SCHENECTADY INVITATIONAL
Burnt Hills

Harrison Bicknell

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Lost

Averill Park

Chad Rist

pin

1:00

195

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Darnell Vanslyke

pin

1:32

Tucker Bold

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Zach Hyatt

pin

:52

160

Lost

Guilderland

Sean Collins

pin

:59

Ryan Buthfer

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Won

La Salle Institute

Dom Nemier

pin

1;13

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

pin

:24

138

Won

Schenectady

Carlos Cruz

pin

4:12

138

Won

Queensbury

John Brady

dec

5-1

138

Lost

Ballston Spa

Amir Abdelitif

tf

17-2

6th

Colin Carlin

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Won

Greenville

Kaden Bensen

tf

15-0

106

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Owen Hicks

dec

11-5

106

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

dec

6-2

3rd

Tristan Goss

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

pin

152

Won

Lansingburg

Tyler Harris

pin

2:36

152

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Nathan Schrom

dec

7-5

David Hess

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Lost

Colonie

Derek Disanto

pin

3:23

145

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Shane Oldorff

maj dec

20-7

John Luke

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Won

Lansingburg

Sean Millington

dec

8-5

126

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Bobby Pelletier

dec

SV

126

Lost

Ballston Spa

Gennaro DeRobertis

pin

2:10

Tyler Rossini

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Won

Lansingburg

Damian Christian

pin

3:22

113

Won

Niskayuna

Matthew Whelan

dec

4-0

113

Lost

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

dec

5-2

113

Won

Colonie

Robbie Bahan

dec

9-2

3rd

Chris Serafini

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Won

Ballston Spa

Eric Brenan

pin

2:29

220

Lost

Colonie

Colton Briggs

dec

1-0

220

Won

Guilderland

Samuel Hopson

pin

2:00

220

Won

Lansingburg

Y'lonte Jones

pin

2:17

220

Lost

Shenendehowa

Sebastian Underwood

dec

3-2

6th

Justin Sisler

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Won

Colonie

Larry Sagendorf

dec

11-7

120

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Gransbury

pin

3:55

120

Lost

La Salle Institute

Chris Hendrick

pin

4:24