SCHENECTADY INVITATIONAL
Ballston Spa

Amir Abdelitif

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Won

Colonie

Aaron Bazicki

maj dec

17-3

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Seamus Leavey

pin

2:28

138

Won

Mohonasen

Derek Lagasse

pin

:37

138

Won

Schoharie

Andrew Hahn

pin

:39

138

Won

Burnt Hills

Ryan Buthfer

tf

17-2

5th

Eric Brenan

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Lost

Burnt Hills

Chris Serafini

pin

2:29

220

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Demetreus Todman

pin

2:21

Jack Davis

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Nathan Cook

pin

3:01

145

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Marlon Laing

tf

17-1

145

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Shane Oldorff

dec

7-3

Nick DellaPorta

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Lost

Guilderland

Samuel Sosnovsky

dec

6-4

106

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Frank Broadhurst

pin

3:26

Gennaro DeRobertis

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Lost

Guilderland

Marcus Berroa

tf

16-0

126

Won

Burnt Hills

John Luke

pin

2:10

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Maya Porter

dec

4-1

126

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Pisculli

pin

1:28

6th

Zach Fitzgerald

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Won

Lansingburg

Colin Harris

pin

1:49

120

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

tf

17-2

120

Won

Schoharie

Zoey Lints

dec

7-2

120

Won

La Salle Institute

Chris Hendrick

pin

3:48

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Ayden Robles

dec

8-3

6th

Chris Grace

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Brady Myles

dec

5-0

132

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nate Holliday

dec

9-3

132

Lost

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

maj dec

15-3

132

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ernie Greene

dec

3-0

4th

Connor Gregory

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Won

Shenendehowa

David Ensminger

dec

4-0

1st

099

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alexis Lafountain

pin

1:29

099

Won

Mohonasen

Cameron Reohr

pin

2:21

Jacob Hudson

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Lost

Queensbury

David Sanders

pin

2:19

152

Won

Greenville

Cole Flannery

maj dec

14-3

152

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Nathan Schrom

dec

6-5

5th

Darrien Insogna

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Hunter Edwards

pin

2:08

2nd

182

Won

Queensbury

Shawn Stimpson

pin

4:34

182

Won

Averill Park

Anthony Dutcher

maj dec

17-3

James Prastio

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Won

Queensbury

Dylan Tucker

maj dec

10-2

1st

160

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Carvis McCutcheon

dec

9-2

160

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Shawn Farrell

pin

2:39

Owen Walsh

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Lost

Greenville

Bernard Davis

pin

5;59

113

Won

Shenendehowa

Pablo Delarosa

dec

10-9

113

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Dylan Allman

dec

8-1