JAKE DEJOY
Unatego Spartans
Jake DeJoy

2015-16

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

160

Won

Cooperstown

Reece Johnson

pin

3:10

Dual vs Cooperstown

12/04/15

160

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Micah Miller

dec

9-7

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Scott Cross

maj dec

9-1

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

160

Won

Groton

Daimon Shoemaker

pin

1:40

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

160

Won

Ocean Lakes, VA

Charles Man

pin

3:58

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

160

Won

Shenendehowa

Danny Degennero

dec

7-5

3rd

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/10/15

160

Won

Unadilla Valley

Avery Elliot

pin

1:05

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

12/12/15

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Eoghan Sweeney

dec

8-5

2nd

Mat Mania

12/12/15

160

Won

Watervliet

Stephen Lyons

maj dec

12-2

Mat Mania

12/12/15

160

Won

Corinth

Alec Blanchard

pin

2:58

Mat Mania

12/17/15

160

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Hunter Barnes

pin

0:49

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/28/15

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Sean Kane

pin

3:15

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

160

Lost

Towanda

Breycin Fulmer

dec

6-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

160

Won

Indian River

Sean Pilger

pin

2:07

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

160

Won

Chenango Forks

Jacob Krupp

dec

7-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

160

Won

Colonie

Taylor Pfaff

dec

2-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

160

Lost

Towanda

Breycin Fulmer

maj dec

13-4

4th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/08/16

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Matt DePersis

dec

4-3

2nd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

170

Won

Burnt Hills

Vincent Daviero

pin

3:54

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

170

Won

Oneonta

Jake Croster

pin

4:48

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/13/16

160

Lost

Greene

Nate Banks

pin

1:11

Dual vs Greene

01/14/16

160

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

01/16/16

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Matt DePersis

pin

5:03

2nd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

170

Won

Elk Lake, PA

Tyler Tucker

pin

:32

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

170

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Derek Shafer

maj dec

11-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

170

Won

Clarke

Tareq Ibrahim

maj dec

12-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/20/16

160

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/21/16

170

Won

Oneonta

fft

Dual vs Oneonta

01/26/16

182

Won

Binghamton

Caleb Le

pin

2:21

Dual vs Binghamton

01/30/16

170

Won

Walton-Delhi

fft

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

170

Won

Onteora

Damein Kovacs

pin

1:27

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

182

Won

BGAH

Bradley Wilson

tf

15-0

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

170

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Robert Hepburn

pin

0:37

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

02/12/16

160

Won

Windsor

Gabe Zakrajsek

dec

5-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

160

Won

Windsor

Dante Pultz

pin

3:26

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

160

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Decker

dec

3-1

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

160

Lost

BGAH

Austin Carr

maj dec

11-2

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
8
15
1
9
4
0
0
150
32

2014-15

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jessie Lynch

pin

2:24

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

152

Lost

BGAH

Madison Hoover

dec

5-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

152

Won

Carthage

Austin Snyder

pin

2:00

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

152

Won

Groton

Kyle Weldon

dec

8-2

3rd

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/11/14

160

Won

Cooperstown

Keith Barlow

pin

1:23

Dual vs Cooperstown

12/17/14

160

Lost

BGAH

Madison Hoover

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs BGAH

12/29/14

152

Lost

Vestal

Robert Mastronardi

pin

2:32

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

152

Won

Homer

Paul Morse

maj dec

13-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

152

Lost

Canandaigua

Anthony Angarano

dec

5-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/02/15

152

Won

Levittown

Tyler Howe

maj dec

12-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

152

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Taylor Epting

pin

5:14

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

152

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

pin

3:00

6th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

152

Won

East Islip

Quintin Addeo

pin

2:19

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

152

Won

Cooperstown

Brandon Hage

pin

:59

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

152

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Kalvin Abrams

dec

1-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/15

152

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Colby Davendonis

dec

8-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Bailey Wood

pin

2:21

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

152

Won

Binghamton

Josh Staples

pin

:49

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

152

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Matt DePersis

dec

4-2

4th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

152

Won

Monticello

Justyn Kelly

maj dec

11-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/15

152

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

01/17/15

152

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Taylor Epting

pin

3:41

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

152

Won

Minisink Valley

Dario Neretich

dec

6-3

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

152

Won

Burnt Hills

Derrick Fink

dec

4-0

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

152

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Mike DeCapua

dec

6-3

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

152

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Colby Davendonis

dec

4-2

4th

Shen Invitational

01/28/15

160

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Ethan Wormuth

dec

6-3

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

02/07/15

152

Won

Tioga

Brad Jump

pin

2:52

3rd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/13/15

152

Lost

Norwich

Frank Garcia

pin

1:13

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

152

Won

Windsor

Gabe Zakrajsek

dec

2-1

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
12
8
0
9
1
0
0
84
52

2011-12

8th Grader, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/11

132

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Dustin Badger

pin

1:58

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

132

Won

Sidney

Damon Finch

maj dec

10-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

132

Lost

BGAH

Jesse Griswold

pin

:44

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/16/11

132

Won

Binghamton

Nathan Hitchcock

dec

9-6

Owego Duals

12/16/11

132

Won

Candor

Austin Wood

pin

1:46

Owego Duals

12/16/11

132

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Dean Barnes

pin

3:03

Owego Duals

12/16/11

132

Lost

Pittsford

Drew Way

pin

:44

Owego Duals

12/16/11

132

Lost

Ithaca

Alex Crooker

pin

2:57

Owego Duals

12/16/11

132

Lost

Union-Endicott

Xavian Hughes

dec

7-3

Owego Duals

12/16/11

132

Lost

Newark Valley

Vinnie Darpino

pin

1:25

Owego Duals

12/16/11

132

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Nate Bell

pin

1:20

Owego Duals

12/28/11

126

Lost

Towanda

Dale Maynard

pin

:40

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

126

Won

Maine-Endwell

Brock Post

pin

4:27

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

126

Lost

Canandaigua

Vinny Romeo

dec

8-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

132

Won

Chenango Forks

CJ Stark

pin

1:03

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/12/12

126

Won

BGAH

Kevin Hubbard

pin

5:49

Dual vs BGAH

01/14/12

126

Won

Delhi

Trey Mostert

maj dec

9-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

126

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Antonio DeLuco

pin

:48

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

126

Won

Unatego

Steven Starret

pin

3:06

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

126

Won

Monticello

Selena Melendez

pin

1:31

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

126

Lost

Harpursville

David-Michael Robinson

maj dec

8-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/17/12

132

Won

Sidney

Brandon Swislosky

dec

3-0

Dual vs Sidney

01/26/12

126

Won

Whitney Point

Nathaniel Grubham

pin

1:55

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/28/12

126

Lost

Delhi

Trey Mostert

dec

5-2

4th

MAC Championships

01/28/12

126

Won

Greene-Oxford

Trenton Piatt

pin

2:28

MAC Championships

01/28/12

126

Lost

Greene

Tyler Dickman

tf

5:05

MAC Championships

01/28/12

126

Won

Sidney

Matt Higgins

dec

1-0

MAC Championships

02/02/12

126

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

02/02/12

126

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

02/04/12

126

Won

Whitney Point

Ricardo Olivio-Mercado

pin

3:11

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

126

Lost

Greene

Tyler Dickman

maj dec

12-2

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

126

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

John MacRabie

pin

4:52

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

126

Won

Sidney

Matt Higgins

pin

2:40

3rd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/10/12

126

Lost

Tioga

Jesse Manual

pin

:51

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

126

Won

Delhi

Trey Mostert

dec

5-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

126

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Nate Bell

pin

:53

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
17
11
0
6
2
0
0
98
88

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
66
37
34
1
24
7
0
0
332
172