Season:

Address:

1353 State Rt. 7

Richmondville, NY 12149

Coach:

Justin Kimball

Matt Ronca

Phone:

(518) 234-3565

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Colonial Council

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Navy/Silver

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Bulldogs

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

CC-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Adriance, Keagan

Becker, Thomas

Benac, Tim

Burton, Adam

Cooper, Ethan (1)

Cooper, Masen

Crooks, Jeff (4)

Edwards, Hunter (5)

Gavett, Brandon

Holliday, Nate

Hotaling, Greg (3)

Lampron, Devon (4)

Oldorff, Ryan

Oldorff, Shane

Spohn, Gus

Walters, Jeremy

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/29

@ Albany Academy

06:00

12/01
12/02

Bethlehem Round Robin
@ Bethlehem

10:00

12/06

LANSINGBURGH

06:00

12/08

Wrangle in the Plains
@ Schenectady Armory

10:00

12/13

@ Cohoes

06:00

12/15

BATTLE IN THE VALLEY

10:00

12/20

ICHABOD CRANE

06:00

12/27

Oneonta JV Tournament
@ Oneonta

10:00

01/03

@ Watervliet

06:00

01/04
01/05

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament
@ Oneonta

10:00

01/10

RAVENA-COEYMANS-SELKIRK

06:00

01/12

Schenectady Invitational
@ Schenectady

10:00

01/17

@ Mohonasen

06:00

01/19

Guilderland JV Tournament
@ Guilderland

10:00

01/24

SCHALMONT

06:00

01/26

King Bison Invitational
@ Shaker

09:00

02/02

Section 2 Class CC Tournament
@ Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

10:00

02/09

Section 2 Division II Championships
@ Glens Falls Civic Center

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

COLONIAL COUNCIL STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Eric McAllister
1992 - 126
5th NYS
Neal Martin
2004 - 145
4th NYS
Robert Merchant
2007 - 145
 
Robert Merchant
2008 - 140
4th NYS
Donny Radliff
2010 - 119
 
Brandon Merchant
2015 - 126
 
Brandon Merchant
2016 - 126
 
Ethan Cooper
2018 - 160
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Mike Green
2012 - 170
 
Mike Green
2013 - 170
6th NYS
  

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS