NOAH HANDY
Dolgeville Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

138

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Robert Thomas

pin

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/05/15

138

Won

Canastota

Frank Clafin

pin

:46

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

138

Won

Liverpool

Dylan Wallace

maj dec

11-3

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

138

Lost

Liverpool

Audey Ashkar

dec

6-2

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

138

Won

Fulton

Camrin Galvin

pin

4:46

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

138

Won

Spencerport

Domenic Ferranti

dec

9-2

3rd

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/08/15

138

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

12/12/15

138

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Billy Callahan

pin

:52

1st

Mat Mania

12/12/15

138

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Robert Thomas

pin

:51

Mat Mania

12/12/15

138

Won

Corinth

Collin Smith

pin

:34

Mat Mania

12/12/15

138

Won

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

pin

:43

Mat Mania

12/15/15

138

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/18/15

138

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

dec

6-0

2nd

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

138

Won

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

pin

3:59

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

138

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Seth Newman

pin

:37

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

138

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

pin

1:34

Center States League Tournament

12/22/15

138

Won

New Hartford

Cormac McIntosh

pin

:25

Dual vs New Hartford

12/29/15

145

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Alex Salvaggio

pin

2:51

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

138

Won

Averill Park

Joe Cauwenburghs

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

138

Won

Adirondack

Brent Kline

pin

1:00

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

138

Won

Newark

Joshua Orlopp

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

138

Won

Batavia

Eric Gimlin

pin

0:24

Mountain Duals

01/05/16

138

Won

Central Valley Academy

Brenden Kennedy

pin

1:23

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/08/16

138

Won

Watertown

Nick Lavin

dec

7-0

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

138

Won

Peru

Colin Hogan

maj dec

11-2

1st

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

138

Won

Middlebury, VT

Joe Whitley

tf

16-1; 5:28

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

138

Won

Ausable Valley

Jason Fletcher

pin

:30

Peru Invitational

01/15/16

138

Lost

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

dec

10-3

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

138

Lost

Onteora

Dillon Ross

dec

8-3

Eastern States Classic

01/20/16

138

Won

Holland Patent

Nick LaManque

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/28/16

138

Won

Poland

Ryan Schmid

pin

0:40

Dual vs Poland

01/30/16

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

pin

5:39

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

02/06/16

138

Won

Sandy Creek

Zeke Durham

dec

13-6

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

138

Won

Port Byron

Kyler Hall

pin

1:15

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

138

Won

Otselic Valley

Justin Rodda

pin

1:00

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

138

Won

Cato-Meridian

Darren Cook

pin

1:58

Section III Class D Tournament

02/13/16

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

maj dec

9-0

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

138

Won

Cato-Meridian

Darren Cook

pin

1:17

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

138

Won

General Brown

Scott Bluto

maj dec

14-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

138

Won

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

dec

6-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/26/16

138

Won

Clarke

Austin Carmen

pin

5:55

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

maj dec

11-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

138

Won

Lyndonville

Dustin Joy

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

138

Lost

South Seneca

Adam Wagner

dec

10-9

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
8
24
1
9
2
0
0
192
29

2014-15

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

126

Won

Herkimer

fft

Dual vs Herkimer

12/06/14

126

Won

Canastota

Andy Marshall

pin

:34

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

126

Won

Spencerport

Neil Egenlauf

pin

1:06

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

126

Lost

Liverpool

Audey Ashkar

dec

12-7

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

126

Won

Fulton

Kevin Tucker

pin

2:17

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

126

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Marraffa

inj def

3rd

Andersen Tournament

12/13/14

126

Won

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

dec

9-2

1st

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

126

Won

JD-CBA

Dustin Harris

pin

:54

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

4-0

Herkimer Invitational

12/16/14

126

Won

Holland Patent

Logan Marek

pin

:50

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/19/14

126

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Dawson Meade

pin

:17

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

126

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Marraffa

dec

5-3

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

126

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

dec

2-0

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

3-2

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

pin

2:51

3rd

Center States League Tournament

12/22/14

132

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

12/30/14

126

Won

Ausable Valley

Dylan Baker

pin

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

126

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

dec

6-3

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

126

Won

Massena

gavin Perrine

pin

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

126

Won

Poland

Fred Amacher

pin

1:32

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

126

Won

Amsterdam

John Companion

pin

:48

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

126

Lost

Averill Park

Max Tempel

dec

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

126

Won

Peru

Colin Hogan

dec

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

126

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

126

Won

Adirondack

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

126

Won

Burnt Hills

Stephen Wagner

pin

1:22

Mountain Duals

01/06/15

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

dec

8-2

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/08/15

126

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Isaiah Cechnicki

pin

:17

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/10/15

126

Won

Mount Markham

Shane Wormuth

pin

:14

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

126

Won

South Lewis

Tyler Spann

pin

3:27

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

126

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Marraffa

pin

2:41

3rd

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/14/15

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Brad Calhoun

pin

:21

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/17/15

126

Won

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

dec

14-11

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

126

Won

Windsor

Nick Kennedy

maj dec

13-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

126

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Marraffa

pin

4:23

Red Devil Invitational

02/07/15

126

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

dec

4-2 sv

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

126

Won

Otselic Valley

James Ossont

pin

:50

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

126

Won

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

pin

1:27

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/15

126

Won

Camden

Matthew Bristol

pin

1:25

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

126

Won

Port Byron

Austin Parker

pin

1:22

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

dec

10-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

126

Won

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

dec

1-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

126

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

dec

4-2

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
8
22
0
8
4
1
0
187
24

2013-14

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

120

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/07/13

120

Won

Windsor

Conor Matthews

pin

3:46

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Mayers

dec

5-1

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

120

Lost

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

maj dec

9-1

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

120

Won

Auburn

Jack Hogan

dec

4-2

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

120

Won

Massena

Skyler Cameron

pin

4:11

3rd

Andersen Tournament

12/10/13

120

Won

Herkimer

Marshall Borek

pin

:48

Dual vs Herkimer

12/14/13

120

Won

Little Falls

Andrew Messina

tf

3:53

1st

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

120

Won

Phoenix

Alex Brutcher

pin

3:11

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

maj dec

8-0

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/20/13

120

Won

Cooperstown

Paul LoRusso

pin

1:37

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

120

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

dec

4-2

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Michael Trask

pin

1:24

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

10-4

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

120

Won

Camden

Michael Bristol

maj dec

12-2

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

120

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

dec

8-7

4th

Center States League Tournament

12/27/13

120

Won

Averill Park

Ben Winters

pin

1:52

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

pin

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

126

Won

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

dec

3-0

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

120

Won

Ausable Valley

Dylan Baker

pin

1:44

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

120

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

120

Won

Peru

Colin Hogan

pin

2:58

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

120

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Luis Weierbach

dec

3-0

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

120

Won

Amsterdam

Erick Rivera

pin

5:26

Mountain Duals

01/04/14

120

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

dec

8-5

2nd

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

120

Won

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

pin

1:34

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/14

120

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Marraffa

dec

5-2

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/09/14

120

Won

Central Valley Academy

David Bardo

tf

19-4; 4:47

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/11/14

120

Won

Otselic Valley

Matt Collins

pin

:55

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

120

Won

Mexico

Brent Sawyer

pin

1:29

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

120

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Marraffa

dec

3-1 ot

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

120

Won

Cohoes

Sam Hill

pin

4:23

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

120

Won

Central Valley Academy

David Bardo

dec

6-2

3rd

Central New York Tournament

01/14/14

120

Won

New Hartford

Stewart Phillips

pin

2:16

Dual vs New Hartford

01/22/14

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ryan Compoli

pin

1:34

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/24/14

120

Won

Canastota

Jon Cox

pin

2:52

Dual vs Canastota

01/30/14

120

Won

Holland Patent

Chris Johnson-Lemon

pin

:47

Dual vs Holland Patent

02/08/14

120

Won

Cooperstown

Paul LoRusso

pin

1:45

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

120

Won

Cato-Meridian

Joe Brown

pin

:52

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

120

Won

Little Falls

Andrew Messina

tf

17-0; 4:43

Section III Class D Tournament

02/15/14

120

Won

Cortland

Ian George

pin

3:22

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

120

Won

General Brown

Garrett Fields

pin

2:55

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

120

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

dec

5-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

120

Won

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

dec

13-8

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Kevin Dunshee

dec

16-10

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
8
23
3
9
2
0
0
194
25

2012-13

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/12

106

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/08/12

106

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

dec

6-5

2nd

