SECTION 2 CLASS B TOURNAMENT
Ballston Spa

Amir Abdelitif

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Lost

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

dec

6-2

2nd

138

Won

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

pin

:55

138

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Skyler Bronson

pin

2:52

Jovie Acacio

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Won

Queensbury

Ryan Lapann

fft

5th

152

Lost

Amsterdam

Jacob Garcia

pin

2:46

152

Won

Albany Academy

Richie Cavoli

pin

4:38

152

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Nathan Schrom

dec

7-2

152

Lost

South Glens Falls

Keenan Washburn

pin

1:22

Eric Brenan

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Alex Sheldon

pin

2:44

5th

220

Lost

Albany Academy

Alex Oliver

dec

8-2

220

Won

Mohonasen

Dalton Jaquish

pin

:42

220

Lost

Burnt Hills

Chris Serafini

pin

1:41

Jack Davis

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Lost

Mohonasen

Ige Gooding

dec

12-9

4th

145

Won

Queensbury

Luke Little

fft

145

Won

South Glens Falls

Nicholas Casolo

pin

2:14

145

Lost

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

tf

18-3; 5:05

Gennaro DeRobertis

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Jonathan Cranker

dec

8-5

6th

126

Lost

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

pin

4:40

126

Won

Albany Academy

Filip Carroll

pin

:20

126

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Jonathan Cranker

maj dec

12-2

Zach Fitzgerald

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Zenmatsu Myles

dec

6-0

120

Won

South Glens Falls

Noah Hogan

pin

5:32

120

Lost

Mohonasen

Domenic Tebano

tf

22-6; 5:51

Chris Grace

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Won

Averill Park

Cameron Groff

dec

4-1

5th

132

Lost

La Salle Institute

Cole Edwards

dec

7-4

132

Won

Amsterdam

Zachary Gillis

pin

4:28

132

Lost

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

dec

6-0

Connor Gregory

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Won

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

dec

8-5

3rd

099

Won

Averill Park

Nathan Fischer

maj dec

10-2

099

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

pin

:59

099

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Dylan Cotter

pin

3:07

Peter Hansen

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jakai Townsend

pin

1:30

2nd

170

Won

Queensbury

Will Fraser

pin

3:47

170

Won

Amsterdam

Tyler Rodecker

pin

:37

Colby Harblin

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Lost

Burnt Hills

Vincent Daviero

dec

7-1

2nd

182

Won

Queensbury

Shawn Stimpson

pin

1:35

182

Won

Amsterdam

Michael Swank

pin

:48

Darrien Insogna

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Won

Averill Park

Dominick Paradise

pin

3:42

3rd

195

Won

Burnt Hills

Danny Casey

pin

3:52

195

Lost

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

pin

1:23

Nick Palso

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Won

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

pin

:50

1st

099

Won

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

maj dec

13-5

099

Won

Queensbury

Brayden Shattuck

pin

:32

James Prastio

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Won

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

dec

7-3

1st

160

Won

Averill Park

Alex Cooper

pin

5:27

160

Won

La Salle Institute

Ray Hutton

dec

14-8

160

Won

Amsterdam

Jose Merced

pin

:30

Jacob Stangle

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Won

Mohonasen

Camrin Russell

pin

1:17

1st

285

Won

Averill Park

Xavier Graham

pin

1:00

Owen Walsh

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Kearns

maj dec

11-1

6th

113

Lost

Burnt Hills

Tyler Rossini

maj dec

12-2

113

Won

Averill Park

Abe Ethridge

dec

7-6

113

Lost

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

pin

:47