Season:

Address:

445 Watervliet-Shaker Rd

Latham, NY 12110

Coach:

Keshon Holmes

Taishon Graham

Phone:

(518) 785-5511

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Suburban Council North

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Bison

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

A-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Arshad, Mahab

Bianchiano, A'dante

Booth, Jacob

Casler, Ben

Chehade, Ghassan

Deguire, Donovan

Farzah, Ahmad

Garcia, Yohan

Garrity, Brian (3)

Holmes, Jashon (1)

Holmes Jr., Kashon

Kablan, Mattew

Lupumpala, Boston

Moore, Maurice

Moore, Micah

Paruszkiewicz, Joseph

Pierson, Colby

Pinckney, Nyheem

Rezek, Antonio

Rezek, Bassir

Sameer, Ahmad

Santore, Michael (3)

Sarwar, Nazeer

Schneider, Dan

Sheppeck, William

Sill, Austin (3)

South, Connor

St.leger, Nick

Stanton, Tyler (3)

Stein, Ryan (4)

Tamim, Ahmad

Vega, Colin

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/28

@ Bethlehem

63-15

11/30
12/01

Columbia Blue Devil Duals
@ Columbia

4th

 

Newburgh Free Academy

38-48

 

Whitehall-Fort Ann

49-24

 

Miller Place

24-46

 

Tamarac

50-36

 

Beekmantown

60-20

 

Mahopac

42-38

 

Schalmont

47-33

12/05

AVERILL PARK

37-40

12/12

@ Columbia

30-51

12/19

@ Shenendehowa

31-40

12/28
12/29

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament
@ Galway

10:00

01/03

GUILDERLAND

43-31

01/05

Stan Elinsky Tournament
@ Deposit-Hancock

1st

01/09

SARATOGA SPRINGS

42-35

01/12

Joe McCabe Invitational
@ Maple Hill

7th

01/16

NISKAYUNA

38-35

01/19

Tamarac Duals
@ Tamarac

1st

 

Cairo-Durham

81-6

 

Averill Park

69-18

 

Tamarac

59-23

 

Greenville

76-12

 

Watervliet

48-37

01/24

@ Colonie

60-15

01/26

KING BISON INVITATIONAL

1st

02/02

Section 2 Class A Tournament
@ Shenendehowa

3rd

02/09

Section 2 Division I Championships
@ Cool Insurance Arena

3rd

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

67

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

SUBURBAN COUNCIL NORTH STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
9
2
0.818
3
0
1.000
17
11
0.607
2
0
1.000
17
7
0.708
3
1
0.750
15
5
0.750
2
1
0.667
11
6
0.647
2
4
0.333
19
4
0.826
1
3
0.250
0
12
0.000
0
4
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

John Pepe
1963 - 165
 
John Shattuck
1964 - 127
 
John Shattuck
1965 - 127
STATE CHAMP
Tim Squadore
1965 - 133
 
Tom Horn
1971 - 158
 
Rick Horn
1971 - HWT
 
Tom Schultz
1972 - 167
 
Rick Horn
1972 - 215
 
Bill Herman
1973 - 105
 
Tom Schultz
1973 - 177
 
Dan Sosiak
1974 - 250
 
Paul Palmiotto
1975 - 177
 
Don Herman
1977 - 132
 
Kris Eglin
1997 - 220
2nd NYS
Blake Retell
2010 - 103
 
Blake Retell
2011 - 112
 
Blake Retell
2013 - 120
 
Blake Retell
2014 - 126
 
Jashon Holmes
2019 - 099
 
 

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS