
53.0
13
Schuylerville
42.0
14
Albany Academy
11.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Avi Berg (Glens Falls) dec Dom Doyle (Hudson Falls) 9-3
106 Chris Petteys (Hudson Falls) pin Alex Klockowski (New Hartford) 1:34
113 Casey Caruso (New Hartford) dec Caleb Carpenter (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 8-2
120 John Freebern (Corinth) pin Charlie Dill (Salem-Cambridge) 4:17
126 Devlin Blanchard (Corinth) pin Gavin Krywy (Hudson Falls) 1:51
132 Josh Post (Newark Valley) maj dec Ethan Weller (South Glens Falls) 13-2
138 Kyle Miller (Queensbury) maj dec Zach Bola (Ausable Valley) 13-1
145 Jesse Davies (Catskill) pin Matthew Gebo (South Glens Falls) 3:01
152 Justin Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Skyler Sturdevant (Glens Falls) 1:44
160 Connor Jacobson (Newark Valley) pin Colby Hoolihan (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 2:39
170 Alec Richards (Corinth) pin Cameron Carrier (Newark Valley) 3:37
182 Dylan Schell (Queensbury) pin Joshua Ahrens (South Glens Falls) 5:08
195 Seth Guay (Queensbury) pin Lucas Martindale (Salem-Cambridge) 1:38
220 Cameron Duers (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Josh Duke (Newark Valley) 5-4
285 Charles Tibbitts (New Hartford) pin Andrew Dumas (Schuylerville) 5:12

SEMI-FINALS

099 Avi Berg (Glens Falls) pin Colin Diffee (Hudson Falls) 2:48
  Dom Doyle (Hudson Falls) maj dec Brandon Deuel (Shenendehowa) 8-0
113 Casey Caruso (New Hartford) pin Kadyn Macneil (Schuylerville) 1:55
  Caleb Carpenter (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Paul Granger (Corinth) 1:43
120 John Freebern (Corinth) inj def Owen Rafferty (Queensbury)
  Charlie Dill (Salem-Cambridge) pin Brady Lattrell (Ausable Valley) :57
126 Gavin Krywy (Hudson Falls) fft Robert Rathbun (Queensbury)
  Devlin Blanchard (Corinth) tf Gavin McCabe (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 17-0; 2:13
132 Ethan Weller (South Glens Falls) dec Trevor Robbins (Queensbury) 4-3
  Josh Post (Newark Valley) fft Landen Snyder (Ausable Valley)
138 Kyle Miller (Queensbury) dec Mike Post (Newark Valley) 4-1
  Zach Bola (Ausable Valley) dec John Davis (New Hartford) 8-2
145 Matthew Gebo (South Glens Falls) dec Mark Ellis (Corinth) 7-3
  Jesse Davies (Catskill) dec Kamden McCall (Newark Valley) 6-4
152 Justin Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) inj def Daniel Forbes (Catskill) 2:35
  Skyler Sturdevant (Glens Falls) pin Mason Dubay (Ausable Valley) :52
160 Connor Jacobson (Newark Valley) pin Doug Pennington (Salem-Cambridge) 1:59
  Colby Hoolihan (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Scott Miller (Queensbury) 4-2 SV-1
170 Cameron Carrier (Newark Valley) dec Hunter Day (Salem-Cambridge) 10-8 SV-1
  Alec Richards (Corinth) maj dec Mike Fuss (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 19-7
182 Joshua Ahrens (South Glens Falls) pin Ryan Ackerman (Corinth) 1:53
  Dylan Schell (Queensbury) pin Isaiah Murray (Glens Falls) 2:17
195 Seth Guay (Queensbury) pin Almon Swears (South Glens Falls) :37
  Lucas Martindale (Salem-Cambridge) pin Ray Procter (Corinth) 3:06
220 Josh Duke (Newark Valley) dec Evan Day (Salem-Cambridge) 5-2
  Cameron Duers (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Aiden Mickel (South Glens Falls) :29

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Brandon Deuel (Shenendehowa) dec Brayden Shattuck (Queensbury) 7-6
106 Ryan Vanguilder (Queensbury) dec Grace York (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 7-0
113 Jimar Mcmaster (Queensbury) pin Paul Granger (Corinth) 1:51
120 Brady Lattrell (Ausable Valley) pin Carter Mcintosh (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) :41
126 Alex Martin (Ausable Valley) pin Noah Hogan (South Glens Falls) 1:35
132 Trevor Robbins (Queensbury) maj dec Jack Repsis (Hudson Falls) 9-1
138 Mike Post (Newark Valley) pin John Davis (New Hartford) 1:35
145 Kamden McCall (Newark Valley) pin Lanz James (Queensbury) 2:16
152 Mason Dubay (Ausable Valley) pin Brennan McKenna (New Hartford) :50
160 Doug Pennington (Salem-Cambridge) pin Scott Miller (Queensbury) 1:51
170 Hunter Day (Salem-Cambridge) inj def Stephen Forbes (Catskill)
182 Shawn Stimpson (Queensbury) pin Isaiah Murray (Glens Falls) 1:09
195 Aidan Ritter (Shenendehowa) dec Ray Procter (Corinth) 4-0
220 Brian Hockford (South Glens Falls) pin Evan Day (Salem-Cambridge) :27
285 Isaiah Kanar (Corinth) pin Jakob Pregent (Glens Falls) :37

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Chase Allen (Catskill) pin Colin Diffee (Hudson Falls) 2:39
106 Andrew Post (Newark Valley) tf Blake Demiaenko (Schuylerville) 19-2; 3:15
113 Nick Dimonda (Shenendehowa) maj dec Kadyn Macneil (Schuylerville) 16-4
120 Jacob Francato (Glens Falls) fft Owen Rafferty (Queensbury)
126 Gavin McCabe (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) fft Robert Rathbun (Queensbury)
132 Max Horowitz (New Hartford) fft Landen Snyder (Ausable Valley)
138 Mason Watson (Hudson Falls) dec Trevor Swinton (Glens Falls) 13-10
145 Mark Ellis (Corinth) dec Pat Mercure (Hudson Falls) 6-4
152 Ryan Lapann (Queensbury) fft Daniel Forbes (Catskill)
160 Lucas Rivera (Shenendehowa) pin Wyatt Macpherson (Glens Falls) 2:07
170 Will Fraser (Queensbury) dec Mike Fuss (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 9-2
182 Ryan Ackerman (Corinth) fft Richie Cavoli (Albany Academy)
195 Almon Swears (South Glens Falls) pin Ben Sprague (Ausable Valley) 1:33
220 Jeremy Brownell (Schuylerville) dec Aiden Mickel (South Glens Falls) 7-1
285 George Hillenbrand (Catskill) pin Gideon Goldmann (Albany Academy) :23

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Colin Diffee (Hudson Falls) pin Chase Allen (Catskill) 1:33
  Brandon Deuel (Shenendehowa) pin Aj Swetson (Ausable Valley) 2:32
  Dom Doyle (Hudson Falls) tf Brayden Shattuck (Queensbury) 15-0; 5:49
113 Caleb Carpenter (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) tf Jimar Mcmaster (Queensbury) 17-2; 4:00
  Kadyn Macneil (Schuylerville) pin Dan Smith (Catskill)
  Casey Caruso (New Hartford) pin Nick Dimonda (Shenendehowa) :24
120 John Freebern (Corinth) pin Jacob Francato (Glens Falls) 5:43
  Owen Rafferty (Queensbury) dec Mark Vosburgh (Newark Valley) 9-4
  Charlie Dill (Salem-Cambridge) pin Seamus Paige (Hudson Falls) :17
126 Robert Rathbun (Queensbury) inj def Alex Martin (Ausable Valley) 2:42
  Gavin McCabe (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Matthew Gardner (Salem-Cambridge) 3:30
  Devlin Blanchard (Corinth) pin Noah Hogan (South Glens Falls) 3:48
132 Trevor Robbins (Queensbury) dec Jack Repsis (Hudson Falls) 10-5
  Ethan Weller (South Glens Falls) pin Will Sprague (Ausable Valley) 1:34
  Landen Snyder (Ausable Valley) pin Jordan Zakrzewski (Schuylerville) 3:22
  Josh Post (Newark Valley) pin Max Horowitz (New Hartford) :50
138 Zach Bola (Ausable Valley) pin Diego Dodig (Catskill) 1:22
  John Davis (New Hartford) pin Mason Watson (Hudson Falls) 1:43
  Mike Post (Newark Valley) pin Trevor Swinton (Glens Falls) 1:29
145 Mark Ellis (Corinth) pin Kyle Bradley (Ausable Valley) 3:30
  Matthew Gebo (South Glens Falls) tf Pat Mercure (Hudson Falls) 15-0; 2:52
  Kamden McCall (Newark Valley) dec Max Wojcik (Shenendehowa) 3-1
  Jesse Davies (Catskill) pin Lanz James (Queensbury) 1:23
152 Justin Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Benjamin Verti (Schuylerville) 1:43
  Daniel Forbes (Catskill) tf Eli Johnson (Glens Falls) 17-0; 3:49
  Skyler Sturdevant (Glens Falls) tf Ethan Nolan (Hudson Falls) 18-3; 5:16
160 Colby Hoolihan (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Wyatt Macpherson (Glens Falls) 3:47
  Doug Pennington (Salem-Cambridge) pin Joe Valenzi (Shenendehowa) 3:59
  Connor Jacobson (Newark Valley) tf Lucas Rivera (Shenendehowa) 15-0; 2:44
170 Cameron Carrier (Newark Valley) pin Kaleb Walton (Ausable Valley) 3:59
  Hunter Day (Salem-Cambridge) pin Stephen Forbes (Catskill) 1:49
  Mike Fuss (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Will Fraser (Queensbury) 6-4
  Alec Richards (Corinth) pin Clifford Lewis (Salem-Cambridge) 1:59
182 Joshua Ahrens (South Glens Falls) pin Aiden Pollock (Hudson Falls) 2:47
  Ryan Ackerman (Corinth) pin Richie Cavoli (Albany Academy) 3:06
  Dylan Schell (Queensbury) pin Shawn Stimpson (Queensbury) :46
195 Lucas Martindale (Salem-Cambridge) dec Aidan Ritter (Shenendehowa) 3-0
  Ray Procter (Corinth) pin Mike Sullivan (Hudson Falls) 4:29
220 Josh Duke (Newark Valley) pin Gavin Gaulin (Hudson Falls) :31
  Evan Day (Salem-Cambridge) pin Brian Hockford (South Glens Falls) 2:49
  Aiden Mickel (South Glens Falls) dec Jeremy Brownell (Schuylerville) 7-2
  Cameron Duers (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Will Bell (Queensbury) :53