2014-15 SECTION 2 CLASS CC TOURNAMENT
February 7, 2015 @ Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

TEAM SCORES

1
Cobleskill-Richmondville
207.0
2
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
168.0
3
Hudson Falls
142.5
4
Mechanicville-Stillwater
127.0
5
Glens Falls
124.0
6
Schuylerville
121.0
7
Lansingburgh
115.5
8
Catskill
109.0
9
Ichabod Crane
90.0
10
Johnstown
82.5
11
Schalmont
66.0
12
Cohoes
59.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Orion Anderson (Schuylerville) pin Brandon Mogul (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) :33
106 Ryan Allman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 5-2
113 Anthony Cardinuto (Schuylerville) dec Connor Paige (Hudson Falls) 8-5
120 Chris Jett (Hudson Falls) dec Laine Pleickhardt (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 5-3 OT
126 Brandon Merchant (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Jerome Gladney (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 7-0
132 Kyle Bradley (Glens Falls) dec Josh Pompey (Cohoes) 7-2
138 Devin Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Pat Norton (Glens Falls) 3:40
145 Ethan Huguley (Hudson Falls) pin AJ Fletcher (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 1:29
152 Taylor Epting (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Andrew Sacco (Ichabod Crane) 1:41
160 Keivon Wood (Lansingburg) pin Matt Davis (Catskill) 5:15
170 Tyler Green (Schuylerville) dec Zach Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 6-4
182 Gino Brancati (Hudson Falls) dec Austin Brand (Johnstown) 8-3
195 David Ingraham (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Dan Hayner (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 5:35
220 Brandon Farrell (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Keith Houghtaling (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 2:58
285 Lucas Sanders (Glens Falls) dec Jamel Wright (Catskill) 3-1

SEMI-FINALS

099 Orion Anderson (Schuylerville) pin Jerald Rhoades (Ichabod Crane) 0:42
  Brandon Mogul (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) maj dec Frank Darwak (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 16-5
106 Ryan Allman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) tf Nick Moore (Hudson Falls) 15-0
  Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Arilan Zahd (Lansingburg) 6-2
113 Anthony Cardinuto (Schuylerville) pin Charles Weaver (Schuylerville) 0:10
  Connor Paige (Hudson Falls) tf Mike Vizzie (Catskill) 16-0
120 Laine Pleickhardt (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Billy Callahan (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 2:40
  Chris Jett (Hudson Falls) pin Eric Williams (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 2:36
126 Brandon Merchant (Cobleskill-Richmondville) maj dec Brandon Gardner (Ichabod Crane) 12-2
  Jerome Gladney (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Devin Lampron (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 3:42
132 Kyle Bradley (Glens Falls) dec Dan Kwarta (Ichabod Crane) 3-1
  Josh Pompey (Cohoes) dec Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 4-0
138 Pat Norton (Glens Falls) pin Matthew Gardner (Ichabod Crane) 4:57
  Devin Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Matthew Osborne (Schalmont) 7-6
145 AJ Fletcher (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Anthony Mowery (Johnstown) 5:02
  Ethan Huguley (Hudson Falls) dec Caleb Davies (Catskill) 13-10
152 Taylor Epting (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Mike Martinez (Catskill) 0:41
  Andrew Sacco (Ichabod Crane) dec Chris Kawola (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 7-5
160 Keivon Wood (Lansingburg) pin Ryan Sensor (Cohoes) 1:36
  Matt Davis (Catskill) maj dec Jake Dembrosky (Schalmont) 14-6
170 Zach Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) maj dec Mykael Farris (Catskill) 12-0
  Tyler Green (Schuylerville) pin Naphtali Steward (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 4:25
182 Austin Brand (Johnstown) pin Jordan Burns (Lansingburg) 2:33
  Gino Brancati (Hudson Falls) tf Mason Brown (Schalmont) 19-4
195 David Ingraham (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Branon Macey (Lansingburg) 3:00
  Dan Hayner (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Zach Girard (Hudson Falls) 1:32
220 Brandon Farrell (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Joe Goldson (Glens Falls) 1:00
  Keith Houghtaling (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) maj dec Jack Brown (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 11-2
285 Lucas Sanders (Glens Falls) pin Dan Beevers (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 1:46
  Jamel Wright (Catskill) dec Garret Hadcock (Johnstown) 3-0

