2016-17 SPC. KENNETH HAINES MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
December 27, 2016 @ SUNY Oswego Laker Hall

TEAM SCORES

1
Fairport
224.5
2
Fulton
224.0
3
Victor
195.0
4
JD-CBA
167.0
5
Niagara Wheatfield
154.5
6
Newark Valley
144.0
7
Camden
141.5
8
Horace Greeley
134.5
9
Central Square
133.0
10
Mexico
120.0
11
Chenango Valley
113.0
12
Marcellus
107.5
13
New Hartford
84.5
14
Canastota
83.0
15
Chittenango
82.0
16
South Seneca
77.0
17
Cortland
74.5
18
Onondaga
73.0
19
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill
62.0
20
Holland Patent
59.5
21
Cicero-North Syracuse
57.0
22
Guilderland
56.0
23
East Syracuse-Minoa
54.0
24
Auburn
46.0
25
West Genesee
43.0
26
Hannibal
42.0
27
Cato-Meridian
33.0
28
Maine-Endwell
31.0
29
Syracuse
24.0
30
Oswego
8.0
31
Watertown
6.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Devin Coleman (Camden) pin Myles Griffin (JD-CBA) 2:19
106 Matt Griffin (JD-CBA) dec Thomas Hughes (Fulton) 8-4
113 Justin McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield) maj dec Josh Post (Newark Valley) 12-4
120 Alex Samson (Victor) pin Caleb Wiggins (Chenango Valley) 1:06
126 Lucas King (New Hartford) inj def Tyler Kellison (JD-CBA)
132 Michael Venosa (Victor) maj dec Jacob DeWolf (Niagara Wheatfield) 17-9
138 TJ Philpotts (Holland Patent) dec Zach Williams (Hannibal) 7-1
145 Adam Wagner (South Seneca) dec Gianno Silba (Newark Valley) 3-1
152 Hunter Richard (Holland Patent) maj dec Austin Vanderhoof (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 9-0
160 Christopher Barker (Fairport) maj dec John Garbeck (Victor) 15-4
170 Jacob Ferreira (Horace Greeley) maj dec Michael Bristol (Camden) 11-3
182 Matt Cicco (Niagara Wheatfield) dec Max Emond (Central Square) 2-0
195 Isaac Havens (Central Square) tf Jason Duke (Newark Valley) 16-1; 3:10
220 Antonio Cutrie (Chittenango) pin Samuel Jones (Fulton) 5:13
285 William Bolia (Fairport) maj dec Nathan Briggs (Onondaga-Tully) 17-8

SEMI-FINALS

099 Devin Coleman (Camden) pin Kole Mulhauser (Central Square) 3:25
  Myles Griffin (JD-CBA) dec Mathew Schreiber (Horace Greeley) 5-3
106 Matt Griffin (JD-CBA) pin Nathan Lehr (Chenango Valley) :36
  Thomas Hughes (Fulton) dec Dean Shambo (Mexico) 5-1
113 Justin McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Jared Gates (Mexico) 3:05
  Josh Post (Newark Valley) maj dec Damion Brown (South Seneca) 9-1
120 Alex Samson (Victor) dec Wyatt Willis (Fulton) 6-1
  Caleb Wiggins (Chenango Valley) maj dec Nathan Osborne (Cicero-North Syracuse) 9-1
126 Lucas King (New Hartford) pin Riley Donovan (Marcellus) 1:38
  Tyler Kellison (JD-CBA) dec Tucker Hill (Victor) 11-5
132 Michael Venosa (Victor) maj dec Colby Johnson (Camden) 11-3
  Jacob DeWolf (Niagara Wheatfield) dec Riley Gerber (Camden) 6-4
138 TJ Philpotts (Holland Patent) dec Kiegan Brown (Cortland) 7-0
  Zach Williams (Hannibal) dec Brant McElveney (Fairport) 8-5
145 Gianno Silba (Newark Valley) maj dec Jonah Cavallo (JD-CBA) 11-3
  Adam Wagner (South Seneca) dec Daniel Alberico (Camden) 7-2
152 Hunter Richard (Holland Patent) tf Camrin Galvin (Fulton) 18-2; 3:13
  Austin Vanderhoof (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) dec Justin Post (Newark Valley) 3-2 utb
160 Christopher Barker (Fairport) pin Dylan Stellmack (Onondaga-Tully) 3:49
  John Garbeck (Victor) dec Jake Wright (JD-CBA) 12-10 sv
170 Jacob Ferreira (Horace Greeley) dec Micah Miller (Maine-Endwell) 6-3
  Michael Bristol (Camden) dec Connor Fredericks (Chittenango) 5-4
182 Matt Cicco (Niagara Wheatfield) dec Dakoatah Miller (Cortland) 6-0
  Max Emond (Central Square) pin Alex Woodmansee (Newark Valley) 1:56
195 Isaac Havens (Central Square) pin Brandon Gracey (Mexico) 1:18
  Jason Duke (Newark Valley) pin Cory Garvey (Marcellus) 4:43
220 Samuel Jones (Fulton) dec Mike Ladd (Mexico) 5-4
  Antonio Cutrie (Chittenango) dec Kern Linder (Marcellus) 7-2
285 William Bolia (Fairport) pin Ryan Flaitz (Victor) 1:33
  Nathan Briggs (Onondaga-Tully) dec Jared Crucitti (Fulton) 1-0

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Mathew Schreiber (Horace Greeley) dec Luca Pirozzolo (Auburn) 6-2
106 Austin Sergeant (Fairport) dec Nathan Lehr (Chenango Valley) 7-4
113 Damion Brown (South Seneca) maj dec Dylan Price (Onondaga-Tully) 8-0
120 Wyatt Willis (Fulton) pin Alex Czerniak (Marcellus) 2:50
126 Garrett Bauer (JD-CBA) dec Darren O'Leary (Fairport) 5-3
132 Ian McKenna (New Hartford) dec Jacob Bell (Fairport) 3-1
138 Kiegan Brown (Cortland) dec Brady Hope (Chenango Valley) 5-3
145 Daniel Alberico (Camden) dec Jonah Cavallo (JD-CBA) 4-3
152 Aaron Wolk (Horace Greeley) dec Benjamin Quattrociocchi (Fairport) 5-0
160 Jake Wright (JD-CBA) dec Kyle Spratt (Cato-Meridian) 5-4
170 Connor Fredericks (Chittenango) dec Micah Miller (Maine-Endwell) 3-2
182 Doug Simmons (Canastota) dec Dakoatah Miller (Cortland) 7-3
195 Brandon Gracey (Mexico) dec Jonathan Parrish (Fulton) 1-0
220 Kern Linder (Marcellus) pin Keagan Carmenatty (South Seneca) 4:57
285 Ryan Flaitz (Victor) dec Shane Hernandez (Victor) 3-2

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Kole Mulhauser (Central Square) dec Nate Wade (West Genesee) 11-5
106 Dean Shambo (Mexico) dec Kyle Burback (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 5-1
113 Jared Gates (Mexico) pin Patrick Unger (Fairport) 4:59
120 Jacob Ruggeri (Fairport) dec Nathan Osborne (Cicero-North Syracuse) 7-3
126 Riley Donovan (Marcellus) dec Tucker Hill (Victor) 5-0
132 Riley Gerber (Camden) inj def Colby Johnson (Camden)
138 Marshall Bruggeman (Canastota) dec Brant McElveney (Fairport) 6-1
145 Nick Distefano (Marcellus) pin Nick Noel (Fulton) 4:28
152 Camrin Galvin (Fulton) dec Justin Post (Newark Valley) 3-0
160 Dylan Stellmack (Onondaga-Tully) dec Victor Elias (West Genesee) 6-0
170 Jaden Allen (Mexico) dec Rhys Lawther (Fairport) 7-5
182 Zachary Condello (Fairport) pin Alex Woodmansee (Newark Valley) 4:57
195 Cory Garvey (Marcellus) inj def Joseph Monteleone (East Syracuse-Minoa)
220 Mike Ladd (Mexico) maj dec Ameer Ladd (East Syracuse-Minoa) 12-4
285 Jared Crucitti (Fulton) pin David Runge (Niagara Wheatfield) :42

SEVENTH PLACE FINALS

099 Samuel Waldron (Fulton) pin Joey Kiszka (Niagara Wheatfield) 4:19
106 Hunter White (Cato-Meridian) dec Ethan Wells (JD-CBA) 7-1
113 Cole French (Fulton) dec Colden Dorfman (Guilderland) 9-5
120 Dan Tester (Chenango Valley) pin Jacob Montminy (Cicero-North Syracuse) 4:00
126 Ian Bogardus (Fulton) pin Nathan Ferreira (Horace Greeley) 4:20
132 Cuinn Burlingham (Fulton) dec Roy French (Fulton) 3-2
138 Hunter Hoffmier (Newark Valley) pin Dan Tauroney (New Hartford) 4:36
145 Kevin Ochs (Guilderland) pin Jacob Thibeault (Niagara Wheatfield) 4:20
152 Jack Kumpf (Victor) maj dec Nicholas Gazzillo (Cicero-North Syracuse) 10-2
160 Jeremiah Brunje (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) dec Robbie Shepard (Chittenango) 1-0
170 Taylor Mooney (Guilderland) maj dec Andrew Yablonski (Fulton) 11-3
182 Nate Aurelio (Chenango Valley) pin Andrrew Mcmillan (Horace Greeley) 4:20
195 Brock Corwin (Victor) maj dec John Davie (Cortland) 8-0
220 Stephen Nadler (Horace Greeley) pin Jordan Poné (Central Square) :46
285 Noah Medina (Maine-Endwell) pin Brady Mills (Cicero-North Syracuse) 1:32

