SECTION 2 CLASS B TOURNAMENT
Burnt Hills

Tucker Bold

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Lost

La Salle Institute

Ray Hutton

pin

4:58

160

Lost

Queensbury

Dylan Tucker

maj dec

15-7

Ryan Buthfer

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Won

Queensbury

John Brady

dec

6-5

5th

138

Lost

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

pin

:31

138

Won

Mohonasen

Derek Lagasse

maj dec

10-2

138

Lost

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

maj dec

13-1

Colin Carlin

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Owen Hicks

dec

2-0

2nd

106

Won

Mohonasen

Clayton O'connor

tf

17-0; 3:50

106

Won

Mohonasen

Tucker Weber

pin

:33

Danny Casey

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Won

Mohonasen

Elisha Rogers

dec

9-6

5th

195

Lost

Ballston Spa

Darrien Insogna

pin

3:52

195

Lost

Averill Park

Dominick Paradise

maj dec

10-0

Vincent Daviero

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Won

Ballston Spa

Colby Harblin

dec

7-1

1st

182

Won

South Glens Falls

Brian Hockford

pin

1:44

182

Won

Averill Park

Anthony Dutcher

pin

1:21

John DeConno

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Won

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

dec

9-4

1st

120

Won

Queensbury

Robert Rathbun

pin

4:54

120

Won

La Salle Institute

Chris Hendrick

pin

1:39

Tristan Goss

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Lost

Albany Academy

Richie Cavoli

pin

3:10

152

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

pin

1:23

152

Won

Mohonasen

Doan Nguyen

dec

9-7

David Hess

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Lost

La Salle Institute

Dom Nemier

dec

11-9 SV-1

145

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Chris Estep

dec

14-7

Sammy Lindberg

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Won

La Salle Institute

Cole Edwards

inj def

3rd

132

Won

Averill Park

Cameron Groff

pin

1:44

132

Lost

Queensbury

Dan Brady

dec

7-2

132

Won

Ballston Spa

Chris Grace

dec

6-0

John Luke

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Lost

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

tf

15-0; 4:02

4th

126

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Jonathan Cranker

dec

1-0

126

Won

Averill Park

Dom Denue

dec

6-2

126

Lost

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

maj dec

17-5

Johnny Matrazzo

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Won

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

dec

6-5

3rd

138

Won

Queensbury

John Brady

maj dec

13-0

138

Lost

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

dec

10-4

138

Won

Mohonasen

Derek Lagasse

pin

1:08

Tyler Rossini

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Won

Amsterdam

Renso Montalvo

dec

2-1

3rd

113

Won

Ballston Spa

Owen Walsh

maj dec

12-2

113

Lost

Queensbury

Ryan Sleezer

dec

4-2

Chris Serafini

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Lost

Averill Park

Nik Koch

pin

5:00

2nd

220

Won

South Glens Falls

Aiden Mickel

pin

3:09

220

Won

Ballston Spa

Eric Brenan

pin

1:41

Jack Taylor

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Lost

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

pin

:50

2nd

099

Won

Ballston Spa

Connor Gregory

pin

:59

099

Won

Mohonasen

Cameron Reohr

pin

:39

Jakai Townsend

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Won

Ballston Spa

Peter Hansen

pin

1:30

1st

170

Won

Averill Park

Mason Lumbra

maj dec

13-5

170

Won

Mohonasen

Jesus Willis

pin

:22