2014-15 SECTION 2 CLASS D TOURNAMENT
February 7, 2015 @ Salem

TEAM SCORES

1
Salem
233.5
2
Galway
203.0
3
Whitehall-Fort Ann
184.0
4
Duanesburg
179.5
5
Warrensburg
145.5
6
Maple Hill
109.5
7
Berne-Knox-Westerlo
74.0
8
Salem-Cambridge
70.0
 
Schoharie
70.0
10
Rensselaer
62.0
11
Waterford-Halfmoon
22.0
12
Berlin
17.0

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Dillan Palaszewski (Galway) pin Garrett Cummings (Salem) 1:28
106 Dylan Callahan (Schoharie) pin Zack Davis (Warrensburg) :39
113 Zachery Lawrence (Duanesburg) pin Devin VanVlack (Duanesburg) 5:10
120 Jordan Sartin (Galway) pin Bryan Kern (Maple Hill) 1:33
126 Doug Hall (Salem) pin Jason Ashline (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 5:47
132 Josh Bressette (Whitehall-Fort Ann) maj dec Dean Poulin (Galway) 16-4
138 Steven Culbert (Galway) dec Luke Fronhofer (Salem) 4-2
145 Lane Oehler (Warrensburg) pin Nick Webb-Horvath (Galway) 1:56
152 Levi Cummings (Salem) dec Rob Haas (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 7-2
160 Connor Lawrence (Duanesburg) maj dec Ryan Slater (Salem) 16-3
170 Jacob Gregory (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Ryan Harper (Duanesburg) 1:39
182 Jacob Jameson (Salem) dec Jeremy Morris (Maple Hill) 11-8
195 Brandon Bolster (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Andrew Gilchrist (Galway) 3:51
220 Colton Dean (Salem-Cambridge) pin Jacob Karandy (Duanesburg) 2:52
285 Jordan Keys (Salem) pin Zach Rozell (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 2:48

SEMI-FINALS

099 Dillan Palaszewski (Galway) pin Sal Audino (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) :48
  Garrett Cummings (Salem) pin Trevor Winchell (Warrensburg) 1:10
106 Dylan Callahan (Schoharie) pin Zach Cummings (Salem) 5:08
  Zack Davis (Warrensburg) pin Brendon VanVlack (Duanesburg) 5:54
113 Zachery Lawrence (Duanesburg) pin Nolan McNeil (Warrensburg) 3:52
  Devin VanVlack (Duanesburg) dec Tyler Martel (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 9-4
120 Bryan Kern (Maple Hill) dec Shane Barberis (Duanesburg) 8-4
  Jordan Sartin (Galway) pin Eric Steffeck (Maple Hill) 3:56
126 Doug Hall (Salem) tf Jonathan Hoyt (Galway) 15-0
  Jason Ashline (Whitehall-Fort Ann) dec Kyle Miano (Rensselaer) 6-4
132 Josh Bressette (Whitehall-Fort Ann) dec Jake Wideman (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 7-0
  Dean Poulin (Galway) dec Jesse Lints Jr. (Schoharie) OT 4-1
138 Luke Fronhofer (Salem) pin Cody Fisher (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 3:04
  Steven Culbert (Galway) pin Daniel Powers (Duanesburg) 1:25
145 Nick Webb-Horvath (Galway) dec Zach Seese (Salem) 4-2
  Lane Oehler (Warrensburg) dec Michael Sarbo (Duanesburg) 6-4
152 Rob Haas (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Devin Collins (Galway) 5:48
  Levi Cummings (Salem) dec Julian Barber (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 4-2
160 Connor Lawrence (Duanesburg) tf Lucas Morse (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 5:38
  Ryan Slater (Salem) pin Noah Wicks (Galway) 4:32
170 Ryan Harper (Duanesburg) pin Collin Peragine (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 2:49
  Jacob Gregory (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Matthew Reedy (Salem-Cambridge) 1:03
182 Jacob Jameson (Salem) dec Zachary Martin (Salem-Cambridge) 3-2
  Jeremy Morris (Maple Hill) pin Cody Rifenberick (Rensselaer) 2:51
195 Andrew Gilchrist (Galway) maj dec Anthony Moore (Rensselaer) 11-3
  Brandon Bolster (Whitehall-Fort Ann) dec Nick Morris (Maple Hill) 5-1
220 Colton Dean (Salem-Cambridge) pin Zach Reed (Waterford-Halfmoon) :14
  Jacob Karandy (Duanesburg) pin Parker McPhee (Salem) 2:24
285 Jordan Keys (Salem) pin Austin Percey (Maple Hill) :48
  Zach Rozell (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Blake Vaisey (Warrensburg) 3:00

