SECTION 2 CLASS B TOURNAMENT
South Glens Falls

Joshua Ahrens

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Won

Amsterdam

Tyler Rodecker

pin

3:00

5th

170

Lost

Queensbury

Will Fraser

dec

5-0

170

Won

Mohonasen

Jesus Willis

pin

1:45

170

Lost

Averill Park

Mason Lumbra

dec

5-1

Nicholas Casolo

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jack Davis

pin

2:14

145

Lost

Mohonasen

Ige Gooding

tf

15-0; 4:28

Ashton Currier

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

5th

106

Lost

Mohonasen

Clayton O'connor

pin

1:38

106

Lost

Averill Park

Michael Clark

pin

1:21

Isaah Cuva

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Won

Averill Park

Ray Hebert

pin

4:53

160

Won

La Salle Institute

Ray Hutton

pin

4:56

160

Won

Albany Academy

Jack Gannon

pin

2:52

160

Lost

Averill Park

Alex Cooper

pin

3:39

160

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Alex Saltsman

pin

1:57

Brian Hockford

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Won

Queensbury

Shawn Stimpson

pin

:41

3rd

182

Won

Amsterdam

Michael Swank

pin

:24

182

Lost

Burnt Hills

Vincent Daviero

pin

1:44

Noah Hogan

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Lost

Ballston Spa

Zach Fitzgerald

pin

5:32

120

Lost

South Glens Falls

Connor Melton

pin

2:32

120

Won

Albany Academy

Quinn Russell

pin

1:28

Connor Melton

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Won

Queensbury

Robert Rathbun

pin

2:23

3rd

120

Won

Mohonasen

Domenic Tebano

pin

2:18

120

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

pin

5:02

120

Won

South Glens Falls

Noah Hogan

pin

2:32

Aiden Mickel

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Won

Albany Academy

Alex Oliver

pin

3:46

3rd

220

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Alex Sheldon

pin

2:15

220

Lost

Burnt Hills

Chris Serafini

pin

3:09

220

Won

Mohonasen

Dalton Jaquish

pin

:22

Christopher Rich

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Won

Queensbury

Will Bell

maj dec

11-1

5th

285

Lost

Averill Park

Xavier Graham

dec

7-1

285

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Tanner Warner

pin

1:24

Vincent Santilli

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Won

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

dec

4-3 TB-1

1st

126

Won

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

dec

11-8

126

Won

Averill Park

Dom Denue

tf

20-4; 5:06

Timothy Stephenson

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Lost

Amsterdam

Renso Montalvo

pin

4:57

113

Lost

Queensbury

Ryan Sleezer

pin

3:01

Keenan Washburn

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Lost

Queensbury

Ryan Lapann

pin

4:24

152

Lost

Amsterdam

Jacob Garcia

pin

1:02

152

Won

Ballston Spa

Jovie Acacio

pin

1:22

Ethan Weller

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

dec

6-5

4th

138

Won

Burnt Hills

Ryan Buthfer

pin

:31

138

Lost

Ballston Spa

Amir Abdelitif

pin

:55

138

Won

Queensbury

John Brady

dec

12-5