2017-18 ROSS KORDELL ROTARY TOURNAMENT
January 5, 2018 @ Oneonta

TEAM SCORES

1
Elmira
177.5
2
Oneonta
165.0
3
Chenango Forks
149.0
4
Cobleskill-Richmondville
145.5
5
Burnt Hills
137.5
6
Susquehanna Valley
128.0
7
Unatego
91.0
8
Saugerties
85.5
9
Ichabod Crane
57.0
10
Schoharie
0.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Donovan Smith (Elmira) pin Josh Meade (Unatego) 1:48
106 Blake Brooks (Elmira) dec Zander Arnold (Chenango Forks) 6-2
113 Lucas Riley (Elmira) dec John DeConno (Burnt Hills) 7-1
120 Logan Gumble (Chenango Forks) pin Jacob Slovak (Ichabod Crane) 3:53
126 Greg Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin James Heinlein (Saugerties) 4:42
132 Matthew Reese (Elmira) tf Dan Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 3:55
138 Ben Howe (Elmira) dec Danny Jada (Burnt Hills) 2-0
145 Paddy Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) dec Trenton Gloeckler (Unatego) 6-4
152 Robert Forlano (Burnt Hills) pin Parker Adkins (Oneonta) 2:23
160 Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Trevor Winchester (Unatego) 1:39
170 Mithell Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) pin Matt Bucci (Saugerties) 5:26
182 Charlie Mahon (Elmira) tf Jerry Wells (Oneonta) 3:28
195 Richie Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) pin Jeff Crooks (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 3:02
220 Lucas Scott (Chenango Forks) pin James Peterson (Unatego) 3:37
285 Leroy Williams (Oneonta) pin Hunter Gibbore (Chenango Forks) :35

SEMI-FINALS

099 Donovan Smith (Elmira) pin Jack Taylor (Burnt Hills) 1:11
  Josh Meade (Unatego) dec Devon Gould (Oneonta) 7-4
106 Zander Arnold (Chenango Forks) pin Kristian Chauncey (Saugerties) 4:59
  Blake Brooks (Elmira) pin Jack Caruso (Oneonta) 1:22
120 Logan Gumble (Chenango Forks) maj dec Ryan Mahon (Elmira) 12-0
  Jacob Slovak (Ichabod Crane) pin Eli Carpenter (Elmira) 3:47
126 James Heinlein (Saugerties) pin Gavin Secoolish (Chenango Forks) 1:39
  Greg Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Kristopher Borelli (Chenango Forks) 2:46
132 Matthew Reese (Elmira) pin Mason Tripp (Burnt Hills) 3:33
  Dan Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Jerald Rhoades (Ichabod Crane) 8-7
138 Danny Jada (Burnt Hills) tf Hunter Burch (Oneonta) 5:57
  Ben Howe (Elmira) dec Devon Lampron (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 3-0
145 Paddy Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) maj dec Micah Carpenter (Elmira) 9-0
  Trenton Gloeckler (Unatego) dec Nick Dower (Oneonta) 5-2
152 Robert Forlano (Burnt Hills) dec Laine Pleickhardt (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 5-4
  Parker Adkins (Oneonta) pin David Alexander (Saugerties) 3:37
160 Trevor Winchester (Unatego) dec Jude Valk (Oneonta) 15-12
  Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Nick Papa (Burnt Hills) 1:06
170 Mithell Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) dec Jeremiah Allen (Chenango Forks) 7-4
  Matt Bucci (Saugerties) tf Jovany Hernandez (Oneonta) 3:31
182 Jerry Wells (Oneonta) pin Graeme Knisell (Saugerties) 5:25
  Charlie Mahon (Elmira) maj dec Hunter Edwards (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 9-1
285 Hunter Gibbore (Chenango Forks) pin Connor Cleary (Susquehanna Valley) 3:04
  Leroy Williams (Oneonta) pin Justis Warren (Burnt Hills) :47

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Jack Taylor (Burnt Hills) dec Tyler Ferarra (Chenango Forks) 2-0
106 Omar Gomez (Ichabod Crane) maj dec Kristian Chauncey (Saugerties) 14-2
113 Gus Spohn (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Dylan Eggleston (Chenango Forks) :49
120 Ryan Mahon (Elmira) pin Eli Carpenter (Elmira) 1:56
126 Sammy Lindberg (Burnt Hills) dec Gavin Secoolish (Chenango Forks) 3-1
132 Edwin Lavin (Susquehanna Valley) pin Mason Tripp (Burnt Hills) 2:11
138 Devon Lampron (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Hunter Burch (Oneonta) 11-4
145 Micah Carpenter (Elmira) pin Nick Dower (Oneonta) 3:38
152 Laine Pleickhardt (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin David Alexander (Saugerties) 3:27
160 Nick Papa (Burnt Hills) pin Jude Valk (Oneonta) 4:03
170 Chris Harold (Susquehanna Valley) dec Jovany Hernandez (Oneonta) 7-0
182 Hunter Edwards (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Braxton Stout-Moran (Chenango Forks) 5-4
195 Richard Serafin (Oneonta) pin Craig Laurey (Saugerties) 4:26
220 Quentin Bissell-Smith (Oneonta) pin Mitchell Enright (Susquehanna Valley) 3:27
285 Connor Cleary (Susquehanna Valley) pin Justis Warren (Burnt Hills) 3:30

