SCHENECTADY INVITATIONAL
Guilderland

Marcus Berroa

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Won

Ballston Spa

Gennaro DeRobertis

tf

16-0

126

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Pisculli

dec

6-1

126

Lost

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

maj dec

17-4

126

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Bobby Pelletier

dec

6-3

3rd

Dillon Blanchard

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Lost

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

dec

7-4

132

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Jack Osterhout

pin

1:27

132

Won

Schoharie

Jeremy Rehberg

dec

9-2

132

Won

Averill Park

Cameron Groff

pin

3;49

132

Won

Schenectady

Michael Cafariella

dec

9-3

5th

Sean Collins

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Lost

Queensbury

Dylan Tucker

pin

1:53

160

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Alex Saltsman

pin

2:54

160

Won

Burnt Hills

Tucker Bold

pin

:59

160

Won

Averill Park

Ray Hebert

maj dec

12-2

5th

Nick Dunnells

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Lost

Mohonasen

Elisha Rogers

pin

1:32

195

Won

Schenectady

Ayman Elsiddig

pin

2:48

195

Lost

Averill Park

Chad Rist

pin

:29

Austin Grant

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Won

Averill Park

Mason Lumbra

dec

6-4

170

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

maj dec

13-3

170

Won

Queensbury

Will Fraser

dec

7-2

3rd

Alexander Grupe

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Lost

Averill Park

Nathan Fischer

pin

5:22

099

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alexis Lafountain

pin

1:37

099

Won

La Salle Institute

Callan Smith

pin

4:59

099

Lost

Averill Park

Nathan Fischer

pin

4:58

6th

Samuel Hopson

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Demetreus Todman

pin

1:44

220

Lost

Burnt Hills

Chris Serafini

pin

2:00

James Hough

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

pin

1:03

138

Won

La Salle Institute

Dom Nemier

pin

2:12

138

Lost

Schoharie

Andrew Hahn

pin

4:08

Jeffrey Jensen

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Lost

Lansingburg

Brenden Finch

dec

8-4

145

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Nathan Cook

maj dec

11-1

145

Lost

Colonie

Derek Disanto

dec

11-8

Jack Nash

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Justyn Kovalsky

pin

1:55

285

Won

Queensbury

Will Bell

maj dec

9-1

285

Lost

Schoharie

Dominick Snyder

pin

1:27

Samuel Sosnovsky

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Won

Ballston Spa

Nick DellaPorta

dec

6-4

106

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Owen Hicks

tf

15-0

106

Lost

Greenville

Kaden Bensen

dec

6-2

Brian Williams

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Dylan Allman

pin

:46

113

Lost

Niskayuna

Matthew Whelan

maj dec

11-2