2014-15 GRANVILLE LIONS TOURNAMENT
December 20, 2014 @ Granville

TEAM SCORES

1
La Salle Institute
174.5
2
Averill Park
172.5
3
Warrensburg
149.0
4
Mechanicville-Stillwater
148.0
5
Whitehall-Fort Ann
146.5
6
Ausable Valley
108.0
7
Vergennes, VT
99.5
8
South Glens Falls
98.0
9
Middlebury, VT
66.0
10
Bellows Falls-Hartford, VT
65.0
11
Granville
60.0
12
Mill River, VT
53.0
13
Salem-Cambridge
37.0
14
Otter Valley, VT
34.0
15
Rutland, VT
24.0
16
Fair Haven Union, VT
19.0
17
Harwood, VT
5.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Trevor Winchell (Warrensburg) maj dec Cole Edwards (La Salle Institute) 12-3
106 Caiden Mondore (La Salle Institute) pin Zack Davis (Warrensburg) 1:59
113 Trent Nadeau (La Salle Institute) pin Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 2:42
120 Austin Viens (Bellows Falls-Hartford, VT) dec Richard Schrade (La Salle Institute) 7-2
126 Max Tempel (Averill Park) pin Dylan Baker (Ausable Valley) :49
132 Matt Saville (South Glens Falls) dec Tyson Cram (Otter Valley, VT) 14-1
138 Josh Bressette (Whitehall-Fort Ann) dec Greg Shambo (Warrensburg) 8-1
145 Zachary Allen (Mill River, VT) dec Joe Clemente (La Salle Institute) 4-0
152 Ryan Moore (La Salle Institute) dec Jeb Hodsdon (Vergennes, VT) 4-0
160 Brandon Bruttomesso (South Glens Falls) maj dec Derrick Gardner (Averill Park) 10-1
170 Jacob Gregory (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Brandon Cousino (Vergennes, VT) 1:21
182 Kyle Record (Bellows Falls-Hartford, VT) pin RJ Hayes (La Salle Institute) 3:30
195 Dan Hayner (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Colton Dean (Salem-Cambridge) 13-4
220 Brandon Farrell (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Jody Hermance (Granville) 1:25
285 Kenneth Rivers (Ausable Valley) pin Zach Rozell (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 2:15

SEMI-FINALS

099 Cole Edwards (La Salle Institute) pin Christian Burnes (Granville) 3:00
  Trevor Winchell (Warrensburg) dec Steven Sawyer (Averill Park) 8-1
106 Caiden Mondore (La Salle Institute) pin Cameron Roberts (Averill Park) 5:36
  Zack Davis (Warrensburg) maj dec Logan Barody (South Glens Falls) 19-6
113 Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Tyler Martel (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 6-4
  Trent Nadeau (La Salle Institute) maj dec Andrew Dennis (Averill Park) 12-0
120 Austin Viens (Bellows Falls-Hartford, VT) pin William Duffy (Granville) 1:20
  Richard Schrade (La Salle Institute) pin Billy Callahan (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:34
126 Max Tempel (Averill Park) pin Dan Monthony (Warrensburg) 1:10
  Dylan Baker (Ausable Valley) pin Dustin David (Middlebury, VT) :38
132 Matt Saville (South Glens Falls) dec James Lachar (Averill Park) 5-0
  Tyson Cram (Otter Valley, VT) dec Ethan Reardon (Vergennes, VT) 6-0
138 Josh Bressette (Whitehall-Fort Ann) dec Colton Butterfield (Averill Park) 2-1
  Greg Shambo (Warrensburg) maj dec Joe LeClair (Ausable Valley) 17-7
220 Jody Hermance (Granville) pin Jake Lanzillo (Averill Park) 1:26

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Steven Sawyer (Averill Park) pin Christian Burnes (Granville) :28
106 Logan Barody (South Glens Falls) dec Cameron Roberts (Averill Park) 2-0
113 Andrew Dennis (Averill Park) dec Nate Gebo (Middlebury, VT) 6-2
120 Billy Callahan (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec William Duffy (Granville) 15-8
126 Dylan Baker (Ausable Valley) pin Richie Latimer (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :20
  Caleb Bush (Whitehall-Fort Ann) dec Dan Monthony (Warrensburg) 3-2
132 Ethan Reardon (Vergennes, VT) dec Elijah Gainer (Ausable Valley) 2-0
138 James Whitley (Middlebury, VT) pin Luke Stinchfield (Vergennes, VT) 1:45
145 Lane Oehler (Warrensburg) dec Zach Morris (South Glens Falls) 4-0
152 Kade Timbers (Mill River, VT) pin Julian Barber (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 1:57
160 Chance Lapier (Ausable Valley) pin Alex Bechand (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 2:35
170 Devin Greenlaw (South Glens Falls) pin Shane Warner (Rutland, VT) 3:33
182 Noah Perras (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Ryan Paquin (Vergennes, VT) 1:48
195 Brandon Bolster (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Nick Beauchamp (Middlebury, VT) 1:56
220 Jake Lanzillo (Averill Park) pin Nate Doty (Otter Valley, VT) 4:38
285 Alex Mears (Averill Park) pin Blake Vaisey (Warrensburg) 4:29

QUARTER-FINALS

106 Cameron Roberts (Averill Park) dec Mike Dworak (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 6-4
  Zack Davis (Warrensburg) pin Michael Burnes (Granville) 1:09
113 Trent Nadeau (La Salle Institute) tf Zachary Haskins (Granville) 16-0
  Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) maj dec Nolan McNeil (Warrensburg) 11-0
  Andrew Dennis (Averill Park) dec Nate Gebo (Middlebury, VT) 7-2
120 Austin Viens (Bellows Falls-Hartford, VT) pin Brennan Howard (Mill River, VT) :34
  Billy Callahan (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin
  Richard Schrade (La Salle Institute) pin James Clark (Averill Park) 2:51
  William Duffy (Granville) maj dec William VanGuilder (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 10-1
126 Max Tempel (Averill Park) pin Caleb Bush (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 2:24
132 James Lachar (Averill Park) pin Kyle Desabrias (Middlebury, VT) 5:37
  Matt Saville (South Glens Falls) pin 2:20
  Ethan Reardon (Vergennes, VT) pin Jason Ashline (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 3:48
  Tyson Cram (Otter Valley, VT) maj dec Elijah Gainer (Ausable Valley) 13-3
138 Joe LeClair (Ausable Valley) dec Daniel Huestis (South Glens Falls) 10-8
  Colton Butterfield (Averill Park) pin James Whitley (Middlebury, VT) 5:53
  Josh Bressette (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin 1:40
  Greg Shambo (Warrensburg) pin Luke Stinchfield (Vergennes, VT) 1:54
182 Kyle Record (Bellows Falls-Hartford, VT) pin Anthony Arbuckle (Granville) 0:25
220 Jody Hermance (Granville) pin Matt Austin (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 0:22
285 Zach Rozell (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Austin Reed (Granville) 5:55