2016-17 JOE MCCABE INVITATIONAL
January 14, 2017 @ Maple Hill

TEAM SCORES

1
Maple Hill
175.00
2
La Salle Institute
153.00
3
Tamarac
124.50
4
Watervliet
120.50
5
Coxsackie-Athens
120.00
6
Shaker
106.00
7
Whitehall-Fort Ann
104.50
8
Albany
93.00
9
Cohoes
81.00
10
Hudson Falls
59.00
11
Catskill
45.00
12
Cairo-Durham
23.00
13
Rensselaer
20.00
14
Gateway Regional
18.00
15
Taconic Hills
11.00

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Caleb Svingala (Maple Hill) pin Chris Petteys (Hudson Falls) 1:59
113 Micheal Alltomer (La Salle Institute) dec Riley Retell (Tamarac) 6-1
120 Connor Lyons (Watervliet) pin Colby Pierson (Shaker) 3:59
126 Dwayne Compton (Cohoes) dec Patrick Moore (Watervliet) 1-0
132 Caiden Mondore (La Salle Institute) pin Jason Ashline (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 4:41
138 Eric Steffeck (Maple Hill) pin Anthony Vinning (Coxsackie-Athens) 3:38
145 Matthew Fox (Tamarac) pin Sam Bergen (La Salle Institute) 4:19
152 Collin O'Brien (Watervliet) dec Austin Lewis (La Salle Institute) 3-0
160 Justice Middaugh (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Nate Giller (Cohoes) 2:57
170 Anthony Alltomer (La Salle Institute) dec Lucas Morse (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 3-1
182 Ethan Hartlage (Shaker) dec Murray Vliet (Catskill) 3-0
195 Creedence Cameron (Albany) dec Haley Zheng (Shaker) 3-1
285 Asadbek Koshniyazov (Albany) pin Marc Martinez (Coxsackie-Athens) 5:33

SEMI-FINALS

099 Caleb Svingala (Maple Hill) pin Austin Sill (Shaker) :35
  Chris Petteys (Hudson Falls) dec Peyton White (Watervliet) 3-0
106 Trent Svingala (Maple Hill) pin Hunter Yearsley (Tamarac) :36
  Joe Merhige (Maple Hill) pin Logan Campbell (Coxsackie-Athens) 1:34
113 Riley Retell (Tamarac) pin David Austin (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 1:20
  Micheal Alltomer (La Salle Institute) dec Brandon Daniles (Gateway Regional) 9-5
120 Colby Pierson (Shaker) pin Jordan Zeckewski (La Salle Institute) 5:26
  Connor Lyons (Watervliet) pin Abdul Asif (Catskill) 2:49
126 Dwayne Compton (Cohoes) dec Nick Pino (La Salle Institute) 8-2
  Patrick Moore (Watervliet) dec Tyler Martel (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 7-1
132 Caiden Mondore (La Salle Institute) pin Bryan Kern (Maple Hill) 3:46
  Jason Ashline (Whitehall-Fort Ann) dec Bobby Treshock (Tamarac) 5-2
138 Anthony Vinning (Coxsackie-Athens) dec Cole Edwards (La Salle Institute) 10-9
  Eric Steffeck (Maple Hill) pin Blake Reynolds (Tamarac) 1:30
145 Sam Bergen (La Salle Institute) maj dec Adam Hacker (Maple Hill) 14-0
  Matthew Fox (Tamarac) pin Joe Coon (Gateway Regional) :31
152 Collin O'Brien (Watervliet) maj dec James Rozell (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 11-0
  Austin Lewis (La Salle Institute) maj dec Richard Forbes (Catskill) 12-4
160 Nate Giller (Cohoes) maj dec Owen Lyons (Watervliet) 11-2
  Justice Middaugh (Coxsackie-Athens) dec Fritz Sheffler (Tamarac) 9-2
170 Anthony Alltomer (La Salle Institute) pin Spencer Clements (Shaker) :24
  Lucas Morse (Whitehall-Fort Ann) dec Dylan Steeken (Hudson Falls) 9-2
182 Ethan Hartlage (Shaker) tf Steven Gosselin (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 3:00
  Murray Vliet (Catskill) pin Anthony Spring (Maple Hill) 5:22
195 Haley Zheng (Shaker) dec Nick Morris (Maple Hill) 5-1
  Creedence Cameron (Albany) dec Hunter Weaver (Watervliet) 10-4
285 Marc Martinez (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Ni-Zalike Morris (Albany) :56
  Asadbek Koshniyazov (Albany) pin Cody Swartout (Coxsackie-Athens) 4:26

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Peyton White (Watervliet) dec Austin Sill (Shaker) 11-8
106 Hunter Yearsley (Tamarac) dec Logan Campbell (Coxsackie-Athens) 12-5
113 Brandon Daniles (Gateway Regional) dec David Austin (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 5-0
120 Jacob Almeida (Cohoes) pin Abdul Asif (Catskill) 2:25
126 Ethan Foster (Coxsackie-Athens) pin John Hughes (Cairo-Durham) :28
  Tyler Martel (Whitehall-Fort Ann) dec Nick Pino (La Salle Institute) 4-2
132 Bobby Treshock (Tamarac) pin Bryan Kern (Maple Hill) 2:04
138 Cole Edwards (La Salle Institute) tf Blake Reynolds (Tamarac) 21-4
145 Adam Hacker (Maple Hill) pin Eamon Foster (Hudson Falls) 2:16
152 Richard Forbes (Catskill) dec James Rozell (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 2-1
160 Fritz Sheffler (Tamarac) fft Dametrick LaRock (Hudson Falls) Bout Rule
170 Spencer Clements (Shaker) pin James Miller (Maple Hill) 2:28
195 Hunter Weaver (Watervliet) dec Nick Morris (Maple Hill) 4-3
285 Ni-Zalike Morris (Albany) dec Cody Swartout (Coxsackie-Athens) 4-1

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

106 Trent Svingala (Maple Hill) pin Joe Merhige (Maple Hill) :22

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Caleb Svingala (Maple Hill) pin Shane Fallon (Taconic Hills) :09
  Austin Sill (Shaker) pin Marcus Fredricks (Albany) :53
  Chris Petteys (Hudson Falls) pin John Sitcer (Coxsackie-Athens) 5:33
  Peyton White (Watervliet) dec Torin Bishop (Tamarac) 7-0
106 Joe Merhige (Maple Hill) pin Cole Cameron (Watervliet) 1:07
  Logan Campbell (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Kolby Baldwin (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 3:56
  Hunter Yearsley (Tamarac) pin Joe Holmes (Gateway Regional) :50
113 Riley Retell (Tamarac) pin Evan Lane (Coxsackie-Athens) 1:28
  David Austin (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Charles Diotte (Watervliet) :58
  Micheal Alltomer (La Salle Institute) pin Matt Snyder (Shaker) :30
  Brandon Daniles (Gateway Regional) pin Olivia Clark (Gateway Regional) :18
120 Colby Pierson (Shaker) pin Jordan Gooch (Cairo-Durham) 5:15
  Jordan Zeckewski (La Salle Institute) dec Peyton Nealon (Tamarac) 9-3
  Abdul Asif (Catskill) dec Reese Steele (Maple Hill) 9-5
  Connor Lyons (Watervliet) maj dec Jacob Almeida (Cohoes) 8-0
126 Dwayne Compton (Cohoes) dec Jesse Davies (Catskill) 7-0
  Nick Pino (La Salle Institute) dec Phillip Warren (Maple Hill) 11-4
  Tyler Martel (Whitehall-Fort Ann) dec Ethan Foster (Coxsackie-Athens) 5-1
  Patrick Moore (Watervliet) pin Eh-Doh Kyl (Rensselaer) 3:34
132 Jason Ashline (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Jacob Liebenau (Taconic Hills) :10
  Bobby Treshock (Tamarac) pin Austin Wood (Coxsackie-Athens) 1:14
  Bryan Kern (Maple Hill) pin Anthony Mandgo (Shaker) 5:17
  Caiden Mondore (La Salle Institute) tf Anthony Delmonico (Watervliet) 17-2
138 Anthony Vinning (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Michael Cunningham (Shaker) 1:31
  Cole Edwards (La Salle Institute) tf Evan Bell (La Salle Institute) 19-4
  Eric Steffeck (Maple Hill) maj dec Mike Kowalchyk (Tamarac) 15-7
  Blake Reynolds (Tamarac) pin Nick Soler (Rensselaer) :48
145 Joe Coon (Gateway Regional) dec Samim Ahmad (Albany) 18-13
  Adam Hacker (Maple Hill) pin Eamon Foster (Hudson Falls) 1:19
  Sam Bergen (La Salle Institute) pin Lucas Longtin (Whitehall-Fort Ann) :54
  Matthew Fox (Tamarac) pin Bassir Rezek (Shaker) :28
152 Collin O'Brien (Watervliet) pin Cohen Curtis (Tamarac) 3:37
  James Rozell (Whitehall-Fort Ann) dec Joe Pomainville (Hudson Falls) 2-1
  Richard Forbes (Catskill) pin Brian Pegan (Coxsackie-Athens) :55
  Austin Lewis (La Salle Institute) tf Hunter Pomykaj (Maple Hill) 17-2
160 Justice Middaugh (Coxsackie-Athens) dec Dametrick LaRock (Hudson Falls) 4-0
  Fritz Sheffler (Tamarac) maj dec Josh Bennett (Shaker) 13-2
  Owen Lyons (Watervliet) dec Brendan Covey (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 6-1
  Nate Giller (Cohoes) pin Cody Beachler (Cairo-Durham) :56
170 Lucas Morse (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Ethan Luper (Shaker) 1:30
  Dylan Steeken (Hudson Falls) dec Sterling Spoon (Watervliet) 8-1
  Spencer Clements (Shaker) dec James Miller (Maple Hill) 5-2
  Anthony Alltomer (La Salle Institute) pin Ethan Yates (Cairo-Durham) 1:59
182 Ethan Hartlage (Shaker) pin Logan Springer (Hudson Falls) :38
  Murray Vliet (Catskill) pin Jason Gaylord (Taconic Hills) 2:39
  Anthony Spring (Maple Hill) pin Tim Basak (Gateway Regional) 1:04
  Steven Gosselin (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Thomas Morse (Coxsackie-Athens) 3:00
195 Hunter Weaver (Watervliet) pin Ricky Bruce (Whitehall-Fort Ann) :30
  Creedence Cameron (Albany) pin Eric France (Hudson Falls) 1:28
  Nick Morris (Maple Hill) dec Devon Shader (Coxsackie-Athens) 5-4
  Haley Zheng (Shaker) tf Dylan Wolfe (La Salle Institute) 20-2
220 Tyson Jones (Albany) pin Jacob Plue (Watervliet) :19
  Reggie Poulin (Cohoes) dec Ben Tacy (Maple Hill) 7-1
285 Marc Martinez (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Dean Biancaniello (Rensselaer) 3:01
  Ni-Zalike Morris (Albany) dec Omar Marfo (Watervliet) 6-3
  Asadbek Koshniyazov (Albany) pin Simon Michaud (La Salle Institute) 1:35
  Cody Swartout (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Jacob Morgan (Maple Hill) 4:26