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Sal Audino (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) dec Trevor Winchell (Warrensburg) 8-6
106 Brendon VanVlack (Duanesburg) pin Zach Cummings (Salem) 3:18
113 Tyler Martel (Whitehall-Fort Ann) dec Nolan McNeil (Warrensburg) 6-0
120 Shane Barberis (Duanesburg) pin Eric Steffeck (Maple Hill) 1:46
126 Kyle Miano (Rensselaer) pin Calvin Mars (Berlin) 1:55
132 Jesse Lints Jr. (Schoharie) maj dec Greg Shambo (Warrensburg) 9-1
138 Daniel Powers (Duanesburg) dec Ryan Martin (Schoharie) 8-1
145 Michael Sarbo (Duanesburg) fft Osmar Vigel (Salem)
152 Devin Collins (Galway) pin Julian Barber (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 2:32
160 Lucas Morse (Whitehall-Fort Ann) dec Noah Wicks (Galway) 5-3
170 Matthew Reedy (Salem-Cambridge) pin Devin Thibeau (Salem) 4:12
182 Zachary Martin (Salem-Cambridge) dec Cody Rifenberick (Rensselaer) 7-0
195 Anthony Moore (Rensselaer) pin Nick Morris (Maple Hill) 4:52
220 Parker McPhee (Salem) pin Cody Ewald (Warrensburg) 2:15
285 Justin Hardcastle (Galway) pin Joe Amedio (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 3:39

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

106 Nick Reese (Maple Hill) pin Dylan Biancaniello (Rensselaer) :21
113 Phillip Warren (Maple Hill) pin Aiden LaPoint (Warrensburg) 4:42
120 Dan Monthony (Warrensburg) pin Jacob Moore (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 2:34
126 Jonathan Hoyt (Galway) pin Shawn Kendle (Schoharie) 2:39
132 Jake Wideman (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Miguel Taylor (Salem) 3:37
138 Cody Fisher (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) inj def Fabian Kendrick (Maple Hill)
145 Dillon Warner (Schoharie) dec Zach Seese (Salem) 10-6
152 Ryan McNeill (Warrensburg) pin Thomas Nolan (Waterford-Halfmoon) 1:32
160 Ryan Telford (Salem-Cambridge) pin Zach Maurer (Rensselaer) :36
170 Collin Peragine (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Brock Neahr (Galway) :56
182 Roger McLaughlin (Warrensburg) pin Trevor Hurlburt (Whitehall-Fort Ann) :40
195 Jack Binder (Warrensburg) pin Kyle Burdick (Berlin) 2:03
220 Zach Reed (Waterford-Halfmoon) pin Zach McClure (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 3:56
285 Blake Vaisey (Warrensburg) pin Austin Percey (Maple Hill) 1:43

