2015-16 QUEENSBURY HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT
December 29, 2015 @ Queensbury

TEAM SCORES

1
Queensbury
245.0
2
Ballston Spa
203.0
3
Schuylerville
121.0
4
La Salle Institute
120.0
5
Salem-Cambridge
116.0
6
Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George
108.0
7
South Glens Falls
90.5
8
Hudson Falls
84.0
9
Albany Academy
80.0
10
Glens Falls
62.0
11
Christian Brothers Academy
26.0
12
Shenendehowa
23.0
20
Lansingburgh
3.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Trent Svingala (Albany Academy) dec Brock Delsignore (South Glens Falls) 5-0
106 Orion Anderson (Schuylerville) pin Antoine Grace (Queensbury) 1:55
113 Garrett Cummings (Salem-Cambridge) pin Kyle Northrup (Ballston Spa) :32
120 Caiden Mondore (La Salle Institute) dec Connor Paige (Hudson Falls) 4-3 ot
126 Anthony Cardinuto (Schuylerville) pin Derrick Finnegan (Queensbury) 1:48
132 Will Hughes (Queensbury) dec Cody York (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 9-4
138 Matt Saville (South Glens Falls) dec Nick Robbins (Queensbury) 2-1 ot
145 Jon Law (Queensbury) pin Ian Frament (La Salle Institute) :25
152 Ryan Moore (La Salle Institute) dec Jared Bruno (Queensbury) 6-5
160 Jason Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Dom Nassivera (Queensbury) 1:40
170 Tyler Barnes (Ballston Spa) dec Tyler Green (Schuylerville) 4-0
182 Jake Cook (Ballston Spa) pin Luke Marcelle (La Salle Institute) 1:59
195 Joe Goldson (Glens Falls) pin Justin Jones (South Glens Falls) 3:06
220 Garreck Golish (Ballston Spa) pin Travis Stiles (Queensbury) 3:54
285 Louis Sabo (South Glens Falls) dec Jamie LaFarr (Queensbury) 5-1

SEMI-FINALS

099 Trent Svingala (Albany Academy) pin Zach Cummings (Salem-Cambridge) 0:21
  Brock Delsignore (South Glens Falls) tf Caleb Svingala (Albany Academy) 17-0 2:00
106 Orion Anderson (Schuylerville) pin Jeffrey Weeks (Ballston Spa) 0:25
  Antoine Grace (Queensbury) maj dec Vincent Santilli (South Glens Falls) 17-9
113 Garrett Cummings (Salem-Cambridge) pin Connor Melton (South Glens Falls) 1:10
  Kyle Northrup (Ballston Spa) pin Nate Angell (Queensbury) 4:47
120 Caiden Mondore (La Salle Institute) maj dec Gideon Jardine (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 12-2
  Connor Paige (Hudson Falls) maj dec Dawson LaLuna (Queensbury) 9-1
126 Anthony Cardinuto (Schuylerville) maj dec Conner Spellburg (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 8-0
  Derrick Finnegan (Queensbury) dec Jefferson LaMountain (Albany Academy) 12-6
132 Will Hughes (Queensbury) maj dec Xavier Jones (Schuylerville) 16-7
  Cody York (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec Sam Linendoll (Queensbury) 6-2
138 Nick Robbins (Queensbury) dec Terran Paul (Christian Brothers Academy) 7-4
  Matt Saville (South Glens Falls) inj def Zarek Thomas (Albany Academy)
145 Ian Frament (La Salle Institute) dec Jake McGrail (Shenendehowa) 8-5
  Jon Law (Queensbury) pin David McFarland (Salem-Cambridge) 1:43
152 Ryan Moore (La Salle Institute) dec William Mather (Ballston Spa) 5-0
  Jared Bruno (Queensbury) pin Ethan Huguley (Hudson Falls) 3:25
160 Jason Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Zach Zebrowski (Albany Academy) 1:06
  Dom Nassivera (Queensbury) pin Anthony Alltomer (La Salle Institute) 1:27
170 Tyler Barnes (Ballston Spa) pin Tristan Dupois (Hudson Falls) 1:57
  Tyler Green (Schuylerville) pin Ryan Slater (Salem-Cambridge) 4:32
182 Jake Cook (Ballston Spa) pin Addison Groesbeck (Christian Brothers Academy) 11-9
  Luke Marcelle (La Salle Institute) dec Mike Sutliff (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 2-0
195 Joe Goldson (Glens Falls) pin Dylan Wolfe (La Salle Institute) 2:30
  Justin Jones (South Glens Falls) dec Aaron Lohaus (Ballston Spa) 11-6
220 Garreck Golish (Ballston Spa) pin Dylan Dunkle (Schuylerville) 0:19
  Travis Stiles (Queensbury) pin JP Nolan (La Salle Institute) 0:51
285 Lucas Sanders (Glens Falls) pin Tyler Lathrop (Salem-Cambridge) 1:15
  Jamie LaFarr (Queensbury) dec Matt Smith (Ballston Spa) 7-2