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

106

Won

Central Square

Chelsy Sanschargrin

pin

:45

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jonathan Fannetti

pin

2:49

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/12

106

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

dec

8-4

Camden Classic

12/14/12

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jonathan Fannetti

dec

4-0

Camden Classic

12/14/12

106

Won

Camden

Jacob Wood

pin

3:45

Camden Classic

12/14/12

106

Lost

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

dec

2-0

Camden Classic

12/14/12

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joseph Barber

pin

4:59

5th

Camden Classic

12/20/12

106

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

12/28/12

099

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

099

Won

Amsterdam

Jorge Rivera

pin

1:26

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

099

Won

General Brown

Cody Fields

pin

1:18

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

099

Won

Camden

Riley Gerber

maj dec

13-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

099

Won

Homer

Isaac Cline

maj dec

8-0

Mountain Duals

01/04/13

099

Won

Peru

Gage Cosme

pin

:45

Peru Invitational

01/04/13

099

Won

Middlebury

Nate Gebo

pin

2:37

Peru Invitational

01/04/13

099

Won

Canton

Ryan Brown

dec

8-4

Peru Invitational

01/04/13

099

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tanner Lapiene

dec

2-1

2nd

Peru Invitational

01/08/13

099

Won

Mohawk

CJ Walz

tf

3:50

Dual vs Mohawk

01/10/13

099

Won

Ilion

Tanner Cook

dec

8-6

Dual vs Ilion

01/12/13

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

pin

1:59

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

099

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

dec

6-1

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

099

Won

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

pin

2:12

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

099

Won

Ilion

Tanner Cook

pin

:15

3rd

Central New York Tournament

01/15/13

099

Won

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

pin

3:25

Dual vs New Hartford

01/19/13

099

Won

General Brown

Cody Fields

pin

:52

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

099

Won

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

pin

5:10

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/22/13

099

Won

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

dec

3-0

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/26/13

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

pin

:40

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

099

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

dec

2-0

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

099

Won

Herkimer

TJ Philpotts

pin

3:23

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

099

Lost

Ilion

Tanner Cook

dec

6-1

4th

Center States Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Peter Winkler

pin

2:53

1st

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

Cooperstown

Jacob Russell

pin

3:13

Class D Tournament

02/09/13

099

Won

Herkimer

TJ Philpotts

dec

5-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

099

Won

Hannibal

Dustin Ouellette

dec

6-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

099

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

dec

6-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

099

Won

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

maj dec

10-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

099

Won

Ilion

Tanner Cook

dec

9-4 ot

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
8
18
1
10
4
0
0
170
24

2011-12

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/11

099

Won

Ilion

Jake Lozo

pin

3:28

Dual vs Ilion

12/10/11

099

Lost

JD-CBA

Cole Murphy

dec

7-0

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

099

Won

Watertown

Shea Lynch

pin

2:11

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

099

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jonathan Fannetti

pin

1:19

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

099

Won

JD-CBA

Cole Murphy

inj def

3rd

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/20/11

099

Lost

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

dec

8-2

Dual vs Herkimer

12/30/11

106

Won

Burnt Hills

Jackson Lindberg

pin

1:07

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

106

Won

Watervliet

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

106

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

106

Lost

Camden

Matthew Bristol

pin

:42

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

106

Won

Amsterdam

Erick Rivera

pin

1:43

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

106

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

pin

:21

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

099

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

106

Lost

Averill Park

Joe Toth

maj dec

9-0

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

01/03/12

099

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs New Hartford

01/05/12

099

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dual vs Little Falls

01/06/12

099

Won

Peru

Ethan Feazelle

dec

2-0

3rd

Peru Invitational

01/10/12

099

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/14/12

106

Lost

Camden

Matthew Bristol

pin

5:18

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

106

Won

Holland Patent

Jacob White

maj dec

14-6

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

106

Lost

Little Falls

Andrew Messina

pin

:33

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

106

Won

Ilion

Andrew Coffin

pin

4:24

5th

Central New York Tournament

01/17/12

099

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

01/21/12

099

Won

Cooperstown

Jacob Russell

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/28/12

106

Won

Ilion

Andrew Coffin

dec

5-2

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

106

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

dec

6-2

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

106

Won

Canastota

Ryan Sanford

inj def

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

106

Lost

Ilion

Andrew Coffin

dec

4-2

4th

Center States League Tournament

02/04/12

099

Lost

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

dec

6-0

2nd

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

099

Won

Tully

Nick Johnson

pin

3:17

Class D Tournament

02/11/12

099

Lost

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

dec

5-2

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
12
7
0
4
7
2
0
110
50

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
161
44
94
5
40
19
3
0
853
152