Season:

Address:

700 Delaware Avenue

Delmar, NY 12054

Coach:

Chris Braga

Phone:

(518) 439-4921

Web:

Team Website
District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Suburban Council South

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Black/Red

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Eagles

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

A-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Abdul-Hakim, Abdullah

Al, Layth

Baloch, Bahzif

Baumgras, Patrick

Braga, Rowan (2)

Canova, Anthony (4)

Caputo, Marcus

Fitzpatrick, Ray

Gicewicz, Nick

Hall, Jerome

Hyams, Devin

Jacques, Kyel

Kelly, Paul

O'Keefe, Ryan (4)

Relles, Denali

Russom, Jared

Sleurs, Dan

Spence, Ben

Swasey, Daegan

West, Chris

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/30

COLUMBIA

18-63

12/03
12/04

BETHLEHEM ROUND ROBIN

09:00

12/08

MOHONASEN

42-36

12/10

Sabre Duals
@ Schalmont

3rd

 

Lansingburgh

60-12

 

Maple Hill

31-54

 

Schalmont

48-24

 

Scotia-Glenville

51-18

 

Whitehall-Fort Ann

26-60

12/14

@ Guilderland

41-39

12/21

AVERILL PARK

19-53

01/04

@ Colonie

43-40

01/07

Saratoga Invitational
@ Saratoga Springs

11th

01/11

@ Albany

45-31

01/18

BURNT HILLS

33-52

01/20
01/21

Beacon Tournament
@ Beacon

09:00

01/26

@ Saratoga Springs

06:00

02/04

Section 2 Class A Tournament
@ Schenectady

10:00

02/11

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament
@ Glens Falls Civic Center

10:00

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

SUBURBAN COUNCIL SOUTH STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
19
2
0.905
6
0
1.000
8
7
0.533
5
1
0.833
7
5
0.583
4
2
0.667
6
8
0.429
3
3
0.500
2
5
0.286
2
4
0.333
3
11
0.214
1
5
0.167
3
9
0.250
0
6
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Shawn Fitzgerald
1974 - 145
 
Brian Bourque
1979 - 177
 
Alan Marwill
1982 - 167
4th NYS
Chris Saba
1985 - 091
 
Chris Saba
1988 - 132
4th NYS
---- -------
1988 - 167
6th NYS
Nat Beyer
1995 - 167
 
Matt Wagoner
1996 - 105
 
Tim Leonard
1998 - 119
4th NYS