2019-20 MARTY SHERMAN INVITATIONAL
February 1, 2020 @ Corinth

TEAM SCORES

1
Burnt Hills
213.0
2
Corinth
147.0
3
South Glens Falls
112.0
4
La Salle Institute
102.5
5
Catskill
98.0
6
Glens Falls
89.0
7
Hudson Falls
87.0
8
Queensbury
63.0
9
Scotia-Glenville
51.5
10
Christian Brothers Academy
27.0
11
Rensselaer
26.0
12
Berlin
23.0
13
Unatego
19.0
14
Schuylerville
4.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Avi Berg (Glens Falls) maj dec Tyler Whiteley (Burnt Hills) 14-6
106 Ryan Vanguilder (Queensbury) tf Garrett Bourdeau (Corinth) 17-2
113 Raphael Troyan (Burnt Hills) pin Paul Granger (Corinth) 2:25
120 John Freebern (Corinth) pin Calvin Conti (Scotia-Glenville) 1:05
126 Devlin Blanchard (Corinth) pin Chris Hendrick (La Salle Institute) :58
132 Sammy Lindberg (Burnt Hills) dec Ethan Weller (South Glens Falls) 5-1
138 Alex Pedone (Burnt Hills) pin Carlos Ross (Hudson Falls) 3:44
145 Jesse Davies (Catskill) pin Lanz James (Queensbury) :58
152 Skyler Sturdevant (Glens Falls) dec Ryan Buthfer (Burnt Hills) 8-7 UTB
160 Nick Pino (La Salle Institute) pin Nicholas Casolo (South Glens Falls) 2:15
170 Alec Richards (Corinth) maj dec Ray Hutton (La Salle Institute) 17-7
182 Joshua Ahrens (South Glens Falls) dec Angel Garcia (Rensselaer) 9-7
195 Ray Procter (Corinth) pin Isaiah Murray (Glens Falls) 3:29
220 Victor Little (Burnt Hills) dec Aiden Mickel (South Glens Falls) 4-2
285 Carter Gray (Hudson Falls) pin John DeVoe (Burnt Hills) 2:44

SEMI-FINALS

099 Avi Berg (Glens Falls) pin Ben Taylor (Burnt Hills) 3:42
  Tyler Whiteley (Burnt Hills) pin Colin Diffee (Hudson Falls) 4:55
113 Paul Granger (Corinth) tf Alex Vanderpool (Glens Falls) 15-0
  Raphael Troyan (Burnt Hills) dec Andrew Martin (Burnt Hills) 7-0
120 John Freebern (Corinth) pin Alex Testani (Queensbury) 1:53
  Calvin Conti (Scotia-Glenville) pin Jacob Francato (Glens Falls) 2:40
126 Chris Hendrick (La Salle Institute) tf Damien Schaus (Rensselaer) 22-7
  Devlin Blanchard (Corinth) tf Donald Jones (Christian Brothers Academy) 15-0
132 Ethan Weller (South Glens Falls) pin John Whalen (La Salle Institute) 1:25
  Sammy Lindberg (Burnt Hills) pin Jack Repsis (Hudson Falls) 1:17
138 Carlos Ross (Hudson Falls) pin Diego Dodig (Catskill) 1:45
  Alex Pedone (Burnt Hills) pin Mason Watson (Hudson Falls) 5:43
145 Jesse Davies (Catskill) pin Pat Mercure (Hudson Falls) 1:09
  Lanz James (Queensbury) tf Sean Nejaime (La Salle Institute) 16-0
152 Skyler Sturdevant (Glens Falls) pin Jacob Stevens (Unatego) 5:08
  Ryan Buthfer (Burnt Hills) dec Daniel Forbes (Catskill) 6-2
160 Nick Pino (La Salle Institute) pin Josh Bosso (Berlin) 1:10
  Nicholas Casolo (South Glens Falls) pin Scott Miller (Queensbury) 2:39
170 Alec Richards (Corinth) pin Angelo Capozzi (Berlin) 1:16
  Ray Hutton (La Salle Institute) maj dec Stephen Forbes (Catskill) 16-2
182 Angel Garcia (Rensselaer) pin Ryan Ackerman (Corinth) 5:56
  Joshua Ahrens (South Glens Falls) pin Jerome VanAlstyne (Catskill) 3:36
195 Isaiah Murray (Glens Falls) pin Kyle Summerford (Scotia-Glenville) 5:10
  Ray Procter (Corinth) pin Ricky Edwards (Catskill) 4:33
220 Victor Little (Burnt Hills) pin Lenny Signoretti (Catskill) 1:31
  Aiden Mickel (South Glens Falls) pin Gavin Gaulin (Hudson Falls) 3:26
285 Carter Gray (Hudson Falls) dec Garrett Baker (Hudson Falls) 8-1
  John DeVoe (Burnt Hills) pin Lucas Woodcook (Schuylerville) :29

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Colin Diffee (Hudson Falls) dec Ben Taylor (Burnt Hills) 6-4
113 Ashton Currier (South Glens Falls) dec Troi James (Queensbury) 4-3
120 Thomas Pawlinga (Burnt Hills) dec Jacob Francato (Glens Falls) 4-2
126 Donald Jones (Christian Brothers Academy) pin Cody Bradt (Scotia-Glenville) 2:09
132 John Whalen (La Salle Institute) DQ Jack Repsis (Hudson Falls)
138 Mason Watson (Hudson Falls) pin Danny Hunter (La Salle Institute) 2:22
145 Tommy Kergel (Burnt Hills) pin Sean Nejaime (La Salle Institute) :50
152 Jacob Stevens (Unatego) pin Dristen Hughes (Queensbury) 4:32
160 Tucker Bold (Burnt Hills) pin Josh Bosso (Berlin) 4:26
170 Stephen Forbes (Catskill) maj dec Trevor Ismail (Burnt Hills) 11-3
182 Jerome VanAlstyne (Catskill) dec Ryan Ackerman (Corinth) 5-3
195 Kyle Summerford (Scotia-Glenville) dec Ricky Edwards (Catskill) 4-2
220 Gavin Gaulin (Hudson Falls) pin Jesse Cameron (Berlin) 3:59
285 Garrett Baker (Hudson Falls) pin Will Rogers (Catskill) 3:17

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Avi Berg (Glens Falls) pin Eh Doh (Rensselaer) 3:05
113 Paul Granger (Corinth) dec Ashton Currier (South Glens Falls) 9-2
  Alex Vanderpool (Glens Falls) pin Sarah Roy (Berlin) 1:01
  Andrew Martin (Burnt Hills) pin Aiden Lenney (Christian Brothers Academy) 3:22
  Raphael Troyan (Burnt Hills) pin Troi James (Queensbury) 1:36
120 Jacob Francato (Glens Falls) pin Christopher Murphy (Christian Brothers Academy) 1:23
  Calvin Conti (Scotia-Glenville) dec Timothy Stephenson (South Glens Falls) 7-6
  John Freebern (Corinth) pin Jeremy Hover (Rensselaer) 1:48
126 Chris Hendrick (La Salle Institute) dec Noah Hogan (South Glens Falls) 10-9
  Damien Schaus (Rensselaer) pin Ashton Tokarski (Corinth) :54
  Donald Jones (Christian Brothers Academy) pin Joshua Zlotnick (Berlin) 1:18
  Devlin Blanchard (Corinth) pin Cody Bradt (Scotia-Glenville) :46
132 Ethan Weller (South Glens Falls) pin Marco Dodig (Catskill) :58
  John Whalen (La Salle Institute) pin Graham Genevick (Schuylerville) 1:02
  Jack Repsis (Hudson Falls) pin Jared Cook (Berlin) 2:29
  Sammy Lindberg (Burnt Hills) pin Colin Ramos (Catskill) :40
138 Alex Pedone (Burnt Hills) pin Danny Hunter (La Salle Institute) 2:41
  Mason Watson (Hudson Falls) pin Kevin Nicholson (Queensbury) 3:37
  Diego Dodig (Catskill) pin Alejandro Ebanks (La Salle Institute) :14
  Carlos Ross (Hudson Falls) pin Anthony Prather (Berlin) 3:08
145 Sean Nejaime (La Salle Institute) pin Tommy Kergel (Burnt Hills) 3:23
  Lanz James (Queensbury) pin Decillius Blankenship (Scotia-Glenville) 2:50
  Pat Mercure (Hudson Falls) pin Noah Harris (Glens Falls) 4:51
  Jesse Davies (Catskill) pin Jonah Dohr (Christian Brothers Academy) 1:24
152 Skyler Sturdevant (Glens Falls) pin Dristen Hughes (Queensbury) 3:46
  Jacob Stevens (Unatego) pin Joshua Wescott (Berlin) 3:26
  Daniel Forbes (Catskill) dec Ryan Lapann (Queensbury) 7-4
  Ryan Buthfer (Burnt Hills) pin Antonio Murphy (South Glens Falls) 3:16
160 Nick Pino (La Salle Institute) pin Dan Tracy (Corinth) 1:37
  Josh Bosso (Berlin) pin Colin Hughes (Schuylerville) :44
  Nicholas Casolo (South Glens Falls) pin Isiah Smith (Queensbury) 2:28
  Scott Miller (Queensbury) MFF Braedon Otis (Burnt Hills)
170 Ray Hutton (La Salle Institute) pin Trevor Ismail (Burnt Hills) 3:31
  Stephen Forbes (Catskill) pin Ned Lemieux (Corinth) :30
  Alec Richards (Corinth) pin Isaiah Mattison (Hudson Falls) 3:20
182 Joshua Ahrens (South Glens Falls) pin Connor Wright (Glens Falls) 2:42
  Jerome VanAlstyne (Catskill) pin Collin Lansing (Christian Brothers Academy) 1:31
  Ryan Ackerman (Corinth) pin Jason Lapelle (Queensbury) 2:53
  Angel Garcia (Rensselaer) pin Phillip Oakes (Berlin) :47
195 Ricky Edwards (Catskill) pin Adam Winter (Christian Brothers Academy) :46
220 Victor Little (Burnt Hills) pin Taz Bovee (Corinth) 1:16
  Lenny Signoretti (Catskill) pin Kevin MacVeigh (Berlin) 2:24
  Aiden Mickel (South Glens Falls) pin Austin Peabody (Scotia-Glenville) :34
285 Lucas Woodcook (Schuylerville) pin Jakob Pregent (Glens Falls) 1:03