Season:

Address:

320 Seventh Avenue

Troy, NY 12182

Coach:

Dan Palmerino

Phone:

(518) 233-6806

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Colonial Council

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Maroon/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Knights

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

CC-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Finch, Brenden (4)

Harris, Tyler

Morrissey, Caleb

Pease, Jacob

Zahid, Abbil

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/30

RAVENA-COEYMANS-SELKIRK

6-58

12/02

Mohonasen Invitational
@ Mohonasen

9th

12/07

ICHABOD CRANE

18-46

12/14

@ Cohoes

22-42

12/16

Sabre Duals
@ Schalmont

6th

 

Galway

12-54

 

Shaker

18-63

 

Albany

18-54

 

Corinth

12-54

 

Schalmont

6-69

12/20

@ La Salle Institute

6-50

12/21

COBLESKILL-RICHMONDVILLE

6-66

12/30

Hawkeye Duals
@ Cooperstown

7th

 

Sherburne-Earlville

9-54

 

Poland

28-30

 

Rome Free Academy

0-63

 

Mount Markham

6-55

 

Poland

31-30

01/11

SCHALMONT

22-45

01/14

Schenectady Invitational
@ Schenectady

21st

01/19
01/20

Ichabod Crane Duals
@ Ichabod Crane

9th

 

@ Watervliet

4-66

 

Amsterdam

18-40

 

Berlin

24-60

 

Cairo-Durham

21-42

 

Ichabod Crane

22-39

 

Duanesburg

10-66

 

South Glens Falls

Lost

 

Cooperstown

9-45

01/24

@ Watervliet

4-67

01/25

ALBANY ACADEMY

18-24

01/27

Wasaren League Tournament
@ Stillwater

15th

02/03

Section 2 Class CC Tournament
@ Glens Falls

10th

02/10

Section 2 Division II Championships
@ Glens Falls Civic Center

26th

02/23
02/24

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

COLONIAL COUNCIL STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
11
3
0.786
8
0
1.000
26
4
0.867
7
1
0.875
11
8
0.579
6
2
0.750
13
19
0.406
4
4
0.500
4
11
0.267
3
4
0.429
4
12
0.250
3
5
0.375
5
18
0.217
3
5
0.375
1
18
0.053
1
6
0.143
1
25
0.038
0
8
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Chad Obzub
2010 - 171
 
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Nick Oligney
2008 - 130
 
Drew Oligney
2012 - 126