Season:

Address:

136 Scholastic Way

Canajoharie, NY 13317

Coach:

Bob Van Slyke

Fred Congdon

Elaine Krum

Phone:

(518) 673-6330

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Western Athletic Conference

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Black/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

D-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Bentz, Jared

Bowden, Connor

Burke, Orion

Casler, Hayden

Congdon, Hunter (4)

Cook, Jacob

Cook, Wade

Countryman, Derek

Crouse, Caleb

Estep, Chris

Haig, Cody

Kaye, Zack

Kessler, Dylan

Lambert, Matt

Meunier, Patrick

Oertel, Adam

Root, Gabe

Sunderland, Lucas

Towse, Andrew

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/30

DOLGEVILLE

36-43

12/02

Mohonasen Invitational
@ Mohonasen

4th

12/13

@ Galway

36-45

12/14

LITTLE FALLS

48-30

12/16

CANAJOHARIE INVITATIONAL DUALS

2nd

 

Beaver River

33-54

 

Rensselaer

33-21

 

Schoharie

45-29

12/21

BERNE-KNOX-WESTERLO

54-18

01/04

SCHOHARIE

48-36

01/06

Saratoga Invitational
@ Saratoga Springs

17th

01/09

COOPERSTOWN

42-49

01/11

@ Duanesburg

28-48

01/18

@ Fonda-Fultonville

43-42

01/20

Dominick Kossman Duals
@ Schoharie

2nd

 

Albany

58-18

 

Salem-Cambridge

26-54

 

Fonda-Fultonville

36-48

 

Schoharie

48-29

 

Schalmont

47-39

01/27

Red Devil Duals
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

4th

 

Homer

12-72

 

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

24-60

 

Odessa Montour

36-30

 

Syracuse

54-29

 

Chittenango

42-36

02/03

Section 2 Class D Tournament
@ Salem-Cambridge

8th

02/10

Section 2 Division II Championships
@ Glens Falls Civic Center

24th

02/23
02/24

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
20
6
0.769
5
0
1.000
19
18
0.514
4
1
0.800
12
9
0.571
3
2
0.600
6
11
0.353
2
3
0.400
3
22
0.120
1
4
0.200
0
11
0.000
0
5
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Jeff Rickett
1972 - 119
 
Tim Failing
1985 - 112
 
Tim Failing
1986 - 119
6th NYS
Nathan Haig
1993 - 098
5th NYS
Nathan Haig
1994 - 105
 
Carlo Izzo
2006 - 112
4th NYS