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Frank Darwak (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Jerald Rhoades (Ichabod Crane) :23
106 Arilan Zahd (Lansingburg) pin Nick Moore (Hudson Falls) :17
113 Brenden Finch (Lansingburg) dec Charles Weaver (Schuylerville) 8-5
120 Billy Callahan (Mechanicville-Stillwater) maj dec Tristan Roller (Catskill) 14-3
126 Devin Lampron (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Brandon Gardner (Ichabod Crane) 2:47
132 Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Dan Kwarta (Ichabod Crane) 6-4
138 Matthew Osborne (Schalmont) pin Wilfred Terrio (Hudson Falls) 2:08
145 Anthony Mowery (Johnstown) fft Caleb Davies (Catskill)
152 Chris Kawola (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Mike Martinez (Catskill) :38
160 Jake Dembrosky (Schalmont) dec Ryan Sensor (Cohoes) 9-7
170 Naphtali Steward (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Mykael Farris (Catskill) 9-3
182 Jordan Burns (Lansingburg) dec Chris LaRock (Glens Falls) 7-2
195 Branon Macey (Lansingburg) dec Zach Girard (Hudson Falls) 5-2
220 Joe Goldson (Glens Falls) inj def Jack Brown (Cobleskill-Richmondville)
285 Garret Hadcock (Johnstown) pin Michael Gaudette (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:12

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Dwayne Compton (Cohoes) dec Tyler Cass (Glens Falls) 2-0
106 Collin Mabb (Schuylerville) pin Andrew Beck (Schalmont) 2:15
113 Mike Vizzie (Catskill) dec Lucas Hoag (Glens Falls) 6-2
120 Eric Williams (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) maj dec Dominic DiSciosia (Johnstown) 12-2
126 Tristan Anderson (Schuylerville) pin Joel Charpentier (Hudson Falls) 2:37
132 Juan Estrada (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Luke Davison (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 5-4
152 Dakota Delisle (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Jarrett Reynolds (Schalmont) 1:05
160 Anthony Attomer (Ichabod Crane) dec Harrison Williams (Schuylerville) 8-1
170 Josh Lalonde (Johnstown) pin Jason Wheeler (Lansingburg) :41
182 Mason Brown (Schalmont) fft Nick Fontanet (Cobleskill-Richmondville)
195 Marshall Manchester (Johnstown) pin Ethan Minor (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 3:13
220 Reggie Poulin (Cohoes) pin Tylor Alexopous (Lansingburg) 2:30
285 Noah Baker (Schalmont) dec Dan Beevers (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 10-4

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Orion Anderson (Schuylerville) pin Dwayne Compton (Cohoes) 2:29
  Jerald Rhoades (Ichabod Crane) pin Rodion Nichols (Schalmont) 0:37
  Frank Darwak (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Abbil Zahid (Lansingburg) 3:42
  Brandon Mogul (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Tyler Cass (Glens Falls) 2:36
106 Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Collin Mabb (Schuylerville) 1:16
  Arilan Zahd (Lansingburg) pin Issac Davis (Catskill) 0:41
  Nick Moore (Hudson Falls) dec Andrew Beck (Schalmont) 8-7
  Ryan Allman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Christopher Bewick (Ichabod Crane) 0:27
113 Anthony Cardinuto (Schuylerville) pin Brenden Finch (Lansingburg) 2:42
  Charles Weaver (Schuylerville) pin Samantha Heimroth (Ichabod Crane) 1:43
  Mike Vizzie (Catskill) pin Lucas Hoag (Glens Falls) 3:03
  Connor Paige (Hudson Falls) tf Jordon Snell (Johnstown) 15-0
120 Laine Pleickhardt (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Shergil Zahid (Lansingburg) 5:32
  Billy Callahan (Mechanicville-Stillwater) dec Tristan Roller (Catskill) 5-2
  Eric Williams (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Mitchell Montgomery (Glens Falls) 12-11
  Chris Jett (Hudson Falls) tf Dominic DiSciosia (Johnstown) 16-0
126 Brandon Merchant (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Tristan Anderson (Schuylerville) 0:27
  Brandon Gardner (Ichabod Crane) dec Nyen Williams (Catskill) 5-4
  Devin Lampron (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Joe Casholle Jr (Schalmont) 1:53
  Jerome Gladney (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) maj dec Joel Charpentier (Hudson Falls) 10-1
132 Josh Pompey (Cohoes) pin Mike Petrocelli (Catskill) 3:48
  Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Luke Davison (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 9-3
  Dan Kwarta (Ichabod Crane) pin Juan Estrada (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 1:46
  Kyle Bradley (Glens Falls) pin Brian Houle (Lansingburg) 5:46
138 Pat Norton (Glens Falls) pin Joe Barrezueta (Catskill) 3:05
  Matthew Gardner (Ichabod Crane) maj dec Patrick Fleming (Lansingburg) 13-2
  Matthew Osborne (Schalmont) pin Vince Visone (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 1:25
  Devin Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Xavier Jones (Schuylerville) 3:37
145 AJ Fletcher (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Luke Richardson (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:29
  Anthony Mowery (Johnstown) dec Derrick Boyer (Ichabod Crane) 12-10
  Ethan Huguley (Hudson Falls) tf Nate Giller (Cohoes) 18-2
  Caleb Davies (Catskill) maj dec Chad StJohn (Glens Falls) 10-2
152 Mike Martinez (Catskill) pin Jarrett Reynolds (Schalmont) 4:53
  Andrew Sacco (Ichabod Crane) pin John Greeno (Schuylerville) 1:34
  Chris Kawola (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Dakota Delisle (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 3:25
160 Matt Davis (Catskill) pin Dylan Steeken (Hudson Falls) 3:33
  Jake Dembrosky (Schalmont) dec Harrison Williams (Schuylerville) 9-6
  Ryan Sensor (Cohoes) pin Anthony Attomer (Ichabod Crane) 3:12
  Keivon Wood (Lansingburg) pin Tristan Dupuis (Glens Falls) 3:34
170 Zach Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Chris George (Glens Falls) 1:22
  Mykael Farris (Catskill) pin Josh Lalonde (Johnstown) 3:47
  Naphtali Steward (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) maj dec Tom Hill (Hudson Falls) 12-2
  Tyler Green (Schuylerville) pin Jason Wheeler (Lansingburg) 1:53
182 Austin Brand (Johnstown) pin Chris LaRock (Glens Falls) 1:38
  Jordan Burns (Lansingburg) pin Noah Perras (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:58
  Mason Brown (Schalmont) dec Nick Fontanet (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 5-0
  Gino Brancati (Hudson Falls) pin Sean Ramirez (Hudson Falls) 3:21
195 David Ingraham (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) bye
  Branon Macey (Lansingburg) dec Ethan Minor (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 5-2
  Zach Girard (Hudson Falls) pin Marshall Manchester (Johnstown) 5:29
  Dan Hayner (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Azani Peterkin (Catskill) 3:14
220 Keith Houghtaling (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Tylor Alexopous (Lansingburg) 0:10
  Jack Brown (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Matt Gaebel (Catskill) 3:59
  Joe Goldson (Glens Falls) dec Reggie Poulin (Cohoes) 8-4
  Brandon Farrell (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Najon Subik (Johnstown) 2:36
285 Lucas Sanders (Glens Falls) pin Noah Baker (Schalmont) 0:47
  Garret Hadcock (Johnstown) pin Michael Gaudette (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 0:45
  Jamel Wright (Catskill) pin Rich Dunkle (Schuylerville) 0:27