Season:

Address:

25 Kniskern Avenue

Mechanicville, NY 12118

Coach:

Fred DeCelle

Walter West

Phone:

(518) 664-9888

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Wasaren League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Warriors

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Armstrong, Tim

Austin, Ryan

Cook, Nathan

Cox-Manlapaz, Brian

Farrell, Shawn

Gaudette, Cody

Gaze, Bryan

Hernandez, Angel

Kovalsky, Justyn

Latimer, Richie (5)

Motta, Alex

Motta, Daniel (1)

Nolan, Thomas

Perkins, Matthew

Pisculli, Sam

Richardson, Craig

Richardson, Jake

Rubinstein, Jack

Sayles, Collin

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/02

Mohonasen Invitational
@ Mohonasen

5th

12/06

@ Granville

45-32

12/09

Mat Mania
@ Glens Falls

9th

12/13

@ Schoharie

72-15

12/16

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament
@ Granville

2nd

12/21

@ Corinth

51-30

01/03

FAIR HAVEN UNION, VT

42-24

01/09

ALBANY ACADEMY

27-15

01/10

TAMARAC

32-48

01/14

Schenectady Invitational
@ Schenectady

16th

01/18

HOOSICK FALLS

48-36

01/20

Golden Horde Duals
@ Granville

2nd

 

Northern Adirondack

60-24

 

Ausable Valley

48-42

 

Granville

39-40

 

Warrensburg

18-72

 

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

54-18

01/23

@ Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

21-59

01/25

SALEM-CAMBRIDGE

33-50

01/27

Wasaren League Tournament
@ Stillwater

4th

01/31

SCHALMONT

53-24

02/03

Section 2 Class C Tournament
@ Stillwater

6th

02/10

Section 2 Division II Championships
@ Glens Falls Civic Center

16th

02/23
02/24

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

83

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

WASAREN LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
15
9
0.625
2
0
1.000
10
5
0.667
1
1
0.500
5
7
0.417
0
2
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Fred Decelle
1980 - 091
6th NYS
Adam Erno
1981 - 091
5th NYS
Adam Erno
1982 - 098
 
Chris Tironi
1983 - 215
3rd NYS
Curtis Tironi
1986 - 250
5th NYS
Curtis Tironi
1987 - 250
2nd NYS
Ed Jesmain
1991 - 167
 
Josh Harrison
2010 - 152
 
Sam Chase
2010 - 285
6th NYS
Dan Hayner
2016 - 195
 
Daniel Motta
2017 - 126
 
Michael Gaudette
2017 - 220
 
Daniel Motta
2018 - 132
 
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Frank Darwak
2017 - 120
 
Daniel Hayner
2017 - 285
 
  

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Chris Tironi
Class of 2008
 
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS