2016-17 SECTION 2 CLASS B TOURNAMENT
February 4, 2017 @ Queensbury

TEAM SCORES

1
Queensbury
236.5
2
Burnt Hills
204.0
3
Averill Park
161.5
4
La Salle Institute
141.5
5
South Glens Falls
119.0
6
Amsterdam
98.0
7
Albany Academy
75.5
8
Mohonasen
66.5
9
Scotia-Glenville
25.5

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Brock Delsignore (South Glens Falls) tf Dylan Sleezer (Queensbury) 16-1
106 Antoine Grace (Queensbury) tf Jacob DeGuire (Mohonasen) 20-4
113 Logan Barody (South Glens Falls) dec Patrick Leahey (Averill Park) 4-2
120 Dawson LaLuna (Queensbury) dec Ben Molloy (Queensbury) 7-3
126 Daquan Williams (Burnt Hills) maj dec Sean Malenfant (Averill Park) 5:19
132 Danny Jada (Burnt Hills) dec Caiden Mondore (La Salle Institute) 7-2
138 Christian Gramuglia (Burnt Hills) dec Matt Saville (South Glens Falls) 6-4
145 Nick Robbins (Queensbury) dec Zarek Thomas (Albany Academy) 6-4
152 Andrew Fountain (Averill Park) dec Jared Bruno (Queensbury) 6-3
160 Kyle Jasenski (Albany Academy) tf Jakai Townsend (Burnt Hills) 16-1
170 Anthony Alltomer (La Salle Institute) dec Dom Nassivera (Queensbury) 6-0
182 Nico Mattia (Queensbury) pin Randy Faria (Amsterdam) 1:01
195 Justin Jones (South Glens Falls) pin Charlie Olson (Averill Park) 3:19
220 Nik Koch (Averill Park) pin Garrett Stiles (Queensbury) :35
285 Jake Warren (Burnt Hills) dec Francisco Alejandro (Amsterdam) 3-1

SEMI-FINALS

099 Brock Delsignore (South Glens Falls) pin Jack Taylor (Burnt Hills) 1:19
  Dylan Sleezer (Queensbury) pin Eli Wilson (Scotia-Glenville) 1:07
106 Antoine Grace (Queensbury) tf John DeConno (Burnt Hills) 19-3
  Jacob DeGuire (Mohonasen) pin Andrew Lee (Averill Park) 3:05
113 Logan Barody (South Glens Falls) dec Vincent Santilli (South Glens Falls) 3-1
  Patrick Leahey (Averill Park) maj dec Micheal Alltomer (La Salle Institute) 13-3
120 Ben Molloy (Queensbury) dec David Hess (Burnt Hills) 5-2
  Dawson LaLuna (Queensbury) dec Brennen Rivas (Amsterdam) 4-2
126 Daquan Williams (Burnt Hills) dec Nick Rodecker (Amsterdam) 7-1
  Sean Malenfant (Averill Park) pin Matt Bennett (Queensbury) 5:19
132 Caiden Mondore (La Salle Institute) pin Ethan Weller (South Glens Falls) 3:17
  Danny Jada (Burnt Hills) pin Cole Edwards (La Salle Institute) 5:20
138 Christian Gramuglia (Burnt Hills) maj dec Sam Linendoll (Queensbury) 20-5
  Matt Saville (South Glens Falls) dec Jefferson LaMountain (Albany Academy) 8-2
145 Nick Robbins (Queensbury) maj dec Drew Bogdan (Albany Academy) 15-3
  Zarek Thomas (Albany Academy) maj dec Johnny Matrazzo (Burnt Hills) 3:52
152 Andrew Fountain (Averill Park) pin Matt Johnson (Amsterdam) 1:14
  Jared Bruno (Queensbury) dec Austin Lewis (La Salle Institute) 9-2
160 Kyle Jasenski (Albany Academy) pin Noah Lanfear (South Glens Falls) :41
  Jakai Townsend (Burnt Hills) pin Alex McCullen (Averill Park) :37
170 Anthony Alltomer (La Salle Institute) tf Matt Miller (Mohonasen) 18-2
  Dom Nassivera (Queensbury) pin Jacob White (Averill Park) 2:25
182 Randy Faria (Amsterdam) pin Hunter Rowinski (Burnt Hills) 3:44
  Nico Mattia (Queensbury) pin Eric Haskins (Averill Park) :36
195 Charlie Olson (Averill Park) pin Dylan Wolfe (La Salle Institute) 3:48
  Justin Jones (South Glens Falls) dec Vincent Daviero (Burnt Hills) 8-2
220 Garrett Stiles (Queensbury) pin Alex Sheldon (Burnt Hills) :12
  Nik Koch (Averill Park) maj dec Michael Rieken (Amsterdam) 13-1
285 Jake Warren (Burnt Hills) pin Chris Hillier (Scotia-Glenville) :25
  Francisco Alejandro (Amsterdam) pin Jamie LaFarr (Queensbury) 2:17

