Season:

Address:

1216 Maple Hill Road

Castleton-on-Hudson, NY 12033

Coach:

Tom Gibbons

Tyler Delisle

Joe Garavelli

Phone:

(518) 732-7701

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Patroon Conference

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Scarlet/Royal Blue

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Wildcats

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

D-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Beber, Joe

Bleau, Alex

Carlin, Jon

Carlin, Tim

Densmore, Josh

Fleck, Andrew

Hacker, Adam

Hardacker, Liam

Huskie, Jeff

Kendrick, Fabian

Kern, Bryan (5)

Leahon, Colby

Merhige, Joe

Miller, James

Morgan, Jacob

Morris, Nick (5)

Pomykaj, Hunter

Spring, Anthony

Steele, Reese

Steffeck, Eric

Stuto, Ryan

Svingala, Caleb (1)

Svingala, Trent (1)

Tacy, Ben

Warren, Phillip

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01

@ Taconic Hills

78-12

12/02
12/03

Columbia Duals
@ Columbia

09:00

 

Guilderland

48-36

 

Ichabod Crane

78-12

 

Tamarac

54-36

 

Columbia

22-53

 

Schalmont

48-21

 

Shaker

42-39

 

Watervliet

53-36

12/07

CATSKILL

60-25

12/10

Sabre Duals
@ Schalmont

2nd

 

Schalmont

69-9

 

Bethlehem

54-31

 

Whitehall-Fort Ann

33-51

 

Lansingburgh

90-0

 

Scotia-Glenville

75-9

12/15

@ Greenville

64-20

12/27

Berkshire Holiday Wrestling Tournament
@ Monument Mountain

3rd

01/05

CAIRO-DURHAM

84-6

01/07

Jamie Mormile Tournament
@ Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

4th

01/14

JOE MCCABE INVITATIONAL

1st

01/19

@ Rensselaer

78-10

01/26

COXSACKIE-ATHENS

61-21

01/28

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)
@ Hoosick Falls

10th

01/30

BERLIN

75-12

01/31

HOOSICK FALLS

35-32

02/04

Section 2 Class D Tournament
@ Warrensburg

2nd

02/11

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament
@ Glens Falls Civic Center

7th

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

PATROON CONFERENCE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
17
2
0.895
7
0
1.000
10
3
0.769
6
1
0.857
9
4
0.692
5
2
0.714
5
13
0.278
4
3
0.571
5
7
0.417
3
4
0.429
5
17
0.227
2
5
0.286
2
6
0.250
1
6
0.143
0
12
0.000
0
7
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Fred Skiff
1975 - 119
 
Dan Morgan
1976 - 126
 
Nick Belardo
1997 - 160
 
Otis Place
1999 - 145
6th NYS
Brandon Lapp
2004 - 152
 
Brandon Lapp
2005 - 160
 
Brandon Lapp
2006 - 171
STATE CHAMP
Caleb Svingala
2017 - 099
 
Trent Svingala
2017 - 106