2014-15 CORINTH INVITATIONAL
January 31, 2015 @ Corinth

TEAM SCORES

1
Galway
182.0
2
Corinth
139.5
3
Catskill
125.5
4
Shenendehowa
116.5
5
Herkimer
102
6
Middlebury, VT
87.0
7
Cairo-Durham
82.0
8
Burnt Hills
78.0
9
Rensselaer
59.0
10
Queensbury
58.0
11
Waterford-Halfmoon
10.0

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Dillan Palaszewski (Galway) pin Issac Davis (Catskill) 1:02
106 Scott Nappi (Corinth) pin Mike Dimonda (Shenendehowa) 5:02
113 TJ Philpotts (Herkimer) dec Nate Gebo (Middlebury, VT) 6-0
120 Jordan Sartin (Galway) fft Brandyn Hart-Grasse (Cairo-Durham)
126 Kyle Miano (Rensselaer) dec Jonathan Hoyt (Galway) 4-1
132 Garon LeClair (Corinth) maj dec Parker Brooks (Shenendehowa) 11-0
138 Steven Culbert (Galway) pin Will Lloyd (Corinth) 1:42
145 Collin Treen (Herkimer) dec Ridge Sulkey (Cairo-Durham) 4-2
152 Alec Blanchard (Corinth) pin Devin Collins (Galway) 2:55
160 Matt Davis (Catskill) pin Zach Maurer (Rensselaer) 4:56
170 Nick Joseph (Shenendehowa) dec Mykael Farris (Catskill) 7-5
182 Tyler McCarty (Corinth) dec Adam St John (Queensbury) 9-4
195 James Martin (Burnt Hills) pin Nick Beauchamp (Middlebury, VT) 2:56
220 Travis Stiles (Queensbury) pin Matt Gaebel (Catskill) 5:33
285 Dan Appley (Herkimer) fft Jamel Wright (Catskill)

SEMI-FINALS

099 Issac Davis (Catskill) dec Samantha Allen (Cairo-Durham) 6-1
  Dillan Palaszewski (Galway) fft Abdul Asif (Catskill)
106 Scott Nappi (Corinth) pin Joaquin Rossen (Burnt Hills) 2:48
  Mike Dimonda (Shenendehowa) pin Collin Bayer (Galway) 1:04
113 TJ Philpotts (Herkimer) pin Cale Beaudry (Burnt Hills) 2:27
  Nate Gebo (Middlebury, VT) dec Saige Shattuck (Corinth) 6-4
120 Brandyn Hart-Grasse (Cairo-Durham) pin Ben Murray (Middlebury, VT) 2:46
  Jordan Sartin (Galway) pin Tristan Roller (Catskill) 1:24
126 Jonathan Hoyt (Galway) dec Nyen Williams (Catskill) 6-2
  Kyle Miano (Rensselaer) dec Jake McGrail (Shenendehowa) 8-4
132 Garon LeClair (Corinth) pin Daquan Williams (Burnt Hills) 1:59
  Parker Brooks (Shenendehowa) pin Joseph Armstrong (Cairo-Durham) 1:30
138 Steven Culbert (Galway) pin Renick Blanchard (Corinth) 1:06
  Will Lloyd (Corinth) pin James Whitley (Middlebury, VT) 2:57
145 Ridge Sulkey (Cairo-Durham) pin Cameron Shanahan (Shenendehowa) 4:25
  Collin Treen (Herkimer) pin Jeffery Petteys (Corinth) :58
152 Devin Collins (Galway) pin Josh Freitas (Shenendehowa) :44
  Alec Blanchard (Corinth) pin Noah Morgan (Corinth) :37
160 Zach Maurer (Rensselaer) pin Liam Gleason (Cairo-Durham) 1:40
  Matt Davis (Catskill) dec Noah Wicks (Galway) 8-1
170 Mykael Farris (Catskill) maj dec Derrick Telban (Burnt Hills) 14-5
  Nick Joseph (Shenendehowa) pin Brock Neahr (Galway) 1:24
182 Adam St John (Queensbury) pin Brandon Barbagelata (Burnt Hills) 4:59
  Tyler McCarty (Corinth) pin Azani Peterkin (Catskill) 1:31
195 James Martin (Burnt Hills) dec Anthony Moore (Rensselaer) 7-2
  Nick Beauchamp (Middlebury, VT) pin Andrew Gilchrist (Galway) 1:52
220 Matt Gaebel (Catskill) pin Ben Lussier (Middlebury, VT) 1:21
  Travis Stiles (Queensbury) pin Dylan Tercasio (Cairo-Durham) :59
285 Dan Appley (Herkimer) pin Justin Hardcastle (Galway) 3:00
  Jamel Wright (Catskill) dec Mike Hopkins (Burnt Hills) 9-4

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Samantha Allen (Cairo-Durham) fft Abdul Asif (Catskill)
106 Elijah Brink (Herkimer) dec Collin Bayer (Galway) 12-9
113 Saige Shattuck (Corinth) pin Andrew Sanchez (Catskill) 4:52
120 Tristan Roller (Catskill) pin Ben Murray (Middlebury, VT) 2:00
126 Jake McGrail (Shenendehowa) Dustin David (Middlebury, VT) 3-0
132 Daquan Williams (Burnt Hills) maj dec Joseph Armstrong (Cairo-Durham) 11-0
138 James Whitley (Middlebury, VT) pin Renick Blanchard (Corinth) :48
145 Nick Webb-Horvath (Galway) pin Levi Sullinger (Queensbury) 2:04
152 Liam Evans (Herkimer) pin Josh Freitas (Shenendehowa) 1:32
160 Liam Gleason (Cairo-Durham) pin Noah Wicks (Galway) 2:00
170 Brock Neahr (Galway) pin Trenton Bercier (Cairo-Durham) 2:28
182 Dustin Bruhns (Shenendehowa) pin Azani Peterkin (Catskill) 2:19
195 Andrew Gilchrist (Galway) dec Anthony Moore (Rensselaer) 9-7
220 Zack Hewke (Catskill) pin Zach Reed (Waterford-Halfmoon) 1:26
285 Mike Hopkins (Burnt Hills) pin Justin Hardcastle (Galway) 3:20

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Issac Davis (Catskill) fft Abdul Asif (Catskill)
  Dillan Palaszewski (Galway) pin Samantha Allen (Cairo-Durham) 1:21
106 Scott Nappi (Corinth) pin Ellenor Fitzgibbons (Cairo-Durham) :18
  Joaquin Rossen (Burnt Hills) pin Dylan Biancaniello (Rensselaer) :55
  Mike Dimonda (Shenendehowa) pin Maria Pelton (Cairo-Durham) 1:35
  Collin Bayer (Galway) dec Elijah Brink (Herkimer) 4-3
113 Nate Gebo (Middlebury, VT) pin Ryan Vetter (Cairo-Durham) 2:55
  Saige Shattuck (Corinth) tf Mike Vizzie (Catskill) 17-1
  Cale Beaudry (Burnt Hills) pin Emily Schumaker (Rensselaer) 1:33
  TJ Philpotts (Herkimer) pin Sean Meyre (Galway) 1:48
120 Brandyn Hart-Grasse (Cairo-Durham) pin Connor McLaughlin (Burnt Hills) 5:29
  Ben Murray (Middlebury, VT) maj dec Billy Ous (Galway) 9-1
  Tristan Roller (Catskill) pin Zak Katras (Rensselaer) :56
  Jordan Sartin (Galway) pin Andrew Davis (Catskill) 1:03
126 Nyen Williams (Catskill) pin Jose Diaz (Galway) 4:57
  Jake McGrail (Shenendehowa) pin Kyler Ford (Herkimer) 2:57
  Kyle Miano (Rensselaer) maj dec Dustin David (Middlebury, VT) 16-5
132 Joseph Armstrong (Cairo-Durham) pin Nick Soler (Rensselaer) :44
  Parker Brooks (Shenendehowa) pin Kyle Desabrias (Middlebury, VT) 1:14
  Daquan Williams (Burnt Hills) dec Logan Wieland (Galway) 5-3
  Garon LeClair (Corinth) pin Joe Whitley (Middlebury, VT) :46
138 Steven Culbert (Galway) pin Ben Wallin (Shenendehowa) 1:15
  Renick Blanchard (Corinth) dec Joe Barrezueta (Catskill) 6-0
  Will Lloyd (Corinth) pin Brent Lucas (Burnt Hills) 1:05
  James Whitley (Middlebury, VT) pin Cameran Lyon (Cairo-Durham) 4:53
145 Ridge Sulkey (Cairo-Durham) pin Thomas Nolan (Waterford-Halfmoon) 1:37
  Cameron Shanahan (Shenendehowa) dec Nick Webb-Horvath (Galway) 8-7
  Jeffery Petteys (Corinth) pin Mike Martinez (Catskill) :57
  Collin Treen (Herkimer) pin Garrett Evans (Herkimer) 4:06
152 Devin Collins (Galway) pin Cody Uhll (Cairo-Durham) 1:32
  Josh Freitas (Shenendehowa) pin Liam Evans (Herkimer) 3:38
  Noah Morgan (Corinth) pin Richard Forbes (Catskill) 1:46
  Alec Blanchard (Corinth) pin Owen Childs (Waterford-Halfmoon) :32
160 Matt Davis (Catskill) pin Darian Wiegner (Waterford-Halfmoon) :24
  Noah Wicks (Galway) pin Vincent Daviero (Burnt Hills) 5:37
  Zach Maurer (Rensselaer) pin Bailey Galuszka (Corinth) 2:19
  Liam Gleason (Cairo-Durham) maj dec Ethan Evans (Herkimer) 9-1
170 Brock Neahr (Galway) pin Trenton Bercier (Cairo-Durham) 1:38
  Nick Joseph (Shenendehowa) pin Andrew Zamacona (Catskill) :41
  Derrick Telban (Burnt Hills) pin Josh Cirillo (Rensselaer) 3:17
  Mykael Farris (Catskill) pin Nathan Watkins (Corinth) 3:47
182 Tyler McCarty (Corinth) dec Dustin Bruhns (Shenendehowa) 8-1
  Azani Peterkin (Catskill) pin CJ Henson (Corinth) 3:05
  Brandon Barbagelata (Burnt Hills) pin Tyler Camp (Waterford-Halfmoon) :25
  Adam St John (Queensbury) pin Devin Atkinson (Galway) :11
195 Nick Beauchamp (Middlebury, VT) pin Mike Gillingham (Queensbury) 2:45
  Andrew Gilchrist (Galway) pin Kevin Musco (Corinth) :15
  James Martin (Burnt Hills) pin Tanner LaFarr (Queensbury) 1:31
  Anthony Moore (Rensselaer) pin Kevin Ruffin (Catskill) 2:41
220 Ben Lussier (Middlebury, VT) pin Zach Reed (Waterford-Halfmoon) 4:38
  Travis Stiles (Queensbury) pin Zack Hewke (Catskill) :46
285 Dan Appley (Herkimer) pin Dean Biancaniello (Rensselaer) :27
  Justin Hardcastle (Galway) pin Ian Jensen (Corinth) 1:40
  Jamel Wright (Catskill) pin Payton Muray (Waterford-Halfmoon) 1:36