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Eli Wilson (Scotia-Glenville) pin Jack Taylor (Burnt Hills) 4:16
106 John DeConno (Burnt Hills) dec Andrew Lee (Averill Park) 8-1
113 Micheal Alltomer (La Salle Institute) dec Vincent Santilli (South Glens Falls) 4-3
120 Cameron Roberts (Averill Park) dec Brennen Rivas (Amsterdam) 3-1
126 Matt Bennett (Queensbury) dec Nick Rodecker (Amsterdam) 6-1
132 Cole Edwards (La Salle Institute) dec Ethan Weller (South Glens Falls) 5-0
138 Jefferson LaMountain (Albany Academy) dec Sam Linendoll (Queensbury) 7-5
145 Drew Bogdan (Albany Academy) dec Johnny Matrazzo (Burnt Hills) 7-5
152 Austin Lewis (La Salle Institute) pin Matt Johnson (Amsterdam) 1:41
160 Alex McCullen (Averill Park) pin Will Fraser (Queensbury) 1:31
170 Jacob White (Averill Park) dec Matt Miller (Mohonasen) 12-11
182 Eric Haskins (Averill Park) dec Hunter Rowinski (Burnt Hills) 5-3
195 Dylan Wolfe (La Salle Institute) pin Vincent Daviero (Burnt Hills) 3:24
220 Michael Rieken (Amsterdam) dec Alex Sheldon (Burnt Hills) 9-2
285 Jamie LaFarr (Queensbury) pin Chris Hillier (Scotia-Glenville) 1:29

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

113 Sammy Lindberg (Burnt Hills) pin Trevor Robbins (Queensbury) 1:25
120 David Hess (Burnt Hills) dec Jacob Ahrens (Mohonasen) 9-5
126 Robert Forlano (Burnt Hills) fft Nick Pino (La Salle Institute)
132 Jared Park (Mohonasen) pin Cameron Groff (Averill Park) :26
138 James Marx (Mohonasen) tf Evan Bell (La Salle Institute) 17-1
145 Sam Bergen (La Salle Institute) pin Zachary Zuend (Mohonasen) :59
152 John Crowther (Mohonasen) maj dec Alexander Karasavidis (Albany Academy)
160 Noah Lanfear (South Glens Falls) tf William Lamoutte (La Salle Institute) 16-0
170 Nick Papa (Burnt Hills) dec Robert Boyer (Amsterdam) 2-1 OT
182 Pedro Burgado (Amsterdam) pin Braiden Shaw (La Salle Institute) :12

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Jack Taylor (Burnt Hills) pin John Whalen (La Salle Institute)
113 Vincent Santilli (South Glens Falls) maj dec Sammy Lindberg (Burnt Hills) 9-1
  Micheal Alltomer (La Salle Institute) dec Trevor Robbins (Queensbury) 10-3
  Patrick Leahey (Averill Park) dec Tyler Krackow (Amsterdam) 6-0
120 Ben Molloy (Queensbury) pin Jacob Ahrens (Mohonasen) 5:00
  David Hess (Burnt Hills) dec Gil Dexter (Albany Academy) 2-0
  Brennen Rivas (Amsterdam) pin Chris Hendrick (La Salle Institute) 1:15
  Dawson LaLuna (Queensbury) dec Cameron Roberts (Averill Park) 4-1
126 Sean Malenfant (Averill Park) dec Derek Holden (South Glens Falls) 2-0
  Matt Bennett (Queensbury) pin Nick Pino (La Salle Institute) 5:46
  Nick Rodecker (Amsterdam) dec Robert Forlano (Burnt Hills) 7-4
  Daquan Williams (Burnt Hills) pin Sean Meyre (Scotia-Glenville) 1:44
132 Caiden Mondore (La Salle Institute) pin Nate Angell (Queensbury) 5:06
  Ethan Weller (South Glens Falls) pin Jared Park (Mohonasen) 5:52
  Cole Edwards (La Salle Institute) maj dec Cameron Groff (Averill Park) 14-2
  Danny Jada (Burnt Hills) pin Derek Lagasse (Mohonasen) 1:23
138 Matt Saville (South Glens Falls) pin Evan Bell (La Salle Institute) 2:51
  Jefferson LaMountain (Albany Academy) dec Peter Flick (Averill Park) 8-1
  Sam Linendoll (Queensbury) dec James Marx (Mohonasen) 10-3
  Christian Gramuglia (Burnt Hills) pin Lucas Tepan (Amsterdam) :41
145 Zarek Thomas (Albany Academy) maj dec Jacob Miller (Averill Park) 16-1
  Johnny Matrazzo (Burnt Hills) maj dec Sam Bergen (La Salle Institute) 11-2
  Drew Bogdan (Albany Academy) dec Zachary Zuend (Mohonasen) 7-2
  Nick Robbins (Queensbury) tf Hailey Finn (Scotia-Glenville) 25-10
152 Andrew Fountain (Averill Park) dec John Crowther (Mohonasen) 2-0
  Jared Bruno (Queensbury) dec Alexander Karasavidis (Albany Academy) 2-0
160 Alex McCullen (Averill Park) tf Will Fraser (Queensbury) 20-2
  Noah Lanfear (South Glens Falls) pin William Lamoutte (La Salle Institute) 3:21
170 Matt Miller (Mohonasen) dec Robert Boyer (Amsterdam) 9-8
  Jacob White (Averill Park) pin Nick Papa (Burnt Hills) 2:48
  Dom Nassivera (Queensbury) pin Max Trauring (Albany Academy) :45
182 Nico Mattia (Queensbury) pin Pedro Burgado (Amsterdam) :39
  Randy Faria (Amsterdam) pin Braiden Shaw (La Salle Institute) :53
195 Vincent Daviero (Burnt Hills) pin Kyle Taylor (Amsterdam) 3:59
285 Chris Hillier (Scotia-Glenville) pin Simon Michaud (La Salle Institute) :30