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Caleb Svingala (Albany Academy) maj dec Dylan Sleezer (Queensbury) 9-1
106 Vincent Santilli (South Glens Falls) dec Aaron Murphy (Glens Falls) 8-6 OT
113 Nate Angell (Queensbury) pin Connor Melton (South Glens Falls) 0:53
120 Gideon Jardine (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Dawson LaLuna (Queensbury) 2:39
126 Chris Jett (Hudson Falls) dec William Gorman (Ballston Spa) 8-2
132 Sam Linendoll (Queensbury) dec Xavier Jones (Schuylerville) 9-5
138 Corey LaQue (Ballston Spa) pin Joel Charpentier (Hudson Falls) 4:59
145 David McFarland (Salem-Cambridge) dec Garrett Swift (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 4-2 OT
152 Ethan Huguley (Hudson Falls) pin William Mather (Ballston Spa) 4:21
160 Zach Zebrowski (Albany Academy) maj dec Anthony Alltomer (La Salle Institute) 13-2
170 Nico Mattia (Queensbury) dec Ryan Slater (Salem-Cambridge) 4-1
182 Addison Groesbeck (Christian Brothers Academy) dec Mike Sutliff (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 6-2
195 Aaron Lohaus (Ballston Spa) pin Mike Gillingham (Queensbury) 1:46
220 JP Nolan (La Salle Institute) pin Dylan Dunkle (Schuylerville) 2:26
285 Matt Smith (Ballston Spa) pin Tyler Lathrop (Salem-Cambridge) 1:32

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Zach Cummings (Salem-Cambridge) pin Tyler Briggs (Hudson Falls) 1:37
106 Jeffrey Weeks (Ballston Spa) dec Mara Jarvis (Salem-Cambridge) 6-3
113 Nick Pino (La Salle Institute) pin Lucas Fox (Schuylerville) 0:38
126 Jefferson LaMountain (Albany Academy) dec Conner Spellburg (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 6-1
132 Wyatt Gorman (Ballston Spa) dec Drew Bogdan (Albany Academy) 4-2
138 Terran Paul (Christian Brothers Academy) fft Zarek Thomas (Albany Academy)
145 Jake McGrail (Shenendehowa) dec Nick Lewandusky (Ballston Spa) 5-3 OT
152 Craig Nestler (Shenendehowa) maj dec Scott Salls (Schuylerville) 12-2
170 John Greeno (Schuylerville) dec Tristan Dupois (Hudson Falls) 6-5
182 Matthew Reedy (Salem-Cambridge) pin Harrison Williams (Schuylerville) 2:27
195 Chris George (Glens Falls) pin Dylan Wolfe (La Salle Institute) 2:39
285 Hunter Mainville (Albany Academy) fft