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Devon Gould (Oneonta) pin Robert Drost (Saugerties) :38
106 Jack Caruso (Oneonta) dec Justin Sisler (Burnt Hills) 6-4
120 Ryan Buthfer (Burnt Hills) maj dec Jarrett Thayer (Unatego) 8-0
126 Kristopher Borelli (Chenango Forks) dec Jared Kwarta (Ichabod Crane) 5-2
132 Jerald Rhoades (Ichabod Crane) pin Ardell Wellman (Oneonta) 4:32
138 Samuel Cole (Unatego) pin Aidan Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) 3:42
145 Lee Abbey (Chenango Forks) dec Shane Oldorff (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 4-2
152 Nathaniel Valla (Chenango Forks) pin Jerome Stanton (Unatego) 2:41
160 Kyle Leonard (Susquehanna Valley) dec Bradley Needles (Chenango Forks) 12-5
170 Trey Lambrecht (Oneonta) inj def Jeremiah Allen (Chenango Forks)
182 Graeme Knisell (Saugerties) pin Trevor Frable (Susquehanna Valley) :57
220 Zachary Ebel (Ichabod Crane) pin Alfredo Martinez (Saugerties) 5:21
285 Tim Benac (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Wyatt Liddle (Unatego) 4:05

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Donovan Smith (Elmira) tf Jair Gomez (Ichabod Crane) 4:00
  Jack Taylor (Burnt Hills) dec Tyler Ferarra (Chenango Forks) 5-2
  Devon Gould (Oneonta) pin Darren Deitrichh (Susquehanna Valley) :49
  Josh Meade (Unatego) pin Robert Drost (Saugerties) 3:42
106 Blake Brooks (Elmira) pin Justin Sisler (Burnt Hills) 4:37
  Jack Caruso (Oneonta) pin Richie Diffendorf (Susquehanna Valley) :40
  Zander Arnold (Chenango Forks) pin Omar Gomez (Ichabod Crane) 3:06
  Kristian Chauncey (Saugerties) pin Noah Cole (Unatego) 1:17
120 Jacob Slovak (Ichabod Crane) pin Ryan Buthfer (Burnt Hills) 4:44
  Eli Carpenter (Elmira) pin Nate Holliday (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 5:51
  Logan Gumble (Chenango Forks) tf Brendan Horth (Oneonta) 3:06
  Ryan Mahon (Elmira) pin Jarrett Thayer (Unatego) 4:46
126 Greg Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) tf Jared Kwarta (Ichabod Crane) 3:31
  Kristopher Borelli (Chenango Forks) maj dec John Luke (Burnt Hills) 13-3
  Gavin Secoolish (Chenango Forks) pin Tyler Thayer (Unatego) :45
  James Heinlein (Saugerties) pin Dayne Bissell-Smith (Oneonta) 1:17
132 Jerald Rhoades (Ichabod Crane) pin Ardell Wellman (Oneonta) 1:51
  Dan Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Tristan Villarreal (Saugerties) :49
  Mason Tripp (Burnt Hills) pin Edwin Lavin (Susquehanna Valley) 3:28
  Matthew Reese (Elmira) maj dec Daniel Flynn (Chenango Forks) 14-1
138 Ben Howe (Elmira) pin Aidan Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) 1:43
  Devon Lampron (Cobleskill-Richmondville) maj dec Victor Arciolla (Chenango Forks) 14-2
  Hunter Burch (Oneonta) pin Jayden Smith (Ichabod Crane) 3:32
  Danny Jada (Burnt Hills) pin Samuel Cole (Unatego) 3:45
145 Trenton Gloeckler (Unatego) maj dec Lee Abbey (Chenango Forks) 11-3
  Nick Dower (Oneonta) pin Phillip Saunders (Ichabod Crane) :35
  Micah Carpenter (Elmira) pin Shane Oldorff (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 2:45
  Paddy Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) pin Dane Stanton (Unatego) 1:59
152 Laine Pleickhardt (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Jerome Stanton (Unatego) :20
  David Alexander (Saugerties) maj dec Nathaniel Valla (Chenango Forks) 13-4
160 Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Kyle Leonard (Susquehanna Valley) 3:07
  Nick Papa (Burnt Hills) pin Daniel Ball (Saugerties) 4:41
  Jude Valk (Oneonta) pin Bradley Needles (Chenango Forks) 2:46
170 Matt Bucci (Saugerties) maj dec Chris Harold (Susquehanna Valley) 11-3
  Jovany Hernandez (Oneonta) dec Victor Little (Burnt Hills) 13-9
  Mithell Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) pin Seth Berge (Unatego) 1:38
  Jeremiah Allen (Chenango Forks) pin Trey Lambrecht (Oneonta) 2:39
182 Charlie Mahon (Elmira) dec Braxton Stout-Moran (Chenango Forks) 8-1
  Hunter Edwards (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Derek Barnhardt (Unatego) 2:50
  Jerry Wells (Oneonta) pin Trevor Frable (Susquehanna Valley) 2:46
285 Hunter Gibbore (Chenango Forks) pin Tim Benac (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 2:58
  Justis Warren (Burnt Hills) pin Javin Armstrong (Ichabod Crane) :20
  Leroy Williams (Oneonta) pin Wyatt Liddle (Unatego) :16