Season:

Address:

174 Williams Rd

Troy, NY 12180

Coach:

Aaron Mondore

Chris Edwards

Phone:

(518) 283-2500

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Colonial Council

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Cadets

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Adrion, Fred

Bell, Evan

Bryan, Sean

Colvin, James

Edwards, Cole

Hartmen, Wyatt

Hendrick, Chris

Hutton, Raymond

Lamoutte, William

Mondore, Caiden (2)

Ottati, Vance

Pink, Ezekiel

Pino, Nick

Rathbun, Andrew

Shaw, Braiden

Whalen, Danny

Whalen, Jimmy

Whalen, John

Wolfe, Dylan

Zalucky, Lous

Zeckewski, Jordan

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/30

@ Cohoes

57-24

12/02

Bethlehem Round Robin
@ Bethlehem

09:00

12/07

SCHALMONT

41-45

12/08
12/09

Valley Duals
@ Central Valley Academy

7th

 

Norwich

18-64

 

Mount Markham

42-48

 

SVEC

30-54

 

Central Valley Academy

7-74

 

Holland Patent

24-66

 

Lowville

24-59

 

Onteora

35-48

 

Mount Markham

48-42

12/20

LANSINGBURGH

50-6

12/21

@ Ichabod Crane

45-25

01/04

ALBANY ACADEMY

06:00

01/06

Jamie Mormile Tournament
@ Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

10th

01/11

@ Watervliet

16-56

01/12
01/13

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

150

01/18

@ Cobleskill-Richmondville

16-63

01/25

RAVENA-COEYMANS-SELKIRK

31-49

02/03

Section 2 Class B Tournament
@ Mohonasen

8th

02/10

Section 2 Division I Championships
@ Glens Falls Civic Center

17th

02/23
02/24

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

COLONIAL COUNCIL STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
11
3
0.786
8
0
1.000
26
4
0.867
7
1
0.875
11
8
0.579
6
2
0.750
13
19
0.406
4
4
0.500
4
11
0.267
3
4
0.429
4
12
0.250
3
5
0.375
5
18
0.217
3
5
0.375
1
18
0.053
1
6
0.143
1
25
0.038
0
8
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Matt Herrington
1999 - 135
4th NYS
Jon Gregg
1999 - 189
3rd NYS
Steve Sutton
2000 - 096
4th NYS
Matt Herrington
2000 - 140
3rd NYS
Zach Taber
2000 - 145
3rd NYS
Jon Gregg
2000 - 215
3rd NYS
Steve Sutton
2001 - 096
2nd NYS
Zach Taber
2001 - 152
3rd NYS
Matt Herrington
2001 - 160
STATE CHAMP
Jon Gregg
2001 - 215
STATE CHAMP
Steve Sutton
2002 - 119
5th NYS
Matt Herrington
2002 - 160
STATE CHAMP
Steve Sutton
2003 - 130
3rd NYS
Dave McCarty
2003 - 152
6th NYS
Josh Madison
2004 - 103
6th NYS
Dave McCarty
2004 - 160
2nd NYS
Paul Florio
2005 - 135
STATE CHAMP
Dave McCarty
2005 - 160
2nd NYS
Manny Hickson
2006 - 160
2nd NYS
Colin Russell
2006 - 275
 
Zach Clemente
2007 - 135
2nd NYS
Ken Altarac
2007 - 215
 
Zach Clemente
2008 - 140
STATE CHAMP
Ken Altarac
2008 - 285
STATE CHAMP
Zack Clemente
2009 - 145
STATE CHAMP
Ken Altarac
2009 - 285
STATE CHAMP
Brendan Goldup
2010 - 112
6th NYS
Connor Sutton
2010 - 125
 
Jonathan Clemente
2011 - 135
 
Connor Sutton
2011 - 140
STATE CHAMP
Connor Sutton
2012 - 160
6th NYS
Jon Babson
2012 - 220
 
Trent Nadeau
2015 - 106
 
Joseph Clemente
2015 - 145
 
  

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Connor Sutton
2009 - 112
 
Jonathan Clemente
2010 - 135
 
Ryan Moore
2016 - 152
 
 

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Matt Herrington
Class of 2007