2016-17 SECTION 2 CLASS C TOURNAMENT
February 4, 2017 @ Coxsackie-Athens

TEAM SCORES

1
Hoosick Falls
202.0
2
Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George
186.5
3
Mechanicville-Stillwater
171.0
4
Tamarac
143.0
5
Corinth
115.0
Granville
115.0
7
Watervliet
114.5
8
Coxsackie-Athens
113.0
9
Canajoharie-Fort Plain
77.5
10
Catskill
74.5
11
Greenville
69.0
12
Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown
40.0

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Alec Richards (Corinth) dec Justin Kearns (Fonda-Fultonville) 6-1
106 Gabe Fisher (Hoosick Falls) pin Zoe Gress (Hoosick Falls) 5:43
113 Scott Nappi (Corinth) dec Matthew LaPorte (Hoosick Falls) 4-0 SV
120 Frank Darwak (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Connor Lyons (Watervliet) 1:19
126 Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Saige Shattuck (Corinth) 4-3
132 Bobby Treshock (Tamarac) dec Gideon Jardine (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 5-1
138 Billy Callahan (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Conner Spellburg (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 3-2 SV
145 Cody York (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) maj dec Blake Reynolds (Tamarac) 15-1
152 Collin O'Brien (Watervliet) dec Matthew Fox (Tamarac) 2-1 SV
160 Fritz Sheffler (Tamarac) maj dec Richie Conte (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 11-3
170 Jason Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Bailey Daigle (Granville) :36
182 Forrest Perkett (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Bryan Thomas (Hoosick Falls) 3:34
195 Jody Hermance (Granville) dec Jake Pine (Hoosick Falls) 4-2
220 Michael Gaudette (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin William Mitcham (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 3:53
285 Dan Hayner (Mechanicville-Stillwater) fft Alex Hull (Hoosick Falls)

SEMI-FINALS

099 Alec Richards (Corinth) pin Peyton White (Watervliet) 1:11
  Justin Kearns (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Jared Bentz (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 9-7
106 Gabe Fisher (Hoosick Falls) pin Logan Campbell (Coxsackie-Athens) 1:46
  Zoe Gress (Hoosick Falls) dec John Freebern (Corinth) 4-2
113 Matthew LaPorte (Hoosick Falls) maj dec Riley Retell (Tamarac) 10-0
  Scott Nappi (Corinth) dec Aiden Cullen (Greenville) 6-3
120 Connor Lyons (Watervliet) dec Aiden Scott (Hoosick Falls) 3-1
  Frank Darwak (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Conor Eversole (Corinth) :46
126 Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Chris Estep (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 5:04
  Saige Shattuck (Corinth) dec Patrick Moore (Watervliet) 6-4
132 Gideon Jardine (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Cole Haines (Granville) 13-6
  Bobby Treshock (Tamarac) dec Sam Richard (Hoosick Falls) 7-0
138 Conner Spellburg (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Lucas Brogue (Hoosick Falls) 6-2
  Billy Callahan (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Ian McIlhenny (Greenville) 2-1
145 Blake Reynolds (Tamarac) dec Andrew Reed (Granville) 10-8
  Cody York (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) tf Joe Barrezueta (Catskill) 17-0
152 Collin O'Brien (Watervliet) maj dec Richard Forbes (Catskill) 12-1
  Matthew Fox (Tamarac) dec Garrett Swift (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 4-2
160 Richie Conte (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) maj dec Connor Lyons (Watervliet) 11-1
  Fritz Sheffler (Tamarac) dec Justice Middaugh (Coxsackie-Athens) 2-1
170 Jason Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Sterling Spoon (Watervliet) 1:41
  Bailey Daigle (Granville) pin Nate Warrington (Corinth) 2:42
182 Bryan Thomas (Hoosick Falls) fft Murray Vliet (Catskill)
  Mike Sutliff (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Nick Mayo (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :23
195 Jake Pine (Hoosick Falls) pin Trent Logan (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 5:19
  Jody Hermance (Granville) pin Hunter Weaver (Watervliet) 4:18
220 Michael Gaudette (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Craig Sawyer (Hoosick Falls) 5:16
  William Mitcham (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Dakota Anatriello (Coxsackie-Athens) 4-2
285 Dan Hayner (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Marc Martinez (Coxsackie-Athens) :42
  Alex Hull (Hoosick Falls) pin Nate Rose (Fonda-Fultonville) 5:02

