Season:

Address:

146 Gettle Rd

Averill Park, NY 12018

Coach:

Mike Malenfant

Chris Reddy

Phone:

(518) 674-7000

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Suburban Council South

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Warriors

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Clark, Michael

Cooper, Alex

Graham, Xavier

Groff, Cameron

Haskins, Eric

Koch, Nik (1)

Lee, Andrew

Lumbra, Mason

Malenfant, Sean (3)

Mills, Alex

Paradise, Dominick

Smith, Noah

Tempel, Nick (4)

White, Jacob

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/28

@ Shenendehowa

06:00

11/30
12/01

Clyde Cole Invitational
@ Oxford Academy

10:00

12/05

@ Shaker

06:00

12/12

GUILDERLAND

06:00

12/15

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament
@ Granville

10:00

12/19

BETHLEHEM

06:00

12/28
12/29

Mountain Duals
@ Dolgeville

10:00

01/03

@ Schenectady

06:00

01/05

Jamie Mormile Tournament
@ Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

10:00

01/09

BALLSTON SPA

06:00

01/16

@ Burnt Hills

06:00

01/24

COLUMBIA

06:00

01/26

King Bison Invitational
@ Shaker

09:00

02/02

Section 2 Class B Tournament
@ Burnt Hills

10:00

02/09

Section 2 Division I Championships
@ Cool Insurance Arena

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

SUBURBAN COUNCIL SOUTH STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Larry Farrell
1984 - 250
 
Mike Malenfant
1986 - 155
2nd NYS
Mike McDowell
1986 - 215
2nd NYS
Mike McDowell
1987 - 215
5th NYS
Corey Schroeder
1988 - 138
 
Tim Rigney
1989 - 091
 
Tom Mangan
1989 - 098
2nd NYS
Ed Moak
1989 - 126
2nd NYS
Corey Schroeder
1989 - 138
4th NYS
Bill Rigney
1990 - 112
5th NYS
Dan Favro
1998 - 145
5th NYS
Jeff Kaneg
1999 - 171
 
Ryan Hannigan
2001 - 103
 
Ryan Hannigan
2003 - 112
 
Shawn Terry
2004 - 145
 
Shawn McCormick
2004 - 215
 
Jeff King
2008 - 096
 
Max Tempel
2015 - 126
 
Andrew Fountain
2018 - 152
 
Nik Koch
2018 - 220
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Jeff King
2009 - 103
 
Nate Brown
2009 - 285
 
Cody Mosley
2011 - 119
 
Max Tempel
2016 - 132