Season:

Address:

80 East LaBarge Street

Hudson Falls, NY 12839

Coach:

Mike Prendergast

Steve Scarselletta

Phone:

(518) 747-2121

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Foothills Council

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Green/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Tigers

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

CC-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Foster, Eamon

Jones, Jeff

Mattison, Isaiah

McKenzie, Jack

Mercure, Pat

Nims, Billy

Petteys, Chris

Pollock, Aiden

Repsis, Jack

Richmond, Billy

Spencer, Cayden

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/28

HADLEY-LUZERNE/LAKE GEORGE

06:00

12/01

Ballston Spa Duals
@ Ballston Spa

10:00

12/08

Wrangle in the Plains
@ Schenectady Armory

10:00

12/12

@ South Glens Falls

06:00

12/15

THOMAS CHIKANIS MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

10:00

12/19

AMSTERDAM

06:00

12/28

Queensbury Holiday Tournament
@ Queensbury

10:00

01/05

Warrensburg Duals
@ Warrensburg

10:00

01/09

SCHUYLERVILLE

06:00

01/16

@ Queensbury

06:00

01/24

@ Corinth

06:00

01/26

Marty Sherman Invitational
@ Corinth

10:00

01/29

FOOTHILLS JV THROWDOWN

06:30

02/02

Section 2 Class CC Tournament
@ Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

10:00

02/09

Section 2 Division II Championships
@ Glens Falls Civic Center

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

FOOTHILLS COUNCIL STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Dick Hyatt
1967 - 095
4th NYS
Charlie Winchell
1967 - 120
 
Bill Nikas
1968 - 120
 
Pete Schermerhorn
1970 - 158
4th NYS
Darryl Goodsell
1980 - 250
 
Rick Barcomb
1991 - 119
 
Todd McIntosh
1991 - 177
 
Scott Bishop
1991 - 250
 
Luke Nikas
1999 - 125
 
Scott Latterell
2000 - 119
5th NYS
Luke Nikas
2000 - 130
 
Bryan Steele
2000 - 189
2nd NYS
Scott Latterell
2001 - 135
4th NYS
Bryan Steele
2001 - 189
2nd NYS
David Lafay
2002 - 112
 
Ryan Barber
2002 - 145
 
Ryan Barber
2003 - 171
 
Matt Foster
2004 - 112
5th NYS
Corey Barber
2005 - 140
2nd NYS
Aaron Barber
2006 - 140
 
Corey Barber
2006 - 145
2nd NYS
Nate Cross
2007 - 140
 
Ryan Woodward
2007 - 215
6th NYS
Aaron Barber
2008 - 152
3rd NYS
Noah Valastro
2009 - 103
 
Noah Valastro
2010 - 112
 
Aaron Dudley
2010 - 145
 
Kyler Harrington
2011 - 103
 
Noah Valastro
2011 - 119
 
Aaron Dudley
2011 - 145
6th NYS
Luke Albrecht
2011 - 285
STATE CHAMP
Kyler Harrington
2012 - 113
 
Noah Valastro
2012 - 126
 
Geno Brancati
2012 - 145
 
Aaron Dudley
2012 - 160
2nd NYS
Geno Brancati
2013 - 170
 
Geno Brancati
2014 - 170
6th NYS
Geno Brancati
2015 - 182
5th NYS
  

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Kirk Harrington
2007 - 103
6th NYS
Aaron Barber
2007 - 152
4th NYS
Tom Barber
2007 - 160
 
Noah Valastro
2008 - 096
6th NYS
Kirk Harrington
2008 - 119
6th NYS
Nate Cross
2008 - 145
 
Aaron Dudley
2009 - 130
 
Luke Albrecht
2010 - 285
 

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

George Chickanis
Class of 2016
 
Thomas Chickanis
Class of 2018
 
  

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS