Season:

Address:

962 Luther Road

East Greenbush, NY 12061

Coach:

Anthony Servidone

Robert Crain

Joe McCabe

Phone:

(518) 207-2000

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Suburban Council South

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Navy/White/Carolina Blue

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Blue Devils

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

A-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Altomer, Michael

Baffoe, Emmanuel

Bergin, Sam

Berry, Hollis

Boelke, Lucas

Brevoort, Garrett

Cioffi, Angelo

Delameter, Nathan

DiSanto, Jordan

Donahue, Oliver

Duryea, Ryan

Edwards, Jakob

Fahrenkopf, Austin

Franchini, Patrick

Hoxie, Matthew

Hurd, Maddie

Nelson, Jordan

Poggoli, Anthony

Premo, Evan

Riley, Adam

Roundy, Joshua

Scaccia, TJ

Scott, Aiden

Sessions, Gavin

Slovak, Jacob

Smith, Noah

Stewart, Sariah

Welcome, Charlie

Yelle, Michael

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/28

@ Saratoga Springs

06:00

11/30
12/01

COLUMBIA BLUE DEVIL DUALS

10:00

12/05

@ Shenendehowa

06:00

12/08

Cornwall Dragon Duals
@ Cornwall

10:00

12/12

SHAKER

06:00

12/15

Jay Alvarez Invitational Tournament
@ Eagle Academy

10:00

12/17

BURNT HILLS

06:00

01/03

BALLSTON SPA

06:00

01/05

Saratoga Invitational
@ Saratoga Springs

09:00

01/09

@ Bethlehem

06:00

01/10

SCHENECTADY

06:00

01/11
01/12

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

10:00

01/12

Joe McCabe Invitational
@ Maple Hill

10:00

01/18
01/19

Ichabod Crane Duals
@ Ichabod Crane

10:00

01/24

@ Averill Park

06:00

02/02

Section 2 Class A Tournament
@ Shenendehowa

10:00

02/09

Section 2 Division I Championships
@ Cool Insurance Arena

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

SUBURBAN COUNCIL SOUTH STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Kevin Glenn
1969 - 154
 
Bob Hellwig
1977 - 105
5th NYS
Justin Hellwig
2003 - 135
 
Zach Crain
2004 - 096
 
Justin Hellwig
2004 - 135
STATE CHAMP
Kevin Harrington
2005 - 215
 
Zach Crain
2008 - 135
2nd NYS
Corey Southard
2011 - 119
 
Evan Wallace
2011 - 145
 
Matt Greene
2012 - 126
 
Evan Wallace
2012 - 145
3rd NYS
Angelo Kress
2012 - 152
 
John McHugh
2013 - 126
 
Angelo Kress
2013 - 152
 
El Shaddai VanHoesen
2013 - 285
4th NYS
Angelo Kress
2014 - 160
2nd NYS
Michael Gonyea
2015 - 099
4th NYS
John Devine
2015 - 120
 
Michael Gonyea
2016 - 106
6th NYS
Trent Nadeau
2016 - 113
 
John Devine
2016 - 120
2nd NYS
Dylan Dubuque
2016 - 195
4th NYS
Michael Gonyea
2017 - 113
5th NYS
Trent Nadeau
2017 - 120
 
John Devine
2017 - 126
 
Dylan Dubuque
2017 - 195
5th NYS
Michael Gonyea
2018 - 126
4th NYS
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Zach Crain
2007 - 130
 
Brian Latham
2009 - 135
 
Matt Greene
2011 - 130
 
Morgan Brendan
2012 - 132
 
El Shaddai Gilmore
2012 - 285
2nd NYS
John Devine
2014 - 106
 
Jim Devine
2014 - 145
 
Matt McHugh
2015 - 152
 
Dylan Dubuque
2015 - 182
 
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS