Season:

Address:

1216 Maple Hill Road

Castleton-on-Hudson, NY 12033

Coach:

Tom Gibbons

Tyler Delisle

Joe Garavelli

Phone:

(518) 732-7701

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Patroon Conference

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Scarlet/Royal Blue

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Wildcats

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

D-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Bleau, Alex

Brecht, Alex

Delfavero, Adrian

Deyoe, Thatcher

Donnelly, Josh

Hardacker, Liam

Kendrick, Fabian

Merhige, Joe

Merhige, Thomas

Miller, James

Morgan, Jacob

Pomykaj, Hunter

Scott, Ben

Selmer, Brandon

Shaw, Kenny

Spring, Anthony

Steele, Reese

Steffeck, Eric

Sturgis, Joe

Stuto, Ryan

Svingala, Caleb (1)

Svingala, Trent (1)

Tacy, Ben

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/25

CDWOA JV Tournament
@ Shenendehowa

09:00

11/30

@ Berlin

66-22

12/01
12/02

Columbia Blue Devil Duals
@ Columbia

4th

 

Schalmont

57-24

 

Shaker

46-28

 

Watervliet

28-43

 

Whitehall-Fort Ann

45-39

 

Niskayuna

30-57

 

Ichabod Crane

60-21

 

Tamarac

48-30

12/07

TACONIC HILLS

78-12

12/15
12/16

Tiger Duals
@ Cohoes

4th

 

Berlin

71-12

 

Essex, VT

40-46

 

Tamarac

36-52

 

Burr Burton Academy, VT

78-10

 

Whitehall-Fort Ann

48-40

 

Saratoga Springs

11-68

 

Duanesburg

39-34

 

Cohoes

60-30

12/21

@ Hoosick Falls

54-34

12/27
12/28

Berkshire Holiday Tournament
@ Berkshire, MA

3rd

01/06

Jamie Mormile Tournament
@ Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

8th

01/11

@ Coxsackie-Athens

28-51

01/14

JOE MCCABE INVITATIONAL

6th

01/18

@ Catskill

24-54

01/23

CAIRO-DURHAM

66-15

01/25

GREENVILLE

57-22

01/27

Wasaren League Tournament
@ Stillwater

6th

01/27

Marty Sherman Invitational
@ Corinth

11th

01/31

RENSSELAER

72-9

02/03

Section 2 Class D Tournament
@ Salem-Cambridge

4th

02/10

Section 2 Division II Championships
@ Glens Falls Civic Center

7th

02/23
02/24

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

17th

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

PATROON CONFERENCE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
7
0
1.000
7
0
1.000
12
10
0.545
6
1
0.857
16
7
0.696
5
2
0.714
10
14
0.417
4
3
0.571
3
7
0.300
2
5
0.286
4
18
0.182
2
5
0.286
5
16
0.238
1
6
0.143
1
6
0.143
1
6
0.143

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Fred Skiff
1975 - 119
 
Dan Morgan
1976 - 126
 
Nick Belardo
1997 - 160
 
Otis Place
1999 - 145
6th NYS
Brandon Lapp
2004 - 152
 
Brandon Lapp
2005 - 160
 
Brandon Lapp
2006 - 171
STATE CHAMP
Caleb Svingala
2017 - 099
 
Trent Svingala
2017 - 106
STATE CHAMP
Caleb Svingala
2018 - 099
 
Trent Svingala
2018 - 120
STATE CHAMP
 

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Joe McCabe
Class of 2009