SECTION 2 CLASS B TOURNAMENT
Averill Park

Michael Clark

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Lost

Mohonasen

Clayton O'connor

dec

12-6

4th

106

Won

La Salle Institute

James Whalen

pin

1:59

106

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Owen Hicks

pin

:18

106

Won

South Glens Falls

Ashton Currier

pin

1:21

Alex Cooper

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

3rd

160

Won

Queensbury

Dylan Tucker

dec

7-6

160

Lost

Ballston Spa

James Prastio

pin

5:27

160

Won

South Glens Falls

Isaah Cuva

pin

3:39

Dom Denue

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

John Luke

dec

6-2

126

Won

La Salle Institute

John Whalen

pin

3:24

126

Lost

South Glens Falls

Vincent Santilli

tf

20-4; 5:06

Anthony Dutcher

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Won

Amsterdam

Michael Swank

dec

4-2 TB-1

5th

182

Lost

Queensbury

Shawn Stimpson

pin

2:56

182

Lost

Burnt Hills

Vincent Daviero

pin

1:21

Abe Ethridge

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Lost

Ballston Spa

Owen Walsh

dec

7-6

113

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Kearns

pin

1:35

Nathan Fischer

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Won

Mohonasen

Cameron Reohr

dec

3-0

5th

099

Lost

Ballston Spa

Connor Gregory

maj dec

10-2

099

Won

Queensbury

Brayden Shattuck

pin

:48

099

Lost

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

dec

9-3

Xavier Graham

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Tanner Warner

pin

3:58

3rd

285

Won

South Glens Falls

Christopher Rich

dec

7-1

285

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jacob Stangle

pin

1:00

285

Won

Queensbury

Will Bell

pin

3:59

Cameron Groff

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Lost

Ballston Spa

Chris Grace

dec

4-1

6th

132

Lost

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

pin

1:44

132

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Brady Myles

maj dec

10-2

132

Lost

La Salle Institute

Cole Edwards

pin

1:43

Ray Hebert

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Won

Queensbury

Dylan Tucker

fft

5th

160

Lost

South Glens Falls

Isaah Cuva

pin

4:53

160

Lost

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

pin

3:39

160

Won

Queensbury

Dylan Tucker

dec

6-1

Nik Koch

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Won

Burnt Hills

Chris Serafini

pin

5:00

1st

220

Won

Albany Academy

Alex Oliver

pin

1:04

Andrew Lee

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

dec

9-4

2nd

120

Won

South Glens Falls

Connor Melton

pin

5:02

120

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Zenmatsu Myles

maj dec

9-1

Mason Lumbra

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Lost

Queensbury

Will Fraser

dec

8-3

4th

170

Won

Amsterdam

Tyler Rodecker

pin

:56

170

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jakai Townsend

maj dec

13-5

170

Won

South Glens Falls

Joshua Ahrens

dec

5-1

Sean Malenfant

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Won

La Salle Institute

Caiden Mondore

dec

6-2

1st

152

Won

Amsterdam

Eladio Montalvo

maj dec

10-0

152

Won

Burnt Hills

Tristan Goss

pin

1:23

Dominick Paradise

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Lost

Ballston Spa

Darrien Insogna

pin

3:42

4th

195

Won

Mohonasen

Elisha Rogers

pin

2:59

195

Lost

Queensbury

Seth Guay

pin

4:28

195

Won

Burnt Hills

Danny Casey

maj dec

10-0

Jacob White

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Lost

Queensbury

John Brady

dec

12-6

138

Lost

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

maj dec

11-1