Season:

Address:

1 Blue Streak Boulevard

Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

Coach:

Kris West

Jake Zanetti

Phone:

(518) 587-6690

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Suburban Council North

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Blue Streaks

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

A-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Biviano, Griffin

Cage, Riley

Chuckrow, Maxim

Chuckrow, Sachiel

Cooper, Doug (2)

Cornell, Spencer

Crowe, Devin (5)

Deluca, Jake

Douglas, Austen

Encarnacion, Antonio (3)

Ferro, Lucas

Foster, Jack

Garfaro, Justin

Griskowitz, Eric (2)

Griskowitz, Kyle

Jorgensen, Sydney

L'Hommedieu, Vincent

Poland, William

Pratt, Jacob

Robinson, Brant (1)

Robinson, Noah

Spatafora, Patrick (5)

Spatafora, Vito

VanDyke, Ian

Watkins, Zeph

Wilk, David

Wood, Samuel

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/28

COLUMBIA

32-46

12/01

Mohonasen Invitational
@ Mohonasen

1st

12/05

BALLSTON SPA

28-41

12/08

Duanesburg Duals
@ Duanesburg

1st

 

Duanesburg

56-24

 

Schoharie

72-6

 

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

66-18

 

Albany

71-9

 

Warrensburg

41-36

12/12

@ Schenectady

75-9

12/14
12/15

Whitehall Railroader Duals
@ Whitehall-Fort Ann

1st

 

Whitehall-Fort Ann

59-24

 

Maple Hill

57-24

 

La Salle Institute

66-24

 

Essex, VT

42-35

 

Tamarac

55-24

 

Cohoes

76-9

 

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

48-33

12/19

@ Guilderland

49-34

12/27
12/28

Windsor Christmas Tournament
@ Windsor

11th

01/03

NISKAYUNA

36-42

01/05

SARATOGA INVITATIONAL

7th

01/09

@ Shaker

35-42

01/16

COLONIE

57-26

01/19

Dominick Kossman Duals
@ Schoharie

1st

 

Salem-Cambridge

51-24

 

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

58-24

 

Schoharie

71-18

 

Schalmont

48-32

01/24

@ Shenendehowa

06:00

02/02

Section 2 Class A Tournament
@ Shenendehowa

5th

02/09

Section 2 Division I Championships
@ Cool Insurance Arena

6th

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

118

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

SUBURBAN COUNCIL NORTH STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
9
2
0.818
3
0
1.000
17
11
0.607
2
0
1.000
17
7
0.708
3
1
0.750
15
5
0.750
2
1
0.667
11
6
0.647
2
4
0.333
19
4
0.826
1
3
0.250
0
12
0.000
0
4
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Larry Staulters
1960 - 154
 
John Nichols
1962 - HWT
 
Jay Mulligan
1973 - 167
 
Korey Dismus
1974 - 155
3rd NYS
Kevin Mulligan
1975 - 145
4th NYS
Tim Jackson
1976 - 177
 
Joe Wilsey
1980 - 105
4th NYS
Nick Wilsey
1980 - 119
5th NYS
Joe Wilsey
1981 - 112
 
Joe Wilsey
1982 - 119
2nd NYS
Mike Arpey
1982 - 155
STATE CHAMP
Steve Vetsch
1982 - 250
2nd NYS
Chris Cocozzo
1987 - 105
 
Chris Cocozzo
1988 - 105
6th NYS
Jason Rocker
1989 - 167
4th NYS
Kris West
1994 - 145
 
Brendan Polcare
2001 - 119
 
Mark Maglione
2004 - 171
 
Matt Riddle
2004 - 189
STATE CHAMP
Kyle Denis
2007 - 152
 
Brant Robinson
2019 - 195
 
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Dominic Inzana
2011 - 096
 
Dominic Inzana
2012 - 106
 
Dominic Inzana
2014 - 120
6th NYS
Matt Holton
2014 - 285
 
Dominic Inzana
2015 - 182
 
Jordan Sartin
2016 - 120
 
Jordan Sartin
2018 - 113
 
Eric Griskowitz
2019 - 138
 

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS