NATE HANSEN
Greene-Oxford Blackhawks
Nate Hansen

2014-15

Senior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

120

Won

Otselic Valley

James Ossont

pin

:17

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Tanner Manwarren

pin

1:07

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

120

Won

BGAH

Ryan McMahon

dec

9-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Dietrich Hartman

dec

8-3

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/13/14

132

Won

Homer

Cameron Cronk

dec

8-3

Viking Duals

12/13/14

126

Won

BGAH

Ryan McMahon

dec

7-1

Viking Duals

12/13/14

132

Won

Windsor

Mike Wilmot

pin

1:13

Viking Duals

12/16/14

126

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

dec

7-1

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/16/14

132

Won

Otselic Valley

Matt Collins

pin

1:29

Dual vs Otselic Valley

12/19/14

126

Won

Newark Valley

Gianno Silba

dec

6-2

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

126

Won

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

pin

2:55

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

126

Won

Ithaca

Devon Welch

pin

3:03

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

126

Won

Middletown

Martin Aguilar

pin

1:00

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

126

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Josh Devine

pin

3:30

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

126

Lost

Vestal

Derek Osman

dec

3-2

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

126

Won

Owego Free Academy

Noah Gehring

pin

3:12

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

126

Won

Union-Endicott

Pierce Eynon

pin

Owego Invitational Duals

01/03/15

126

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Tristan Hanshaw

dec

7-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

126

Won

Norwich

Carter Hubbard

dec

5-1

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

126

Won

Sidney

David Gannon

dec

5-1

3rd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/15/15

126

Won

Ithaca

Devon Welch

dec

6-5

Dual vs Ithaca

01/20/15

132

Won

Sidney

Dylan Scott

pin

1:09

Dual vs Sidney

01/22/15

126

Won

Delhi

Mike Bryden

dec

5-4

Dual vs Delhi

01/24/15

120

Won

Tioga

Collin Elston

pin

2:53

Tioga Round Robin

01/24/15

120

Won

Tioga

Max Johnson

pin

1:08

Tioga Round Robin

01/24/15

120

Won

Elmira

Francis Vonrapacki

pin

1:12

Tioga Round Robin

01/24/15

120

Won

Elmira

Greg Beach

pin

1:25

Tioga Round Robin

01/24/15

120

Lost

Lansing

Jimmy Overhiser

tf

18-3

2nd

Tioga Round Robin

01/24/15

120

Won

Tioga

Collin Elston

pin

2:53

Tioga Round Robin

01/31/15

120

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Cooper Hall

maj dec

8-0

1st

MAC Championships

02/07/15

126

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

dec

8-5

1st

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

126

Won

Delhi

Mike Bryden

dec

4-3

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/13/15

126

Won

Chenango Valley

Anthony Colon

dec

3-1 OT

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

126

Lost

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

maj dec

12-1

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

126

Lost

Unatego

Austin Ryan

dec

8-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

126

Won

Southern Cayuga

Charlie Stevens

pin

2:23

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
7
17
0
12
0
0
0
139
24

2013-14

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

113

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Brandon Macumber

pin

3:13

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/06/13

113

Won

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

dec

10-6

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

113

Won

Averill Park

Joe Cauwenburghs

pin

3:49

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

113

Won

BGAH

Josh Lindsey

dec

3-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/10/13

113

Won

Delhi

fft

Dual vs Delhi

12/18/13

113

Won

Otselic Valley

Kenny Button

pin

1:15

Dual vs Otselic Valley

12/20/13

120

Won

Candor

Codi Boda

pin

1:36

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

120

Won

Ithaca

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

113

Won

Elmira

Jacob Cardinale

pin

:36

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

160

Won

Elmira

Marcus Ellis

pin

:40

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

113

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jordan Groats

pin

:28

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

113

Lost

Vestal

Derek Osman

dec

4-3 ot

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

113

Won

Union-Endicott

Dominick Norkaitis

pin

:53

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

113

Won

Newark Valley

Davis Eastman

pin

1:49

Owego Invitational Duals

12/27/13

120

Lost

General Brown

Garrett Fields

pin

3:04

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Erick Rivera

pin

3:54

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

113

Won

Burnt Hills

Danny Jade

pin

3:25

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

113

Won

Beekmantown

Anthony Carter

pin

5:56

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

113

Won

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

pin

3:58

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

113

Won

Ausable Valley

Teddy Tanzuck

pin

1:49

Mountain Duals

01/04/14

113

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Cooper Hall

dec

6-1

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

113

Lost

Middletown

Pedro Rosales

dec

11-6

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

113

Won

Newark Valley

Davis Eastman

maj dec

8-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

113

Won

Duanesburg

Shane Barberis

dec

1-0

3rd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/14

113

Won

Sidney

Seth Arnold

tf

18-2

Dual vs Sidney

01/09/14

113

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Bailey Wood

tf

16-0

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/10/14

113

Lost

Brewster

Tyler Gonska

dec

5-1

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

113

Won

Pearl River

James Kelly

dec

3-1

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

113

Won

Valley Central

Gabriel Campbell

dec

3-0

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

113

Lost

Clovis West

Bryce Morita

maj dec

10-2

Eastern States Classic

01/16/14

113

Won

Norwich

Chris Brown

pin

3:58

Dual vs Norwich

01/23/14

113

Won

Maine-Endwell

Kiegan Brown

dec

7-2

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/28/14

120

Won

Ithaca

Declan Levine

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Ithaca

02/08/14

113

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Joe Nelson

tf

16-0

2nd

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

113

Won

Southern Cayuga

Charlie Stevens

pin

1:49

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

113

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Brandon Macumber

dec

9-4

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/15/14

113

Won

Oneonta

Mitchell Spaziani

dec

9-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

113

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Grady Alpert

pin

2:26

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

113

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Joe Nelson

dec

9-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

113

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Brandon Macumber

pin

1:47

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

113

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kiegan Brown

DQ

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
10
16
2
11
4
0
0
165
45

2012-13

Sophomore, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/12

106

Won

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

dec

15-10

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

106

Lost

Queensbury

Nick Robbins

pin

4:55

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

106

Won

Norwich

Dustin Marvin

dec

7-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

106

Won

Cooperstown

Paul LoRusso

pin

3:12

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

106

Won

BGAH

Collin Hotaling

pin

2:13

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

106

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

dec

7-4

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/04/12

106

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Brandon Macumber

dec

12-9

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/18/12

106

Won

Harpursville

Justin Mallory

pin

1:04

Dual vs Harpursville

12/19/12

106

Won

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

pin

2:47

Dual vs Norwich

12/21/12

106

Won

Mount Markham

Shane Wormuth

pin

:37

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/21/12

106

Won

Binghamton

fft

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

01/05/13

099

Won

Rondout Valley

Andrew Parete

dec

5-1

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

099

Won

Duanesburg

Brendon VanVlack

pin

:40

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

099

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

dec

9-4

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

099

Won

Newark Valley

Gianno Silba

dec

4-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

pin

4:30

3rd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/13

099

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Tabor VanValkenburg

dec

6-0

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/12/13

099

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Peter Winkler

pin

2:37

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

099

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

maj dec

11-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

099

Won

Homer

Isaac Cline

dec

6-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

099

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Peter Winkler

pin

2:13

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/13

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

pin

4:24

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/22/13

099

Won

Ithaca

Collyn Shippos

dec

2-1

Dual vs Ithaca

01/26/13

099

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

dec

8-2

2nd

MAC Championships

02/02/13

099

Won

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

pin

5:02

1st

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

Moravia

Trent Jones

pin

3:28

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/08/13

099

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

maj dec

8-0

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

099

Won

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

pin

5:53

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

099

Won

BGAH

Josh Lindsey

pin

1:53

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

099

Won

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

maj dec

15-4

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
7
14
0
8
1
0
0
115
26

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
85
24
47
2
31
5
0
0
419
95