Season:

Address:

135 Academy Road

Albany, NY 12208

Coach:

Lenny Baker

Jefferson LaMountain

George Featherstonhaugh

Phone:

(518) 429-2300

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Colonial Council

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Maroon/Black

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Cadets

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Alampalli, Sandeep

Bogdan, Drew (3)

Carroll, Filip

Cavoli, Rich

LaMountain, Jefferson (4)

Oliver, Alex

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/30

WATERVLIET

9-66

12/02

Bethlehem Round Robin
@ Bethlehem

09:00

12/07

@ Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

15-60

12/08
12/09

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals
@ Colonie

10th

 

Minisink Valley

3-84

 

Indian River

4-81

 

Colonie

9-72

 

Queensbury

10-75

 

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12-60

 

Greenville

24-48

12/14

@ Cobleskill-Richmondville

3-75

12/16

Montgomery County Duals
@ Amsterdam

09:00

 

Ballston Spa

15-72

 

Whitesboro

12-66

 

Amsterdam

12-72

 

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

18-54

 

Little Falls

18-54

12/20

ICHABOD CRANE

6-42

01/04

@ La Salle Institute

06:00

01/06

Chris Hernandez Memorial Tournament
@ Yonkers

09:00

01/09

@ Mechanicville-Stillwater

15-27

01/11

COHOES

24-36

01/12
01/13

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

129

01/18

SCHALMONT

9-66

01/25

@ Lansingburgh

24-18

01/27

Wasaren League Tournament
@ Stillwater

14th

02/03

Section 2 Class B Tournament
@ Mohonasen

9th

02/10

Section 2 Division I Championships
@ Glens Falls Civic Center

15th

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

COLONIAL COUNCIL STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
11
3
0.786
8
0
1.000
26
4
0.867
7
1
0.875
11
8
0.579
6
2
0.750
13
19
0.406
4
4
0.500
4
11
0.267
3
4
0.429
4
12
0.250
3
5
0.375
5
18
0.217
3
5
0.375
1
18
0.053
1
6
0.143
1
25
0.038
0
8
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Darrin Vincent
1990 - 177
5th NYS
Ben Krakower
2007 - 189
5th NYS
Matt Morris
2013 - 113
 
Sean Romanski
2013 - 138
5th NYS
Matt Morris
2014 - 120
6th NYS
Sam Delarge
2014 - 138
 
Cam Milliken
2014 - 152
4th NYS
Kyle Jasenski
2015 - 132
 
Trent Svingala
2016 - 099
4th NYS
Kyle Jasenski
2017 - 160
5th NYS
  

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Kyle Jasenski
2016 - 145
 
   

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Robert Olcott
Class of 2018