Season:

Address:

15 Quade Street

Glens Falls, NY 12801

Coach:

Dan Perry

Nate Cross

Matt Miller

Phone:

(518) 792-1212

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Foothills Council

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/Black

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Indians

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

CC-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Aiken, Hunter

Backus, Sean

Cargin, Spencer

Dingman, Kaleb

Fleeman, Ryan

George, Chris (5)

Hanlin, Brian

Kamburellis, Tyrese

Merkely, Preston

Morse, Shawn

Murray, Isaiah

Newman-Heck, Martin

Niro, Dylan

O'Malley, Skyler

Sanders, Lucas (1)

Smith, Brandon

Stockdale, Thomas

Thomas, Eric

Trombley, Dakota

Wadleigh, Zachary

Wielt, Dylan

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/03

Ballston Spa Duals
@ Ballston Spa

4th

 

Schoharie

33-30

 

Hudson Falls

22-63

 

Ballston Spa

18-66

 

Niskayuna

18-66

12/06

WARRENSBURG

15-66

12/07

QUEENSBURY

18-69

12/10

MAT MANIA

15th

12/14

HUDSON FALLS

21-60

12/21

@ Johnstown

45-36

12/29

Queensbury Holiday Tournament
@ Queensbury

14th

01/04

SCHUYLERVILLE

28-48

01/07

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament
@ Galway

8th

01/11

@ Scotia-Glenville

48-24

01/13
01/14

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

123rd

01/18

@ Amsterdam

27-54

01/25

@ South Glens Falls

06:00

02/04

Section 2 Class CC Tournament
@ Cohoes

10:00

02/11

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament
@ Glens Falls Civic Center

10:00

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

FOOTHILLS COUNCIL STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
11
3
0.786
5
0
1.000
8
6
0.571
5
1
0.833
14
6
0.700
4
1
0.800
11
13
0.458
3
3
0.500
2
4
0.333
2
4
0.333
3
8
0.273
2
4
0.333
3
8
0.273
1
4
0.200
0
19
0.000
0
5
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Jeb Hamilton
1966 - 120
 
Dan Rauscher
1966 - 138
 
Jeb Hamilton
1967 - 127
 
Joe Viger
1968 - 145
 
John Askew
1972 - 098
 
Jim Duggan
1972 - 250
 
Gene Smith
1973 - 138
 
Jim Duggan
1973 - 250
STATE CHAMP
Steve Scarselletta
1974 - 105
5th NYS
Bill George
1976 - 215
6th NYS
Mike Varmette
1977 - 167
STATE CHAMP
Dan George
1977 - 215
 
Mike Varmette
1978 - 167
 
Dan George
1978 - 215
2nd NYS
Tom Murphy
1979 - 132
 
Chad MacNaughton
1990 - 145
 
Chad MacNaughton
1992 - 155
3rd NYS
Justin Tougas
2003 - 275
2nd NYS
Justin Tougas
2004 - 275
STATE CHAMP
Jake Blake
2006 - 119
 
Kobi Seeley
2007 - 125
 
Nick Lashway
2009 - 135
 
  

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Andre Maxam
2013 - 195