Season:

Address:

320 Seventh Avenue

Troy, NY 12182

Coach:

Matthew Poodiack

Brian Fox

Phone:

(518) 233-6806

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Colonial Council

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Maroon/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Knights

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

CC-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Ballout, Sam

Been, Isiah

Burdon, Koran

Christian, Damian

Dion, John

Finch, Brenden (3)

Gwinn, Adain

Harris, Colin

Harris, Tyler

Jones, Y'lonte

Lyman, Andrew

Millington, Sean (5)

Mysliwiec, Ryan

Pease, Jacob

Riley, Daniel

Starknok, Jarquis

Tucker, Alex

Welch, Calvin

Wilmont, Michael

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/29

LA SALLE INSTITUTE

36-53

12/01

Mohonasen Invitational
@ Mohonasen

11th

12/06

@ Cobleskill-Richmondville

6-76

12/13

@ Albany Academy

36-54

12/15

Sabre Duals
@ Schalmont

5th

 

Corinth

15-66

 

Schalmont

15-66

 

Albany

42-33

 

Berlin

30-54

12/20

WATERVLIET

9-63

12/29

Hawkeye Duals
@ Cooperstown

4th

 

Poland

35-18

 

Sherburne-Earlville

46-16

 

Oneonta

27-54

 

Rome Free Academy

18-72

 

Cooperstown

18-60

01/03

@ Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

15-67

01/10

COHOES

66-24

01/12

Schenectady Invitational
@ Schenectady

17th

01/15

@ Mechanicville-Stillwater

15-48

01/17

@ Ichabod Crane

06:00

01/18
01/19

Ichabod Crane Duals
@ Ichabod Crane

10:00

 

Cooperstown

60-24

01/24

MOHONASEN

06:00

01/26

Wasaren League Tournament
@ Salem-Cambridge

10:00

02/02

Section 2 Class CC Tournament
@ Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

10:00

02/02

Section 2 Class D Tournament
@ Warrensburg

10:00

02/09

Section 2 Division II Championships
@ Cool Insurance Arena

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

COLONIAL COUNCIL STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
12
4
0.750
6
0
1.000
11
4
0.733
5
0
1.000
8
3
0.727
4
2
0.667
10
13
0.435
4
2
0.667
8
15
0.348
4
2
0.667
3
10
0.231
2
4
0.333
2
10
0.167
2
4
0.333
4
11
0.267
1
5
0.167
4
15
0.211
1
5
0.167
0
12
0.000
0
5
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Chad Obzub
2010 - 171
 
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Nick Oligney
2008 - 130
 
Drew Oligney
2012 - 126