SECTION 2 CLASS B TOURNAMENT
Queensbury

Will Bell

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Lost

South Glens Falls

Christopher Rich

maj dec

11-1

6th

285

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Tanner Warner

pin

2:38

285

Lost

Averill Park

Xavier Graham

pin

3:59

Dan Brady

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob DeGuire

pin

2:31

2nd

132

Won

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

dec

7-2

132

Won

Amsterdam

Zachary Gillis

pin

1:16

John Brady

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Ryan Buthfer

dec

6-5

6th

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

maj dec

13-0

138

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Skyler Bronson

dec

8-6 SV-1

138

Won

Averill Park

Jacob White

dec

12-6

138

Lost

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

dec

12-5

Will Fraser

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Won

Averill Park

Mason Lumbra

dec

8-3

3rd

170

Won

South Glens Falls

Joshua Ahrens

dec

5-0

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Peter Hansen

pin

3:47

170

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Marquis Cinelli

pin

1:00

Seth Guay

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Won

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

pin

3:35

1st

195

Won

Averill Park

Dominick Paradise

pin

4:28

Ryan Lapann

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jovie Acacio

fft

6th

152

Lost

Amsterdam

Eladio Montalvo

dec

7-2

152

Won

South Glens Falls

Keenan Washburn

pin

4:24

152

Won

Mohonasen

Doan Nguyen

pin

2:33

152

Lost

La Salle Institute

Caiden Mondore

tf

16-1; 5:40

152

Won

Albany Academy

Richie Cavoli

dec

8-6

Luke Little

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Lost

La Salle Institute

Dom Nemier

inj def

For.)

6th

145

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jack Davis

fft

145

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Chris Estep

dec

6-2

145

Won

La Salle Institute

Dom Nemier

pin

1:19

Robert Rathbun

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Lost

South Glens Falls

Connor Melton

pin

2:23

4th

120

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Zenmatsu Myles

dec

4-2

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

pin

4:54

120

Won

Mohonasen

Domenic Tebano

maj dec

10-2

Trevor Robbins

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Lost

South Glens Falls

Vincent Santilli

dec

4-3 TB-1

2nd

126

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Jonathan Cranker

maj dec

10-0

126

Won

Albany Academy

Filip Carroll

pin

1:25

126

Won

La Salle Institute

John Whalen

pin

2:39

Brayden Shattuck

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Lost

Averill Park

Nathan Fischer

pin

:48

099

Lost

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

pin

:32

Dylan Sleezer

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Lost

Queensbury

Ryan Sleezer

dec

9-8

2nd

113

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Kearns

pin

6:00

113

Won

Ballston Spa

Owen Walsh

pin

:47

Ryan Sleezer

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Won

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

dec

9-8

1st

113

Won

Burnt Hills

Tyler Rossini

dec

4-2

113

Won

South Glens Falls

Timothy Stephenson

pin

3:01

Shawn Stimpson

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brian Hockford

pin

:41

4th

182

Won

Averill Park

Anthony Dutcher

pin

2:56

182

Lost

Ballston Spa

Colby Harblin

pin

1:35

182

Won

Mohonasen

Nick Leach

pin

3:28

Dylan Tucker

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Lost

Averill Park

Ray Hebert

fft

6th

160

Lost

Averill Park

Alex Cooper

dec

7-6

160

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Alex Saltsman

pin

2:40

160

Won

Amsterdam

Jose Merced

pin

3:42

160

Lost

Averill Park

Ray Hebert

dec

6-1

160

Won

Burnt Hills

Tucker Bold

maj dec

15-7