Season:

Address:

1 Tartan Way

Scotia, NY 12302

Coach:

John Striffler

Phone:

(518) 382-1231

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Foothills Council

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Tartans

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Bradt, Tyler

Bradt-Blond, Ryan

Finn, Hailey

Hillier, Chris

Huthmacher, Nathan

Lawrence, Shawn

Meyre, Sean

Presti, Serenity

Schaeffer, Nathan

Williams, Darshan

Wilson, Eli

Zack, Wilson

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/26

CDWOA JV Tournament
@ Queensbury

10:00

12/07

SOUTH GLENS FALLS

12-61

12/10

Sabre Duals
@ Schalmont

6th

 

Whitehall-Fort Ann

15-61

 

Schalmont

15-33

 

Lansingburgh

24-30

 

Bethlehem

18-51

 

Maple Hill

9-75

12/14

JOHNSTOWN

24-36

12/21

AMSTERDAM

12-69

12/28

Schenectady County Duals
@ Schalmont

6th

 

Mohonasen

12-48

 

Duanesburg

12-68

 

Schenectady

21-36

 

Schalmont

9-51

 

Niskayuna

6-66

01/04

HUDSON FALLS

9-71

01/05

GALWAY

6-61

01/07

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament
@ Galway

10th

01/11

GLENS FALLS

24-48

01/14

SCOTIA DUALS

6th

 

@ Catskill

6-78

 

@ Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

6-79

 

Saratoga Springs

12-72

01/18

@ Queensbury

06:00

01/26

@ Corinth

06:00

01/27

@ Schuylerville

06:00

02/04

Section 2 Class B Tournament
@ Queensbury

10:00

02/11

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament
@ Glens Falls Civic Center

10:00

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

FOOTHILLS COUNCIL STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
11
3
0.786
5
0
1.000
8
6
0.571
5
1
0.833
14
6
0.700
4
1
0.800
11
13
0.458
3
3
0.500
2
4
0.333
2
4
0.333
3
8
0.273
2
4
0.333
3
8
0.273
1
4
0.200
0
19
0.000
0
5
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Jack Beck
1961 - 133
 
Bob Bishop
1967 - 180
 
John Steadwell
1968 - 095
2nd NYS
John Simonson
1969 - 095
 
John Pitts
1969 - 112
2nd NYS
Dan Taylor
1969 - 133
 
Dave Borisenko
1969 - 165
 
Walt Sustek
1969 - HWT
4th NYS
Mitch Draina
1970 - 133
 
Mark Jones
1971 - 180
 
Dave Snyder
1974 - 215
3rd NYS
Jon Denny
1983 - 091
 
Bill Tooley
1990 - 250
 
Chris Rodecker
1993 - 132
5th NYS
Chris Rodecker
1994 - 132
 
Rob Male
1999 - 140
6th NYS
Dwayne Hash-Barberis
2002 - 152
2nd NYS
Dwayne Hash-Barberis
2003 - 160
4th NYS
Eric VanPaten
2005 - 171
5th NYS
Jason Paul
2005 - 189
 
Dan Riggi
2006 - 096
 
Mark Burchardt
2006 - 130
6th NYS
Mark Burchardt
2007 - 130
 
Dan Riggi
2009 - 125
4th NYS

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Dan Riggi
2007 - 112
 
Dan Riggi
2008 - 125