Season:

Address:

1445 The Plaza

Schenectady, NY 12308

Coach:

Chad Languish

Phone:

(518) 881-2044

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Suburban Council North

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/White/Blue

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Patriots

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

A-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Cafariella, Jacob

Camilo, Gabe

Carras, Jackson

Cooper, Devon

Delarosa, Pablo

Diegel, Pau'lie

Edwards, Deyker (1)

Gholsen, Jalen

Hughes, Isiah

Humphrey, Nyzir

Mandsager, Zachary

Martin-Holmes, Shamel

Marzek, Alex

Marzek, Evan

Melendez, AJ

Montgomery, Christian

Morel, Daniel

Ostrander, Drew

Pegues, DahMeek

Perreira, Neil

Raheem, Omar

Schneider, Corey

Slyman, Zach

Tenney, David

Trantham, Shatique

Wagenbaugh, Alex

Williams, Nick

Zamani, Billal (4)

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/30

SHENENDEHOWA

15-65

12/03

Mohonasen Invitational
@ Mohonasen

8th

12/06

@ Niskayuna

19-51

12/08

BALLSTON SPA

14-55

12/14

@ Shaker

45-33

12/17

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals
@ Burnt Hills

5th

 

Central Valley

7-73

 

Noble, ME

12-54

 

Northern Adirondack

22-46

 

Lansingburgh

36-29

12/28

Schenectady County Duals
@ Schalmont

5th

 

Niskayuna

17-52

 

Mohonasen

21-33

 

Scotia-Glenville

36-21

 

Duanesburg

27-46

 

Schalmont

18-42

01/04

@ Burnt Hills

18-57

01/07

Saratoga Invitational
@ Saratoga Springs

12th

01/11

SARATOGA SPRINGS

11-67

01/14

SCHENECTADY INVITATIONAL

6th

01/18

@ Mohonasen

24-37

01/20
01/21

Wrangle In The Plains
@ Shenendehowa

10:00

01/26

GUILDERLAND

06:00

02/04

SECTION 2 CLASS A TOURNAMENT

10:00

02/11

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament
@ Glens Falls Civic Center

10:00

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

SUBURBAN COUNCIL NORTH STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
14
1
0.933
5
1
0.833
9
2
0.818
5
1
0.833
14
2
0.875
4
2
0.667
15
10
0.600
3
2
0.600
9
5
0.643
2
3
0.400
3
12
0.200
1
5
0.167
3
14
0.176
0
6
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Jason Hall
1993 - 167
 
Antonio Zamora
2016 - 145
 
  

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Gus Clark
2012 - 138
 
Josh Reed
2016 - 126
 
Collin Derboghossian
2016 - 170
4th NYS