SCHENECTADY INVITATIONAL
Averill Park

Colin Catlin

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Bobby Pelletier

pin

3:04

126

Lost

Lansingburg

Sean Millington

pin

:31

Michael Clark

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Owen Hicks

pin

:48

2nd

106

Won

Mohonasen

Clayton O'connor

pin

5:34

106

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

pin

4:41

Anthony Dutcher

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Won

Shenendehowa

Harry Gould

dec

5-3

182

Lost

Ballston Spa

Darrien Insogna

maj dec

17-3

182

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Tim Armstrong

maj dec

8-0

3rd

Abe Ethridge

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Kearns

pin

5:48

113

Won

Greenville

Bernard Davis

dec

12-8

113

Lost

Niskayuna

Matthew Whelan

pin

:56

Nathan Fischer

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Won

Guilderland

Alexander Grupe

pin

5:22

099

Lost

Shenendehowa

David Ensminger

maj dec

10-1

099

Won

Schenectady

Xavier Santiago

pin

:47

099

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Dylan Cotter

pin

3:38

099

Won

Guilderland

Alexander Grupe

pin

4:58

5th

Xavier Graham

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Won

Schoharie

Dominick Snyder

pin

5:46

285

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kevin Fobare

pin

3:11

285

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Tanner Warner

pin

4:04

285

Won

Schenectady

Javon Wright

pin

5:05

285

Lost

Schoharie

Dominick Snyder

dec

4-0

6th

Cameron Groff

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Won

Schenectady

Michael Cafariella

dec

5-1

132

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ernie Greene

dec

11-9

132

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Brady Myles

pin

3:53

132

Lost

Guilderland

Dillon Blanchard

pin

3;49

Ray Hebert

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Shawn Farrell

pin

1:29

160

Won

Shenendehowa

Josh Penman

dec

5-3

160

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Carvis McCutcheon

pin

:19

160

Lost

Guilderland

Sean Collins

maj dec

12-2

6th

Nik Koch

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jeff Crooks

pin

4:34

1st

220

Won

Lansingburg

Y'lonte Jones

pin

2:56

220

Won

Colonie

Colton Briggs

dec

6-1

Andrew Lee

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Won

Queensbury

Ryan Sleezer

dec

6-1

1st

120

Won

Greenville

Hunter Parker

pin

:25

120

Won

Ballston Spa

Zach Fitzgerald

tf

17-2

120

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Gransbury

dec

9-5

Mason Lumbra

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Won

Mohonasen

Joey Lescovich

pin

4:52

170

Lost

Guilderland

Austin Grant

dec

6-4

170

Won

Lansingburg

Jacob Pease

pin

5:00

170

Won

Schenectady

Isiah Hughes

maj dec

8-0

170

Won

Schoharie

Mohammed Elkadim

maj dec

11-3

5th

Sean Malenfant

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Won

La Salle Institute

Caiden Mondore

dec

5-2

1st

152

Won

Greenville

Cole Flannery

pin

:56

152

Won

Burnt Hills

Tristan Goss

pin

152

Won

Mohonasen

Ige Gooding

pin

1:25

Austin Millette

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Chris Estep

pin

:59

145

Lost

Colonie

Derek Disanto

pin

3:52

Chad Rist

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Won

Burnt Hills

Harrison Bicknell

pin

1:00

195

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Nick Mayo

dec

10-4

195

Won

Guilderland

Nick Dunnells

pin

:29

195

Won

Mohonasen

Elisha Rogers

pin

2:23

5th

Jacob White

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Lost

Schoharie

Andrew Hahn

dec

4-2

138

Lost

Schenectady

Carlos Cruz

dec

4-2