DANIEL FOX
Dolgeville Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

138

Won

Herkimer

Cory Collard

pin

:21

Dual vs Herkimer

12/06/14

138

Won

Whitesboro

Aiden Nimey

pin

1:58

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

Stephan Hildenbrandt

pin

3:00

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

138

Won

Massena

Michael Brown

dec

7-2

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

138

Lost

New Hartford

Dempsey King

inj def

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

138

Lost

Liverpool

Peter Nash

inj def

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

138

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

inj def

6th

Andersen Tournament

12/13/14

138

Won

Phoenix

Seth Gilbert

maj dec

12-0

1st

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

138

Won

Little Falls

Kellan Roorda

pin

1:45

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

138

Won

Chittenango

Matt Bixby

dec

4-3

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

138

Won

Liverpool

Mike Mills

pin

5:26

Herkimer Invitational

12/16/14

138

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

dec

3-0

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/19/14

132

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

pin

1:31

2nd

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

132

Won

Herkimer

Kyler Ford

pin

:15

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

132

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

pin

1:17

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

132

Won

Central Valley Academy

David Bardo

maj dec

10-2

Center States League Tournament

12/30/14

138

Won

Ausable Valley

Joe LeClair

pin

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

Stephan Hildenbrandt

pin

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

138

Won

Massena

Jesse Patraw

pin

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

132

Won

Amsterdam

Luis Quinones

pin

:13

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

138

Lost

Beekmantown

Ethan Bacon

maj dec

12-2

Mountain Duals

01/06/15

145

Won

Central Valley Academy

Fred Schell

dec

9-5

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/14/15

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jette Collins

dec

6-3

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/17/15

132

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

dec

3-2 ot

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

132

Won

Cooperstown

Nate Miller

maj dec

14-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

132

Won

Camden

Michael Bristol

dec

3-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

132

Won

Warrensburg

Greg Shambo

maj dec

11-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/21/15

132

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

02/07/15

132

Won

Dolgeville

Ryan Zawtocki

dec

4-2

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

pin

1:07

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/15

132

Won

Central Valley Academy

David Bardo

dec

7-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

132

Lost

Mexico

Mitchell Shambo

dec

2-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

132

Lost

Marcellus

Ben Hood

dec

4-2 sv

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
9
12
0
11
1
0
0
115
40

2012-13

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/12

113

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jon Payack

pin

5:06

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/14/12

106

Won

Camden

Dennis Hilts

dec

7-3

Camden Classic

12/14/12

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

dec

4-2

Camden Classic

12/14/12

106

Won

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

dec

2-0

Camden Classic

12/14/12

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Mayers

dec

5-1

3rd

Camden Classic

12/20/12

113

Won

Canastota

Mike Zupan

dec

6-0

Dual vs Canastota

12/28/12

106

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

106

Won

Amsterdam

Adam Tatum

pin

1:36

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

106

Won

General Brown

Connor Schissler

pin

2:29

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

dec

8-6

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

106

Won

Burnt Hills

Jackson Lindberg

pin

2:30

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

106

Won

Camden

Jacob Wood

pin

1:26

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

106

Won

Homer

Cameron Cronk

pin

:16

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

106

Won

Averill Park

Max Tempel

dec

4-0

Mountain Duals

01/03/13

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

pin

4:58

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/04/13

106

Won

John Jay

Nikolai Degenhardt

pin

:25

Peru Invitational

01/04/13

106

Won

Massena

Michael Brown

pin

1:41

Peru Invitational

01/04/13

106

Won

Peru

Colin Hogan

dec

6-0

1st

Peru Invitational

01/08/13

106

Won

Mohawk

David Bardo

pin

2:48

Dual vs Mohawk

01/10/13

113

Won

Ilion

Andrew Coffin

dec

3-0

Dual vs Ilion

01/12/13

106

Won

Camden

Dennis Hilts

dec

3-1

1st

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

106

Won

Central Square

Chelsy Sanschargrin

pin

1:32

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

106

Won

Mohawk

David Bardo

pin

:48

Central New York Tournament

01/15/13

106

Won

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

dec

1-0

Dual vs New Hartford

01/19/13

106

Won

General Brown

Connor Schissler

pin

4:36

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

106

Won

Central Square

Chelsy Sanschargrin

pin

1:02

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/22/13

106

Won

Holland Patent

Andrew Stowell

pin

1:09

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/26/13

106

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

dec

4-2

2nd

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

106

Won

Whitesboro

Joe Crabbe

pin

1:01

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

pin

5:17

Center States Tournament

02/02/13

106

Won

Mohawk

David Bardo

pin

:42

1st

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

106

Won

Cooperstown

Paul LoRusso

pin

1:46

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

106

Won

Beaver River

Ryan Hoch

pin

1:36

Class D Tournament

02/09/13

106

Won

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

dec

1-0 2ot

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

106

Won

Phoenix

Seth Gilbert

tf

3:26

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

106

Won

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

dec

6-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

106

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

maj dec

13-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/22/13

106

Won

Babylon

Dominick Mazzella

pin

3:08

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

106

Won

Brooklyn International

Andrew Diallo

pin

1:03

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

106

Won

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

dec

4-0 ot

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

106

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Luis Weierbach

dec

3-1

2nd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
3
22
1
14
1
0
0
186
9

2011-12

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/11

106

Lost

Ilion

Tanner Cook

pin

1:04

Dual vs Ilion

12/10/11

106

Lost

Chittenango

Cody Carbery

dec

7-1

2nd

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

106

Won

Canastota

Ryan Sanford

pin

1:50

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

106

Won

Camden

Matthew Bristol

dec

5-3

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/16/11

099

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

dec

6-4

2nd

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

dec

11-4

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

099

Won

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

dec

11-6

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/11

106

Won

Herkimer

fft

Dual vs Herkimer

12/30/11

099

Won

Burnt Hills

Christian Gramuglia

maj dec

9-1

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

099

Won

Watervliet

Charles Labelle

tf

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

099

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

099

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

dec

7-2

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

099

Won

Amsterdam

Chris Valasquez

pin

3:59

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

099

Won

General Brown

Garrett Fields

pin

3:25

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

106

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

maj dec

13-0

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

099

Lost

Indian River

Jody Brown

dec

7-0

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

099

Won

Averill Park

Don Nalley

pin

1:02

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

01/03/12

106

Lost

New Hartford

Tory King

dec

5-1

Dual vs New Hartford

01/05/12

106

Won

Little Falls

Andrew Messina

maj dec

21-8

Dual vs Little Falls

01/06/12

099

Won

Ogdensburg

Tanner Lapiene

dec

6-0

1st

Peru Invitational

01/14/12

099

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

pin

3:36

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

099

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

fft

Central New York Tournament

01/17/12

106

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

01/21/12

106

Won

Cooperstown

Nate Miller

pin

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/28/12

099

Won

Ilion

Tanner Cook

inj def

1:58

1st

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

099

Won

Cooperstown

Jacob Russell

pin

1:00

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

099

Won

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

dec

4-0

Center States League Tournament

02/04/12

099

Won

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

dec

6-0

1st

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

099

Won

Cooperstown

Jacob Russell

pin

2:39

Class D Tournament

02/11/12

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

dec

8-5

4th

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

099

Won

Marcellus

Ben Hood

maj dec

10-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

dec

8-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

099

Won

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

tf

3:10

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

099

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

maj dec

17-8

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
11
7
2
10
4
1
0
116
43

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
86
23
41
3
35
6
1
0
417
92