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Devin Coleman (Camden) tf David BeSeth (JD-CBA) 18-1; 4:00
  Kole Mulhauser (Central Square) maj dec Nate Wade (West Genesee) 13-4
  Myles Griffin (JD-CBA) pin Luca Pirozzolo (Auburn) 2:48
  Mathew Schreiber (Horace Greeley) maj dec Samuel Waldron (Fulton) 19-5
106 Thomas Hughes (Fulton) dec Hunter White (Cato-Meridian) 4-0
  Dean Shambo (Mexico) dec Kyle Burback (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 10-8
  Nathan Lehr (Chenango Valley) dec Austin Sergeant (Fairport) 2-0
  Matt Griffin (JD-CBA) pin Ethan Wells (JD-CBA) 1:02
113 Justin McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Colden Dorfman (Guilderland) 5:02
  Jared Gates (Mexico) pin Donovan Marriott (East Syracuse-Minoa) 1:15
  Damion Brown (South Seneca) dec Dylan Price (Onondaga-Tully) 7-6
  Josh Post (Newark Valley) dec Cole French (Fulton) 5-0
120 Alex Samson (Victor) maj dec Alex Czerniak (Marcellus) 10-0
  Wyatt Willis (Fulton) maj dec Hunter Williams (Camden) 10-1
  Nathan Osborne (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Jacob Ruggeri (Fairport) :44
  Caleb Wiggins (Chenango Valley) pin Dan Tester (Chenango Valley) 1:00
126 Lucas King (New Hartford) dec Garrett Bauer (JD-CBA) 8-6
  Riley Donovan (Marcellus) tf Colsten Volpe (Chenango Valley) 16-0; 3:29
  Tyler Kellison (JD-CBA) dec Darren O'Leary (Fairport) 7-2
  Tucker Hill (Victor) dec Spencer Lavin (Watertown) 1-0
132 Jacob DeWolf (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Holden Waid (South Seneca) 2:27
  Riley Gerber (Camden) dec Jacob Bell (Fairport) 3-2
  Colby Johnson (Camden) dec Joe Sasso (Horace Greeley) 5-4
  Michael Venosa (Victor) tf Justin Marullo (Auburn) 23-8; 5:58
138 TJ Philpotts (Holland Patent) dec Brady Hope (Chenango Valley) 5-2
  Kiegan Brown (Cortland) tf Hunter Hoffmier (Newark Valley) 15-0; 3:43
  Brant McElveney (Fairport) pin Dan Tauroney (New Hartford) 3:30
  Zach Williams (Hannibal) dec Adam DeMauro (Fulton) 7-3
145 Gianno Silba (Newark Valley) pin Nick Distefano (Marcellus) 3:37
  Jonah Cavallo (JD-CBA) dec Kevin Ochs (Guilderland) 7-2
  Daniel Alberico (Camden) dec Nick Noel (Fulton) 5-1
  Adam Wagner (South Seneca) pin Devin Earl (West Genesee) 1:40
152 Hunter Richard (Holland Patent) pin Gavin Vera (Camden) :46
  Camrin Galvin (Fulton) dec Aaron Wolk (Horace Greeley) 12-9
  Justin Post (Newark Valley) dec Benjamin Quattrociocchi (Fairport) 3-0
  Austin Vanderhoof (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) dec Phoenix Webb (Central Square) 6-2
160 Jake Wright (JD-CBA) dec Jeremiah Brunje (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 11-9
  John Garbeck (Victor) pin Kyle Spratt (Cato-Meridian) 1:36
  Dylan Stellmack (Onondaga-Tully) dec Tyler Grupe (Guilderland) 5-2
  Christopher Barker (Fairport) pin Robbie Shepard (Chittenango) 1:50
170 Micah Miller (Maine-Endwell) pin Justin Bai-Rossi (Victor) 2:36
  Jacob Ferreira (Horace Greeley) pin Rhys Lawther (Fairport) 5:23
  Connor Fredericks (Chittenango) dec Jaden Allen (Mexico) 6-2
  Michael Bristol (Camden) dec Andrew Yablonski (Fulton) 9-7
182 Dakoatah Miller (Cortland) dec Joshua McMillan (Horace Greeley) 10-3
  Matt Cicco (Niagara Wheatfield) dec Doug Simmons (Canastota) 5-3
  Alex Woodmansee (Newark Valley) pin Nate Aurelio (Chenango Valley) 2:44
  Max Emond (Central Square) maj dec Zachary Condello (Fairport) 11-0
195 Isaac Havens (Central Square) pin Jonathan Parrish (Fulton) 5:08
  Brandon Gracey (Mexico) pin Seth Denmark (South Seneca) 5:11
  Cory Garvey (Marcellus) dec Joseph Monteleone (East Syracuse-Minoa) 4-3
  Jason Duke (Newark Valley) pin John Davie (Cortland) 4:31
220 Antonio Cutrie (Chittenango) pin Keagan Carmenatty (South Seneca) :42
  Kern Linder (Marcellus) tf Jordan PonĂ© (Central Square) 15-0; 5:28
  Samuel Jones (Fulton) dec Ameer Ladd (East Syracuse-Minoa) 7-5
  Mike Ladd (Mexico) pin Trentyn Rupert (Newark Valley) 5:27
285 William Bolia (Fairport) pin Bryan Lucinski (Niagara Wheatfield) 1:08
  Ryan Flaitz (Victor) dec Shane Hernandez (Victor) 3-0
  Nathan Briggs (Onondaga-Tully) pin Noah Medina (Maine-Endwell) 3:09
  Jared Crucitti (Fulton) pin David Runge (Niagara Wheatfield) :31