Season:

Address:

103 Schroon River Road

Warrensburg, NY 12885

Coach:

Mark Trapasso

Scott McKenna

Brian Winchell
Lenny Baker

Phone:

(518) 623-2861

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Adirondack League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/Yellow

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Burghers

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

D-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Binder, Jack (3)

Carpenter, Donald

Carpenter, Zachary (5)

Davis, Zack

Dougherty, Michael

Ewald, Ben

Hill, Gary (4)

McKenna, Hunter (4)

McNeil, Nolan (5)

McNeill, Ryan

Monthony, Dan (4)

Moore, Thomas

Reiter, Dustin

Shambo, Greg

Shambo, Zachary

Simpson, Chris

Vaughan, Ryan

West, Jarod

Wilson, Chris (5)

Winchell, Dylan (4)

Winchell, Trevor

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/26

CDWOA JV Tournament
@ Queensbury

10:00

12/03

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament
@ Saranac

4th

12/06

@ Glens Falls

66-15

12/10

Duanesburg Duals
@ Duanesburg

1st

 

Duanesburg

43-31

 

Amsterdam

60-27

 

Schoharie

72-18

 

Adirondack

45-36

 

Hudson Falls

37-36

12/14

@ Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

46-28

12/21

SALEM-CAMBRIDGE

39-30

12/30

@ Peru

9-70

01/04

GRANVILLE

56-24

01/07

WARRENSBURG DUALS

1st

 

Beekmantown

48-34

 

Hoosick Falls

45-27

 

Morrisville-Eaton

69-7

 

Holland Patent

58-28

 

Hudson Falls

64-5

01/10

@ Corinth

60-21

01/12

QUEENSBURY

30-47

01/14

Red Devil Invitational
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

5th

01/18

WHITEHALL-FORT ANN

55-21

01/21

Golden Horde Duals
@ Granville

09:00

 

Granville

66-18

 

Mechanicville-Stillwater

58-21

 

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

76-4

 

Ausable Valley

63-20

 

Burr Burton Academy, VT

87-0

02/04

SECTION 2 CLASS D TOURNAMENT

1st

02/11

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament
@ Glens Falls Civic Center

1st

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

ADIRONDACK LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
21
2
0.913
5
0
1.000
9
4
0.692
4
1
0.800
15
6
0.714
3
2
0.600
6
6
0.500
2
3
0.400
4
4
0.500
1
4
0.200
8
15
0.348
0
5
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Troy Beadnell
1995 - 250
2nd NYS
Lenny Baker
1998 - 112
 
Ryan Black
2005 - 145
4th NYS
Karl Duell
2005 - 152
3rd NYS
Ryan Black
2006 - 152
4th NYS
Ryan Black
2008 - 160
2nd NYS
Logan Rock
2009 - 215
 
Lane Oehler
2015 - 145
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Logan Rock
2007 - 215
 
Logan Rock
2008 - 215
4th NYS
Jack Binder
2017 - 220