Season:

Address:

15 Mountain Rd

Ravena, NY 12143

Coach:

Justin Schipano

Bill Craft

Bob Pelletier

Phone:

(518) 756-5200

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Colonial Council

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Green/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Indians

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

CC-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Alaimo, Zander

Allman, Dylan

Barry, Dan

Broadhurst, Frank

Brozowski, Marty

Chambers, Andrew

Chapman, Erik

Close, Dave

Craft, Mitch

Davis, Nate

Eacho, Nate

Gransbury, Kaden (2)

Greene, Ernie

Hernandez, Ricky

Hoffman, Aadam

Johnson, Jaden

Labounty, Luke

Laing, Marlon (3)

Mattick, Eric

McCool, Collin

McCutcheon, Carvis

Meracle, John

O'Brien, Logan

O'Connor, Matt

Pelletier, Bobby (4)

Pike, Hunter

Polyak, Jacy

Potter, Kaden

Reed, Steven

Rutschman, Camron

Salvio, Christian (3)

Smith, Tim

St. Gelais, Chris

Sumner, Josiah

Todman, Demetreus

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01
12/02

Bethlehem Round Robin
@ Bethlehem

10:00

12/01

RCS JV ROUND ROBIN

10:00

12/06

@ Mohonasen

49-29

12/08

Duanesburg Duals
@ Duanesburg

3rd

 

Albany

65-16

 

Warrensburg

39-43

 

Saratoga Springs

18-66

 

Schoharie

69-12

 

Duanesburg

54-30

12/13

LA SALLE INSTITUTE

48-31

12/15

LEWIS JOHNSON DUALS

4th

 

Cairo-Durham

70-12

 

Unatego

66-24

 

Kingston

51-25

 

Saugerties

39-42

 

Watervliet

30-48

12/20

@ Albany Academy

54-30

01/03

LANSINGBURGH

67-15

01/05

JAMIE MORMILE TOURNAMENT

5th

01/10

@ Cobleskill-Richmondville

45-39

01/12

Schenectady Invitational
@ Schenectady

4th

01/12

Joe McCabe Invitational
@ Maple Hill

14th

01/16

SCHALMONT

55-27

01/24

@ Watervliet

38-40

01/26

Wasaren League Tournament
@ Salem-Cambridge

5th

01/30

COHOES

68-9

02/02

SECTION 2 CLASS CC TOURNAMENT

1st

02/09

Section 2 Division II Championships
@ Cool Insurance Arena

6th

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

87

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

COLONIAL COUNCIL STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
18
6
0.750
8
0
1.000
13
5
0.722
7
1
0.875
9
3
0.750
5
2
0.714
17
17
0.500
5
3
0.625
12
16
0.429
4
3
0.571
8
14
0.364
4
4
0.500
5
16
0.238
2
5
0.286
3
16
0.158
2
5
0.286
5
21
0.192
1
7
0.125
0
15
0.000
0
8
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Tim Baranska
1988 - 215
4th NYS
Bob Pelletier
1990 - 105
 
Jared Lackie
2000 - 160
 
Jared Lackie
2001 - 171
 
Herb Tompkins
2004 - 140
5th NYS
Nate Graham
2006 - 160
5th NYS
Cody Legg
2007 - 152
 
Nate Graham
2007 - 171
STATE CHAMP
Donnie McBride
2007 - 275
5th NYS
Joey Persico
2009 - 112
 
Andy Lyman
2009 - 125
6th NYS
Andy Lyman
2010 - 130
3rd NYS
Andy Lyman
2011 - 125
STATE CHAMP
A.J. Rue
2011 - 135
2nd NYS
Alex Soutiere
2012 - 285
2nd NYS
Alex Soutiere
2013 - 285
3rd NYS
Logan Kunkle
2014 - 220
6th NYS
David Ingraham
2016 - 182
 
Keith Houghtaling
2016 - 285
 
Juan Estrada
2018 - 138
 
Kaden Gransbury
2019 - 120
 
Marlon Laing
2019 - 145
 
  

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Emanuel Hernandez
2007 - 119
 
Cody Legg
2008 - 152
5th NYS
Jerome Gladney
2012 - 106
 
Ryan Allman
2016 - 106
 
Naphtali Steward
2017 - 182
 
Brandon Mogul
2018 - 113
 
Christian Salvio
2019 - 285
 
 

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS