Season:

Address:

42 Merritt Road

South Glens Falls, NY 12803

Coach:

Michael St. Louis

Greg Delsingor

Gorge Bull

Phone:

(518) 792-9987

Web:

Team Website
District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Foothills Council

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Royal Blue/Scarlet

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Bulldogs

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Ahrens, Joshua

Basile, Adam

Corlew, Jack

Delsignore, Brock

French, Jakob

Hammond, Dale

Hockford, Brian

Hogan, Noah

Mattison, Ryan

Melton, Connor

Mickel, Aiden

Murphy, Antonio

Rabine, Lily

Santilli, Vincent

Swears, AJ

Wagner-Fitzgerald, Michael

Washburn, Keenan

Weller, Ethan

Younger, Cordell

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01
12/02

Bethlehem Round Robin
@ Bethlehem

10:00

12/05

@ Whitehall-Fort Ann

06:00

12/12

HUDSON FALLS

06:00

12/15

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament
@ Hudson Falls

10:00

12/19

QUEENSBURY

06:00

12/28

Queensbury Holiday Tournament
@ Queensbury

10:00

01/05

Saratoga Invitational
@ Saratoga Springs

09:00

01/16

@ Amsterdam

06:00

01/18
01/19

Ichabod Crane Duals
@ Ichabod Crane

10:00

01/23

@ Schuylerville

06:00

01/26

Marty Sherman Invitational
@ Corinth

10:00

01/30

GALWAY

06:00

02/02

Section 2 Class B Tournament
@ Burnt Hills

10:00

02/09

Section 2 Division I Championships
@ Cool Insurance Arena

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

FOOTHILLS COUNCIL STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Porter Reed
1960 - 133
 
Mike Wood
1961 - 103
 
Bob DeMarsh
1962 - 095
 
Joel Cochran
1962 - 133
 
Peter Reed
1962 - 145
 
Bob DeMarsh
1963 - 103
3rd NYS
Joel Cochran
1963 - 138
 
Peter Reed
1963 - 145
 
Bob DeMarsh
1964 - 103
3rd NYS
Bill DuBois
1964 - 112
 
Mark Kenyon
1965 - 154
3rd NYS
Peter Schmidt
1966 - 112
 
Gary McGuffin
1966 - 133
4th NYS
Rick Munson
1966 - 145
3rd NYS
Gerald Hay
1966 - 165
 
Al Varney
1966 - 180
 
Peter Schmidt
1967 - 112
 
Gary McGuffin
1967 - 133
3rd NYS
Rick Munson
1967 - 145
2nd NYS
John Weber
1968 - 103
 
Peter Schmidt
1968 - 112
 
Phil Reed
1968 - 138
 
Gerald Hay
1968 - 165
2nd NYS
Phil Reed
1969 - 145
 
Shane Smith
1989 - 177
6th NYS
Chuck Perry
1992 - 177
5th NYS
Pete Schmidt Jr.
1993 - 112
 
Jason Terry
1996 - 112
 
John French
1996 - 145
5th NYS
Jason Terry
1997 - 125
 
Stephen Lumley
2011 - 160
 
Stephen Lumley
2012 - 170
6th NYS
Matt Saville
2016 - 138
 
Brock Delsignore
2017 - 099
 
Brock Delsignore
2018 - 120
 
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

D.J. Hundson
2007 - 189
4th NYS
Thomas Carta
2012 - 152
 
Anthony Sgorranno
2013 - 099
 
Anthony Sgorrano
2014 - 106
 
Brandon Bruttomesso
2015 - 160
 
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS