NICK KENNEDY
Windsor Black Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

132

Won

Johnson City

Tyrone Baker

pin

0:26

Dual vs Johnson City

12/12/15

132

Won

Homer

Peter Davis

dec

3-0

Viking Duals

12/12/15

132

Won

Otselic Valley

Corbin Wilkins-Learned

pin

2:37

Viking Duals

12/12/15

138

Won

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

pin

1:58

Viking Duals

12/12/15

138

Won

Port Byron

Kyler Hall

pin

0:47

Viking Duals

12/12/15

132

Won

Greene-Oxford

Zach Tepfenhart

pin

0:32

Viking Duals

12/15/15

132

Won

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

dec

11-7

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/19/15

132

Lost

Homer

Cameron Cronk

dec

4-1

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

132

Won

Longwood

Ruben Cruces

dec

6-1

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

132

Won

Homer

Peter Davis

dec

5-0

3rd

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/28/15

126

Won

Canandaigua

james johnson

dec

5-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

126

Won

Corning

Matthew Kline

maj dec

14-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

126

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

pin

:58

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

126

Won

Canandaigua

james johnson

maj dec

14-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

126

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Josh Devine

pin

2:00

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

126

Lost

Indian River

Tucker Amato

pin

2:57

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

126

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Mike Bryden

dec

5-4 OT

6th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/05/16

138

Won

Oneonta

Parker Adkins

pin

1:12

Dual vs Oneonta

01/09/16

132

Lost

Queensbury

Will Hughes

pin

1:39

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

132

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

dec

7-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

132

Won

Guilderland

Kevin Ochs

pin

1:07

Saratoga Invitational

01/12/16

132

Won

Owego Free Academy

Trevor Hopler

pin

3:02

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/13/16

132

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

dec

4-0

Dual vs Norwich

01/16/16

132

Lost

Liverpool

Audey Ashkar

tf

4:58

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

132

Won

Rome Free Academy

Darren Arbes

pin

2:30

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

132

Won

Camden

Colby Johnson

inj def

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

132

Won

BGAH

Kevin Hubbard

maj dec

10-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/27/16

132

Won

Chenango Forks

Jack Abbey

pin

1:31

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/29/16

132

Won

Vestal

Zach Reyes

dec

1-0

STAC Championships

02/06/16

132

Lost

Norwich

Zach Mills

dec

13-8

2nd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/12/16

132

Lost

Norwich

Zach Mills

dec

8-6 OT

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

132

Won

Greene-Oxford

Darren Law

pin

1:30

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

132

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Cooper Hall

dec

5-0

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
10
12
0
10
0
1
0
111
41

2014-15

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

138

Lost

Johnson City

Corey McCormick

dec

5-3

Dual vs Johnson City

12/13/14

138

Lost

Port Byron

Austin Parker

dec

5-2

Viking Duals

12/13/14

138

Won

Otselic Valley

Solomon Plummer

pin

1:04

Viking Duals

12/13/14

138

Won

Greene-Oxford

Corey Marshman

tf

17-0

Viking Duals

12/13/14

138

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

dec

4-2 ot

Viking Duals

12/13/14

138

Lost

Homer

Collin Baker

dec

6-5

Viking Duals

12/16/14

132

Won

Norwich

Carter Hubbard

dec

5-2

Dual vs Norwich

12/18/14

138

Won

Greene

Gavin Palmer

pin

3:07

Dual vs Greene

12/20/14

132

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dylan Wood

pin

3:08

2nd

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

132

Won

Monticello

Michael LaRuffa

pin

3:52

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

132

Won

Homer

Cameron Cronk

dec

5-4

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

132

Won

Homer

Collin Baker

dec

11-5

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/23/14

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Derrick Richards

pin

3:14

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/29/14

126

Lost

Greene

Ryan Castle

dec

6-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

126

Lost

Union-Endicott

Nate Wetzelberg

maj dec

6th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

126

Won

Tioga

Max Johnson

pin

2:23

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

126

Won

Waverly

DJ Meyers

pin

2:48

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

126

Won

Odessa-Montour

Bill Bacon

maj dec

18-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

126

Lost

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

dec

4-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/15

132

Lost

Hollis-Brookline

Nathaniel Lindsay

dec

2-0

4th

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

132

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Josh Bressette

dec

1-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

132

Lost

Queensbury

Nick Robbins

maj dec

9-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

132

Won

Guilderland

Kevin Ochs

dec

8-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/15

126

Won

Owego Free Academy

Noah Cantella

pin

:43

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/13/15

126

Won

Oneonta

Parker Adkins

pin

1:24

Dual vs Oneonta

01/17/15

126

Lost

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

maj dec

13-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

126

Lost

Camden

Matthew Bristol

pin

3:59

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/15

126

Won

Chenango Forks

Jack Abbey

pin

1:19

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/22/15

126

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/30/15

126

Won

Owego Free Academy

Noah Gehring

pin

2:31

STAC Championships

01/30/15

126

Lost

Johnson City

Tyler Brazinski

maj dec

17-4

STAC Championships

01/30/15

126

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Ian Lupole

dec

5-0

4th

STAC Championships

02/07/15

126

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Ian Lupole

pin

3:49

2nd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

126

Won

Owego Free Academy

Noah Gehring

pin

5:26

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

126

Won

Chenango Valley

Anthony Colon

dec

10-8

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/13/15

126

Lost

Delhi

Mike Bryden

dec

3-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

126

Won

BGAH

Kevin Hubbard

pin

2:33

5th

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
16
12
1
7
1
0
0
105
61

2013-14

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/13

126

Won

Oneonta

fft

Dual vs Oneonta

12/18/13

126

Won

Greene

Ryan Castle

dec

7-3

Dual vs Greene

12/21/13

126

Won

Homer

Collin Baker

pin

3:57

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Anthony Colon

maj dec

13-4

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

126

Won

Thomas A Edison

Zachary Donahue

pin

2:22

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

126

Won

Homer

Collin Baker

fft

3rd

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/27/13

126

Won

Towanda

Clay Mosier

dec

12-7

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

126

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Ian Lupole

pin

3:12

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

126

Won

Waverly

DJ Meyers

pin

1:21

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

126

Lost

Union-Endicott

Anthony Noce

maj dec

11-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/14

126

Lost

Bethlehem

Tristan Canova

pin

3:21

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/14

126

Won

Schuylerville

Tristan Anderson

pin

1:45

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/14

126

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Josh Bressette

dec

4-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/14

126

Lost

Niskayuna

Eoghan Sweeney

dec

6-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/14

126

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Shane McCabe

fft

5th

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/14

126

Lost

Chenango Forks

Carl Rouse

pin

2:45

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/11/14

126

Lost

BGAH

Kevin Hubbard

dec

5-3

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

126

Lost

JD-CBA

Cole Murphy

inj def

Central New York Tournament

01/14/14

132

Won

Owego Free Academy

Noah Gehring

pin

1:47

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/16/14

132

Lost

Johnson City

Anolan Rigal

pin

5:53

Dual vs Johnson City

01/18/14

126

Lost

Canastota

Nate Walker

pin

5:07

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

126

Lost

Oswego

Austin Coleman

pin

2:46

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

126

Won

Auburn

Brian Gomez

pin

1:44

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

126

Won

Moravia

Cody Lamphier

DQ

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

126

Won

Thomas A Edison

Troy Gonzalez

pin

2:49

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/14

132

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Ian Lupole

pin

1:08

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/24/14

126

Won

BGAH

Ryan McMahon

dec

6-2

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/14

132

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/30/14

132

Won

Norwich

Carter Hubbard

dec

11-7

Dual vs Norwich

02/08/14

132

Lost

Whitney Point

Nathaniel Grubham

tf

4:21

2nd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Derrick Richards

pin

5:35

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

132

Won

Whitney Point

Trevor Glezen

pin

3:21

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/15/14

132

Lost

BGAH

Jacob Andrews

dec

7-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

132

Won

Moravia

Trent Friend

tf

17-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

132

Lost

Whitney Point

Trevor Glezen

maj dec

9-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
15
9
1
5
4
0
1
104
74

2012-13

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

120

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Ryan Kwiatkowski

dec

5-3

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/01/12

120

Lost

Tioga

Kaleb Stone

tf

17-2

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

120

Won

Delhi

Patrick Brown

pin

3:44

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Derrick Richards

pin

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

120

Won

Sidney

Chase Northrop

pin

3rd

Sabre Invitational

12/05/12

120

Won

Chenango Valley

Brandon Lockwood

pin

1:31

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/08/12

120

Lost

Elmira

Charlie Kennedy

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

120

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

120

Won

Greene

Zach Orzell

5th

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/11/12

120

Won

Johnson City

Justin Bidwell

pin

2:18

Dual vs Johnson City

12/19/12

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Derrick Richards

pin

2:22

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/21/12

126

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jacob Green

tf

4:14

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/04/13

126

Won

Ballston Spa

Corey LaQue

pin

1:07

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/13

126

Lost

Schuylerville

Jake Anderson

pin

1:01

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/13

126

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Isaac Hayner

dec

7-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/13

120

Won

Oneonta

fft

Dual vs Oneonta

01/15/13

126

Won

Norwich

fft

Dual vs Norwich

01/23/13

126

Lost

Greene

Ben Kinney

dec

10-8

Dual vs Greene

01/25/13

120

Won

Ithaca

Devon Welch

pin

STAC Championships

01/25/13

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Anthony Colon

dec

7-5

STAC Championships

01/25/13

120

Won

Corning

Jarrett Sylvester

pin

1:27

STAC Championships

01/25/13

120

Lost

Vestal

Hunter Beck

pin

2:09

STAC Championships

02/02/13

126

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

maj dec

9-1

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

126

Lost

Waverly

Kacey Madigan

dec

5-0

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

126

Won

Oneonta

Dalton Ormsby

pin

2:39

5th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/13

126

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Ian Lupole

pin

2:52

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
13
10
0
0
2
0
0
72
47

2011-12

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/11

113

Won

Chenango Valley

Brandon Lockwood

dec

10-8

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/03/11

106

Won

Oneonta

Kaleb O'Neill

pin

:50

Sabre Invitational

12/03/11

106

Lost

Harpursville

Jacob Andrews

pin

1:17

Sabre Invitational

12/03/11

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Derrick Richards

pin

1:02

Sabre Invitational

12/03/11

106

Lost

Vestal

Hunter Beck

dec

12-5

Sabre Invitational

12/06/11

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Derrick Richards

pin

2:37

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/10/11

106

Won

Thomas A Edison

Troy Gonzalez

pin

1:41

1st

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/11

106

Won

Ithaca

Honor Meyerhoff

pin

3:30

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/11

106

Won

Odessa-Montour

Tyler Dupuy

pin

:55

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/13/11

106

Won

Owego Free Academy

Ryan Kwiatkowski

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/20/11

106

Lost

Johnson City

Isaiah Colgan

pin

2:22

Dual vs Johnson City

01/03/12

106

Won

Oneonta

fft

Dual vs Oneonta

01/11/12

106

Lost

Chenango Forks

Carl Rouse

pin

:24

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/11/12

126

Won

Chenango Forks

Jimmy Dyer

pin

:47

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/17/12

106

Won

Norwich

Trey Muserallo

pin

4:27

Dual vs Norwich

01/21/12

106

Won

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Simons

pin

2:45

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

106

Lost

Vestal

Hunter Beck

dec

9-5

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

106

Lost

Greene

Brendan Wheeler

pin

2:22

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

132

Won

Greene

Zach Lindow

pin

1:09

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/12

106

Lost

Greene

Brendan Wheeler

pin

5:10

Dual vs Greene

02/04/12

106

Won

Waverly

Donald Meyers

pin

1:47

3rd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/12

106

Lost

Waverly

Donald Meyers

pin

3:54

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/10/12

106

Lost

Lansing

Greg Lee

maj dec

8-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

106

Won

Waverly

Donald Meyers

pin

:44

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

106

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

maj dec

12-2

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
10
12
0
2
1
0
0
85
50

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
92
64
55
2
24
8
1
1
477
273