SECTION 2 CLASS B TOURNAMENT
Mohonasen

Jacob DeGuire

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Won

Queensbury

Dan Brady

pin

2:31

1st

132

Won

La Salle Institute

Cole Edwards

pin

1:33

132

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Brady Myles

pin

1:37

Ige Gooding

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Jack Davis

dec

12-9

3rd

145

Won

La Salle Institute

Dom Nemier

pin

2:50

145

Lost

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

pin

1:23

145

Won

South Glens Falls

Nicholas Casolo

tf

15-0; 4:28

Dalton Jaquish

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Lost

Ballston Spa

Eric Brenan

pin

:42

220

Lost

South Glens Falls

Aiden Mickel

pin

:22

Derek Lagasse

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Ryan Buthfer

maj dec

10-2

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

pin

1:08

Nick Leach

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Lost

Amsterdam

Michael Swank

pin

2:49

182

Lost

Queensbury

Shawn Stimpson

pin

3:28

Doan Nguyen

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Lost

Queensbury

Ryan Lapann

pin

2:33

152

Lost

Burnt Hills

Tristan Goss

dec

9-7

Clayton O'connor

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Won

Averill Park

Michael Clark

dec

12-6

3rd

106

Won

South Glens Falls

Ashton Currier

pin

1:38

106

Lost

Burnt Hills

Colin Carlin

tf

17-0; 3:50

106

Won

La Salle Institute

James Whalen

pin

:33

Landon Payton

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Alex Saltsman

pin

:59

160

Lost

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

pin

:31

160

Won

Albany Academy

Jack Gannon

pin

4:57

Cameron Reohr

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Lost

Averill Park

Nathan Fischer

dec

3-0

6th

099

Lost

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

pin

4:46

099

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Dylan Cotter

pin

4:35

099

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

pin

:39

Elisha Rogers

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Lost

Burnt Hills

Danny Casey

dec

9-6

6th

195

Lost

Averill Park

Dominick Paradise

pin

2:59

195

Lost

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

pin

5:19

Camrin Russell

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jacob Stangle

pin

1:17

2nd

285

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Tanner Warner

pin

1:06

Domenic Tebano

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Zenmatsu Myles

fft

6th

120

Lost

South Glens Falls

Connor Melton

pin

2:18

120

Won

La Salle Institute

Chris Hendrick

dec

8-5

120

Won

Albany Academy

Quinn Russell

pin

1:43

120

Lost

Queensbury

Robert Rathbun

maj dec

10-2

120

Won

Ballston Spa

Zach Fitzgerald

tf

22-6; 5:51

Tucker Weber

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Lost

La Salle Institute

James Whalen

dec

14-8

106

Lost

Burnt Hills

Colin Carlin

pin

:33

Jesus Willis

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Lost

South Glens Falls

Joshua Ahrens

pin

1:45

170

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jakai Townsend

pin

:22