Season:

Address:

273 Lake Ave

Lake Luzerne, NY 12846

Coach:

Larry Rounds

Michael Varmette

Donovan Santisteban
Jeremy Duers

Phone:

696-2112

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Adirondack League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

War Eagle

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Allen, Tyrone

Boggs, Shephard

Carpenter, Caleb

Demarsh, Hunter

Dolan, Kyle

Duers, Cameron (4)

Duers, Logan (2)

Elkin, Aleksander

Fox, Quinton

Fuss, Mike (5)

Galvin, Neil

Hoffman, Justin (5)

Hoolihan, Colby

Lamby, Brandon

Marissal, Logan

Mccabe, Gavin

Mcintosh, Carter

Mitcham, William (4)

Osborne, Ashton

Reynolds, Leon

Spotswood, Gary

York, Cody (1)

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/28

@ Hudson Falls

45-42

12/01

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

5th

12/05

RENSSELAER

78-12

12/08

Wrangle in the Plains
@ Schenectady Armory

10:00

12/12

@ Granville

52-24

12/14
12/15

Whitehall Railroader Duals
@ Whitehall-Fort Ann

3rd

 

Cohoes

60-19

 

Tamarac

46-39

 

Essex, VT

30-46

 

La Salle Institute

51-33

 

Maple Hill

54-26

 

Whitehall-Fort Ann

51-21

 

Saratoga Springs

33-48

12/19

SALEM-CAMBRIDGE

46-27

12/28

Queensbury Holiday Tournament
@ Queensbury

2nd

01/03

WARRENSBURG

27-52

01/05

Saratoga Invitational
@ Saratoga Springs

9th

01/09

@ Corinth

54-30

01/12

Joe McCabe Invitational
@ Maple Hill

1st

01/15

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship
@ Warrensburg

2nd

 

Watervliet

Won

 

Warrensburg

39-46

01/16

WHITEHALL-FORT ANN

40-39

01/23

@ Mechanicville-Stillwater

48-32

01/26

Wasaren League Tournament
@ Salem-Cambridge

2nd

02/02

Section 2 Class C Tournament
@ Corinth

1st

02/09

Section 2 Division II Championships
@ Cool Insurance Arena

5th

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

31st

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

ADIRONDACK LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
26
6
0.813
4
1
0.800
12
4
0.750
4
1
0.800
15
2
0.882
3
2
0.600
14
13
0.519
3
2
0.600
6
6
0.500
1
4
0.200
8
8
0.500
0
5
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Adam Maslonka
2004 - 119
 
Adam Maslonka
2005 - 125
4th NYS
Adam Maslonka
2006 - 130
 
Joe Still
2007 - 130
 
Jason Hoffman
2015 - 160
2nd NYS
Forrest Kubricky
2015 - 195
 
Patrick Barber
2015 - 220
 
Jason Hoffman
2016 - 160
3rd NYS
Jason Hoffman
2017 - 170
2nd NYS
Logan Duers
2018 - 145
 
Richie Conte
2018 - 170
 
Cody York
2019 - 182
3rd NYS

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Jack Clark
2011 - 285
4th NYS
Jason Hoffman
2014 - 145
4th NYS
Tyler VandenBogaard
2015 - 285
3rd NYS
Mike Sutliff
2016 - 182
 
Gideon Jardine
2017 - 132
 
Cody York
2017 - 145
 
Mike Sutliff
2017 - 182
 
Logan Duers
2019 - 152
 

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS