Season:

Address:

112 Old Johnstown Rd

Fonda, NY 12068

Coach:

Rick Dufresne

Phone:

(518) 853-4415

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Western Athletic Conference

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Maroon/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Braves

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

CC-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Ahrens, Luke

Cranker, Jonathan

Haverly, Jackson

Hicks, Owen

Kearns, Justin

Morton, Kyle

Myles, Zenmatsu

Newcomer, Loretta

Salamack, Kyle

Sanchez, Nasire

Sweet, Camron

Zito, Triston

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/28

LITTLE FALLS

06:00

12/01

Mohonasen Invitational
@ Mohonasen

10:00

12/08

Mat Mania
@ Glens Falls

10:00

12/20

SCHOHARIE

06:00

12/28
12/29

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament
@ Galway

10:00

01/03

@ Canajoharie-Fort Plain

06:00

01/10

@ Galway

06:00

01/12

Schenectady Invitational
@ Schenectady

10:00

01/17

DUANESBURG

06:00

01/19

Dominick Kossman Duals
@ Schoharie

10:00

01/24

BERNE-KNOX-WESTERLO

06:00

01/26

Marty Sherman Invitational
@ Corinth

10:00

02/02

Section 2 Class B Tournament
@ Burnt Hills

10:00

02/09

Section 2 Division II Championships
@ Glens Falls Civic Center

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

John Underwood
1972 - 105
 
John Underwood
1973 - 112
 
Kurt Johnson
1974 - 098
5th NYS
John Underwood
1974 - 119
4th NYS
Bill Underwood
1975 - 098
5th NYS
Kurt Johnson
1975 - 105
5th NYS
Kurt Johnson
1976 - 105
 
Bob Phillips
1977 - 177
 
Mike Saltsman
1983 - 132
2nd NYS
Eric Peck
1984 - 215
 
Eric Peck
1985 - 215
3rd NYS
Tom Lombardoni
1987 - 167
 
Darcy Dingman
1996 - 119
 
Mark Gillen
2008 - 125
6th NYS
Louie Emden
2008 - 189
 
Mark Gillen
2009 - 130
3rd NYS
Joey Morrison
2009 - 145
 
Joe Nellis
2013 - 220
 
  

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Brandyn Ainsworth
2012 - 160