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Trevor Winchell (Warrensburg) pin Joe Merhige (Maple Hill) 2:48
106 Zach Cummings (Salem) pin Nick Reese (Maple Hill) 2:59
  Brendon VanVlack (Duanesburg) pin Dylan Biancaniello (Rensselaer) :28
113 Nolan McNeil (Warrensburg) pin Phillip Warren (Maple Hill) 4:57
  Tyler Martel (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Mara Jarvis (Salem) 1:20
  Devin VanVlack (Duanesburg) pin Aiden LaPoint (Warrensburg) :48
  Zachery Lawrence (Duanesburg) pin Emily Schumaker (Rensselaer) 2:41
120 Jordan Sartin (Galway) pin Zak Katras (Rensselaer) :30
  Bryan Kern (Maple Hill) pin Katie Murphy (Schoharie) :38
  Eric Steffeck (Maple Hill) pin Steven Mallory (Berlin) 4:15
  Shane Barberis (Duanesburg) maj dec Jacob Moore (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 13-0
126 Doug Hall (Salem) pin Shane Barnes (Duanesburg) 4:49
  Jonathan Hoyt (Galway) pin Shawn Kendle (Schoharie) 1:03
  Jason Ashline (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Stephen DeGroff (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 2:23
  Kyle Miano (Rensselaer) pin Calvin Mars (Berlin) 2:31
132 Jake Wideman (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) dec Miguel Taylor (Salem) 8-7
  Dean Poulin (Galway) maj dec Greg Shambo (Warrensburg) 9-0
  Jesse Lints Jr. (Schoharie) maj dec Logan Wieland (Galway) 8-0
  Josh Bressette (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Nick Soler (Rensselaer) 1:29
138 Daniel Powers (Duanesburg) pin Caleb Bush (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 2:46
  Cody Fisher (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Fabian Kendrick (Maple Hill) :51
  Luke Fronhofer (Salem) pin Jacob Johnson (Warrensburg) :24
  Steven Culbert (Galway) pin Ryan Martin (Schoharie) 1:52
145 Michael Sarbo (Duanesburg) dec Osmar Vigel (Salem) 5-3
  Nick Webb-Horvath (Galway) pin Noah Powers (Waterford-Halfmoon) 1:56
  Zach Seese (Salem) dec Dillon Warner (Schoharie) 4-3
  Lane Oehler (Warrensburg) pin Wesley Bell (Whitehall-Fort Ann) :35
152 Julian Barber (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Ryan McNeill (Warrensburg) :44
  Levi Cummings (Salem) pin Brock Bogausch (Maple Hill) 4:29
  Devin Collins (Galway) pin Thomas Nolan (Waterford-Halfmoon) 2:40
  Rob Haas (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Gavin Berdan (Schoharie) :45
160 Connor Lawrence (Duanesburg) pin Alex Pomykaj (Maple Hill) 2:37
  Lucas Morse (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Zach Maurer (Rensselaer) 3:30
  Noah Wicks (Galway) dec Justin Sprung (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 8-4
  Ryan Slater (Salem) pin Christopher Houle (Berlin) :17
170 Ryan Harper (Duanesburg) pin Peter Merhige (Maple Hill) 1:41
  Collin Peragine (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) dec Brock Neahr (Galway) 12-6
  Matthew Reedy (Salem-Cambridge) pin Devin Thibeau (Salem) 5:54
  Jacob Gregory (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Darian Wiegner (Waterford-Halfmoon) :57
182 Jeremy Morris (Maple Hill) pin Roger McLaughlin (Warrensburg) 1:40
  Cody Rifenberick (Rensselaer) pin Devin Atkinson (Galway) :28
  Zachary Martin (Salem-Cambridge) pin Trevor Hurlburt (Whitehall-Fort Ann) 1:41
195 Andrew Gilchrist (Galway) pin Tyler Camp (Waterford-Halfmoon) :26
  Anthony Moore (Rensselaer) pin Kyle Burdick (Berlin) 1:54
  Nick Morris (Maple Hill) pin Dustin Decker (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 1:55
  Brandon Bolster (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Jack Binder (Warrensburg) :56
220 Colton Dean (Salem-Cambridge) pin Zach McClure (Whitehall-Fort Ann) :15
  Zach Reed (Waterford-Halfmoon) maj dec Michael Hicks (Berlin) 12-3
  Parker McPhee (Salem) dec Cody Ewald (Warrensburg) 9-6
  Jacob Karandy (Duanesburg) pin Ben Tacy (Maple Hill) 1;32
285 Jordan Keys (Salem) pin Dean Biancaniello (Rensselaer) :43
  Austin Percey (Maple Hill) pin Justin Hardcastle (Galway) 3:20
  Zach Rozell (Whitehall-Fort Ann) pin Joe Amedio (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 2:40