SECTION 2 CLASS B TOURNAMENT
Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Lost

Queensbury

Seth Guay

pin

3:35

2nd

195

Won

Ballston Spa

Darrien Insogna

pin

1:23

195

Won

Mohonasen

Elisha Rogers

pin

5:19

Jacob Garcia

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Won

Amsterdam

Eladio Montalvo

dec

6-2

3rd

152

Won

Ballston Spa

Jovie Acacio

pin

2:46

152

Lost

La Salle Institute

Caiden Mondore

pin

3:09

152

Won

South Glens Falls

Keenan Washburn

pin

1:02

Zachary Gillis

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Lost

Ballston Spa

Chris Grace

pin

4:28

132

Lost

Queensbury

Dan Brady

pin

1:16

Jose Merced

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Lost

Queensbury

Dylan Tucker

pin

3:42

160

Lost

Ballston Spa

James Prastio

pin

:30

Carlos Montalvo

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Lost

Ballston Spa

Connor Gregory

dec

8-5

4th

099

Won

Mohonasen

Cameron Reohr

pin

4:46

099

Lost

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

maj dec

13-5

099

Won

Averill Park

Nathan Fischer

dec

9-3

Daniel Montalvo

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Won

Burnt Hills

John Luke

tf

15-0; 4:02

3rd

126

Won

Ballston Spa

Gennaro DeRobertis

pin

4:40

126

Lost

South Glens Falls

Vincent Santilli

dec

11-8

126

Won

Burnt Hills

John Luke

maj dec

17-5

Eladio Montalvo

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Lost

Amsterdam

Jacob Garcia

dec

6-2

4th

152

Won

Queensbury

Ryan Lapann

dec

7-2

152

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

maj dec

10-0

152

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Nathan Schrom

pin

3:12

Renso Montalvo

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Lost

Burnt Hills

Tyler Rossini

dec

2-1

4th

113

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Kearns

dec

3-0

113

Won

South Glens Falls

Timothy Stephenson

pin

4:57

Nick Rodecker

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Chris Estep

dec

4-2 SV-1

1st

145

Won

Mohonasen

Ige Gooding

pin

1:23

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Jack Davis

tf

18-3; 5:05

Tyler Rodecker

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Lost

South Glens Falls

Joshua Ahrens

pin

3:00

6th

170

Lost

Averill Park

Mason Lumbra

pin

:56

170

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Marquis Cinelli

pin

1:10

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Peter Hansen

pin

:37

Michael Swank

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Lost

Averill Park

Anthony Dutcher

dec

4-2 TB-1

6th

182

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brian Hockford

pin

:24

182

Won

Mohonasen

Nick Leach

pin

2:49

182

Lost

Ballston Spa

Colby Harblin

pin

:48