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Peyton White (Watervliet) dec Jared Bentz (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 13-6
106 Logan Campbell (Coxsackie-Athens) pin John Freebern (Corinth) 2:15
113 Riley Retell (Tamarac) inj def Aiden Cullen (Greenville)
120 Aiden Scott (Hoosick Falls) pin Conor Eversole (Corinth) :51
126 Patrick Moore (Watervliet) pin Chris Estep (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 2:28
132 Sam Richard (Hoosick Falls) pin Austin Wood (Coxsackie-Athens) :43
138 Ian McIlhenny (Greenville) maj dec Lucas Brogue (Hoosick Falls) 14-3
145 Andrew Reed (Granville) fft Joe Barrezueta (Catskill)
152 Garrett Swift (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Richard Forbes (Catskill) 6-3
160 Justice Middaugh (Coxsackie-Athens) dec Sam Crowley (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 3-0
170 Joe Mancini (Greenville) dec Sterling Spoon (Watervliet) 3-0
182 Tangen Rush (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) inj def Jonathon Hermance (Granville)
195 Hunter Weaver (Watervliet) pin Trent Logan (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 2:33
220 Craig Sawyer (Hoosick Falls) maj dec Dakota Anatriello (Coxsackie-Athens) 11-3
285 Marc Martinez (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Nate Rose (Fonda-Fultonville) 3:32

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 John Sitcer (Coxsackie-Athens) dec Torin Bishop (Tamarac) 12-10
106 Hunter Yearsley (Tamarac) pin Abdul Asif (Catskill) 2:51
113 Issac Davis (Catskill) pin Adam Oertel (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 4:06
120 Luke David (Granville) pin Peyton Nealon (Tamarac) :34
126 Nicholas Reese (Greenville) pin Jesse Davies (Catskill) :59
132 Cole Haines (Granville) dec Clane Newcomer (Fonda-Fultonville) 7-6
138 William Duffy (Granville) dec Anthony Vinning (Coxsackie-Athens) 3-1
145 Shawn Farrell (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Cameron Baitsholts (Greenville) 4-2
152 Gary Spotswood (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Brian Pegan (Coxsackie-Athens) 2:26
160 Hunter Congdon (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) dec Owen Lyons (Watervliet) 4-0
170 Nate Warrington (Corinth) pin Jake Richardson (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :55
182 Nick Mayo (Mechanicville-Stillwater) fft Murray Vliet (Catskill)
195 Devon Shader (Coxsackie-Athens) dec George Hillenbrand (Catskill) 8-4
220 Anthony Barbera (Tamarac) fft Valek Segura (Catskill)
285 Cody Swartout (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Bradlee Bugbee (Tamarac) 1:51

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Alec Richards (Corinth) pin Torin Bishop (Tamarac) :32
  Peyton White (Watervliet) maj dec Alex Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 8-0
  Justin Kearns (Fonda-Fultonville) pin John Sitcer (Coxsackie-Athens) 1:27
106 Zoe Gress (Hoosick Falls) dec Sam Pisculli (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 3-0
  John Freebern (Corinth) pin Abdul Asif (Catskill) 5:37
  Logan Campbell (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Hunter Yearsley (Tamarac) 5:11
  Gabe Fisher (Hoosick Falls) pin Gianna Mancuso (Greenville) :27
113 Matthew LaPorte (Hoosick Falls) pin Evan Lane (Coxsackie-Athens) 2:15
  Riley Retell (Tamarac) pin Issac Davis (Catskill) :17
  Scott Nappi (Corinth) pin Adam Oertel (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) :52
  Aiden Cullen (Greenville) pin Ethan Beebe (Granville) :22
120 Connor Lyons (Watervliet) tf Peyton Nealon (Tamarac) 15-0
  Aiden Scott (Hoosick Falls) pin Logan Haskins (Granville) 5:53
  Conor Eversole (Corinth) pin Luke David (Granville) 3:08
  Frank Darwak (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Abdul Asif (Catskill) :57
126 Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Jesse Davies (Catskill) 3:44
  Chris Estep (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) dec Ethan Foster (Coxsackie-Athens) 19-3
  Saige Shattuck (Corinth) pin Nicholas Reese (Greenville) 1:39
  Patrick Moore (Watervliet) maj dec Ethan Mattison (Hoosick Falls) 9-1
132 Bobby Treshock (Tamarac) pin Richie Latimer (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :40
  Sam Richard (Hoosick Falls) dec Austin Wood (Coxsackie-Athens) 13-6
  Cole Haines (Granville) pin Clane Newcomer (Fonda-Fultonville) :30
  Gideon Jardine (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Derek Countryman (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 1:09
138 Conner Spellburg (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Mike Kowalchyk (Tamarac) 1:33
  Lucas Brogue (Hoosick Falls) maj dec Anthony Vinning (Coxsackie-Athens) 13-3
  Ian McIlhenny (Greenville) dec William Duffy (Granville) 3-2
  Billy Callahan (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Orion Burke (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 1:50
145 Blake Reynolds (Tamarac) pin Ryan Sanders (Hoosick Falls) 1:49
  Andrew Reed (Granville) pin Jacob Warren (Coxsackie-Athens) 1:53
  Joe Barrezueta (Catskill) dec Cameron Baitsholts (Greenville) 4-1
  Cody York (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Josh Nolet (Corinth) :40
152 Collin O'Brien (Watervliet) pin Zach Storrs (Greenville) :29
  Richard Forbes (Catskill) dec Gary Spotswood (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 4-1
  Matthew Fox (Tamarac) pin Thomas Nolan (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:24
  Garrett Swift (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Brian Pegan (Coxsackie-Athens) :53
160 Justice Middaugh (Coxsackie-Athens) maj dec Jared Morehouse (Greenville) 16-6
  Fritz Sheffler (Tamarac) dec Sam Crowley (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 8-3
  Owen Lyons (Watervliet) dec Hunter Congdon (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 3-2
  Richie Conte (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Mason Lewis (Catskill) 1:12
170 Jason Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Carson Hotaling (Catskill) 1:42
  Sterling Spoon (Watervliet) dec Joe Mancini (Greenville) 3-2
  Nate Warrington (Corinth) pin Robert Richard (Hoosick Falls) :43
  Bailey Daigle (Granville) pin Jake Richardson (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :43
182 Murray Vliet (Catskill) tf Colby Lord (Coxsackie-Athens) 21-6
  Bryan Thomas (Hoosick Falls) pin Tangen Rush (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) 1:55
  Nick Mayo (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Jonathon Hermance (Granville) 6-2
  Mike Sutliff (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Jack Mays (Tamarac) :07
195 Jake Pine (Hoosick Falls) pin Justyn Kovalsky (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 2:16
  Trent Logan (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) pin Devon Shader (Coxsackie-Athens) 5:53
  Hunter Weaver (Watervliet) pin George Hillenbrand (Catskill) 1:16
  Jody Hermance (Granville) pin Neil Galvin (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) :28
220 Dakota Anatriello (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Valek Segura (Catskill) 1/;20
  Craig Sawyer (Hoosick Falls) pin Anthony Barbera (Tamarac) 1:18
285 Dan Hayner (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Tyler Muise (Granville) :11
  Marc Martinez (Coxsackie-Athens) dec Cody Swartout (Coxsackie-Athens) 6-4
  Nate Rose (Fonda-Fultonville) pin John Michael Dedrick (Catskill) 1:13
  Alex Hull (Hoosick Falls) pin Bradlee Bugbee (Tamarac) :32