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Trent Svingala (Albany Academy) pin Matthew Gebo (South Glens Falls) 0:35
  Zach Cummings (Salem-Cambridge) dec Tyler Briggs (Hudson Falls) 10-3
  Caleb Svingala (Albany Academy) maj dec Dylan Sleezer (Queensbury) 8-0
  Brock Delsignore (South Glens Falls) pin Ryan Sleezer (Queensbury) 0:29
106 Vincent Santilli (South Glens Falls) pin Aaron Murphy (Glens Falls) 1:01
  Jeffrey Weeks (Ballston Spa) dec Mara Jarvis (Salem-Cambridge) 6-5
  Orion Anderson (Schuylerville) pin James Haley (Hudson Falls) 0:28
113 Garrett Cummings (Salem-Cambridge) pin Nick Pino (La Salle Institute) 1:10
  Kyle Northrup (Ballston Spa) pin Lucas Fox (Schuylerville) 1:40
120 Caiden Mondore (La Salle Institute) pin Tristan Anderson (Schuylerville) 3:23
  Gideon Jardine (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Hunter Day (Salem-Cambridge) 0:31
  Dawson LaLuna (Queensbury) dec Charles Delph (Ballston Spa) 8-2
  Connor Paige (Hudson Falls) pin Ahmed Lachgar (Albany Academy) 2:22
126 Anthony Cardinuto (Schuylerville) pin Derek Holden (South Glens Falls) 1:23
  Conner Spellburg (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) dec William Gorman (Ballston Spa) 7-5 OT
  Jefferson LaMountain (Albany Academy) dec Chris Jett (Hudson Falls) 7-2
  Derrick Finnegan (Queensbury) dec Luke Pondillo (Lansingburg) 8-2
132 Cody York (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Brent Peelor (Glens Falls) 3:59
  Sam Linendoll (Queensbury) dec Drew Bogdan (Albany Academy) 4-1
  Xavier Jones (Schuylerville) maj dec Wyatt Gorman (Ballston Spa) 15-4
  Will Hughes (Queensbury) pin Zac Clarkin (Shenendehowa) 1:44
138 Matt Saville (South Glens Falls) pin Dylan Wielt (Glens Falls) 1:23
  Zarek Thomas (Albany Academy) dec Corey LaQue (Ballston Spa) 10-4
  Terran Paul (Christian Brothers Academy) pin Joel Charpentier (Hudson Falls) 0:42
  Nick Robbins (Queensbury) maj dec Austin Sirois (Schuylerville) 14-2
145 Jon Law (Queensbury) pin Jason Blackman (Hudson Falls) 1:36
  David McFarland (Salem-Cambridge) pin Garrett Swift (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 5:11
  Jake McGrail (Shenendehowa) dec Nick Lewandusky (Ballston Spa) 2-0
  Ian Frament (La Salle Institute) pin Andrew Reynolds (Ballston Spa) 5:39
152 Jared Bruno (Queensbury) dec Xavier Mccarthy (La Salle Institute) ?
  Ethan Huguley (Hudson Falls) pin Scott Salls (Schuylerville) 2:21
  William Mather (Ballston Spa) dec Chad StJohn (Glens Falls) 3-1
  Ryan Moore (La Salle Institute) maj dec Craig Nestler (Shenendehowa) 14-3
160 Dom Nassivera (Queensbury) pin Dylan Bachem (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 0:40
  Anthony Alltomer (La Salle Institute) pin Dametrick LaRock (Hudson Falls) 1:33
  Zach Zebrowski (Albany Academy) pin James Morehouse (Queensbury) 1:22
  Jason Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Ryan Telford (Salem-Cambridge) 0:56
170 Tyler Barnes (Ballston Spa) pin Will Brunet (La Salle Institute) 1:59
  Tristan Dupois (Hudson Falls) dec John Greeno (Schuylerville) 14-9
  Ryan Slater (Salem-Cambridge) pin Dylan Steeken (Hudson Falls) 1:29
  Tyler Green (Schuylerville) pin Louis Donatelli (Shenendehowa) 3:30
182 Addison Groesbeck (Christian Brothers Academy) dec Sean Duffy (Queensbury) 11-9
  Jake Cook (Ballston Spa) pin Matthew Reedy (Salem-Cambridge) 0:55
  Luke Marcelle (La Salle Institute) pin Sean Ramirez (Hudson Falls) 1:23
  Mike Sutliff (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) maj dec Harrison Williams (Schuylerville) 9-0
195 Joe Goldson (Glens Falls) pin Chris George (Glens Falls) 2:44
  Aaron Lohaus (Ballston Spa) pin Mike Gillingham (Queensbury) 3:45