JOSEPH BARBER
Cicero-North Syracuse Northstars

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

Senior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

120

Won

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

3-1

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Joshua Peck

tf

18-3

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

120

Lost

Herkimer

TJ Philpotts

dec

4-2

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

120

Lost

Liverpool

Jerry Nash

dec

5-2

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Joshua Peck

pin

5:32

5th

Andersen Tournament

12/17/14

126

Won

Auburn

Austin Duger

dec

6-3

Dual vs Auburn

12/19/14

120

Won

Massena

Skyler Cameron

pin

3:49

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

120

Lost

Mexico

Hunter Howland

dec

3-2

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

120

Lost

General Brown

Connor Schissler

dec

3-2

4th

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

120

Won

General Brown

Justin Murray

pin

4:14

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

120

Won

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

pin

2:16

North Country Invitational

12/27/14

113

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

dec

7-2

2nd

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

113

Won

Guilderland

Matthew Daigler

pin

1:38

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

113

Won

Fairport

Jacob Bell

maj dec

16-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

113

Won

Canton

Ryan Brown

dec

12-6

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

113

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Zach Shove

dec

4-2

1st

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

113

Won

Otselic Valley

Jonah VanVoorhis

pin

:41

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

113

Won

Geneva

Quinton Dandridge

pin

:26

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

113

Won

Skaneateles

Max Collier

maj dec

16-6

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/15

120

Won

West Genesee

Jake Jones

pin

1:36

Dual vs West Genesee

01/10/15

113

Won

Herkimer

TJ Philpotts

dec

3-2

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

113

Won

Oswego

Mark Delong

tf

3:36

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

113

Won

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

maj dec

16-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/15

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Joseph Falcone

pin

1:18

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/17/15

113

Won

Cortland

Trent Jones

dec

8-5

Hannibal Duals

01/17/15

113

Won

Marcellus

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/17/15

113

Won

Hannibal

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/17/15

120

Lost

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

dec

1-0

Hannibal Duals

01/17/15

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Dante O'Brien

pin

2:36

Hannibal Duals

01/20/15

120

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

01/21/15

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Joshua Peck

maj dec

20-12

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/28/15

113

Won

Liverpool

Sean Nadeau

dec

10-5

Dual vs Liverpool

02/04/15

120

Won

Central Square

Michael Monica

pin

1:34

Dual vs Central Square

02/07/15

113

Won

Liverpool

Sean Nadeau

dec

13-7

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

maj dec

24-10

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/15

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

Darren Arbes

tf

2:18

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

113

Won

Carthage

Tony Campbell

pin

3:05

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

113

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

dec

13-6

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

maj dec

12-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

113

Won

Liverpool

Sean Nadeau

dec

5-1

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
7
12
3
15
3
0
0
156
21

2013-14

Junior, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

120

Lost

Liverpool

Peter Nash

dec

7-0

Dual vs Liverpool

12/07/13

113

Won

Spencerport

Kaleb Pascoe

dec

9-2

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

113

Lost

Amsterdam

Chris Valasquez

pin

1:26

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Joshua Peck

pin

4:31

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

113

Lost

Oswego

Austin Coleman

dec

5-2

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Kyle Snyder

dec

2-0

6th

Andersen Tournament

12/11/13

113

Won

Auburn

Brady Parry

pin

1:39

Dual vs Auburn

12/18/13

120

Won

West Genesee

Mike Linton

pin

1:52

Dual vs West Genesee

12/27/13

106

Won

Irondequoit

Michael Butler

pin

1:45

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

106

Lost

East Rochester

Hunter Olena

dec

6-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

106

Won

Phoenix

Jason Nipper

maj dec

14-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

106

Won

Victor

Tim Dattilo

dec

4-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

106

Won

Newark Valley

Gianno Silba

pin

2:26

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

106

Lost

East Rochester

Hunter Olena

dec

7-2

4th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

106

Lost

Homer

Isaac Cline

dec

11-10

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals

01/04/14

113

Won

Syracuse

Ashanti Gethers

pin

3:26

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals

01/04/14

113

Won

Oneida

fft

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals

01/04/14

113

Won

Oswego

Mark Delong

pin

:57

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals

01/04/14

106

Won

Liverpool

Jerry Nash

inj def

5:47

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals

01/08/14

106

Won

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

maj dec

16-3

Dual vs Central Square

01/11/14

106

Lost

Herkimer

TJ Philpotts

dec

4-2

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

106

Won

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

dec

2-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/14

106

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

pin

:34

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/18/14

106

Won

Cortland

Trent Jones

maj dec

19-7

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

106

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jacob Kingsley

pin

1:10

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

106

Won

Hannibal

Anthony Putsky

pin

:29

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

106

Won

Phoenix

Jason Nipper

pin

1:16

Hannibal Duals

01/23/14

106

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/25/14

106

Won

Fulton

Roy French

maj dec

18-5

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

106

Won

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

pin

:37

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/14

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/29/14

106

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Will Khalil

tf

17-2

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/08/14

106

Won

Auburn

Austin Duger

dec

6-3

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

106

Won

Liverpool

Sean Nadeau

dec

8-6

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/15/14

106

Won

Indian River

Tucker Amato

dec

3-1 sv

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

106

Won

Liverpool

Sean Nadeau

maj dec

13-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

106

Won

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

dec

8-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/28/14

106

Lost

Penfield

Parker Kropman

pin

5:48

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

106

Won

Fox Lane

Brendon Fay

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

106

Lost

Niagara Falls

Jerome Carter

pin

2:51

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
10
12
1
13
4
1
0
151
39

2012-13

Sophomore, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/24/12

106

Won

Ithaca

Declan Levine

tf

15-0

Cortland Duals

11/24/12

106

Won

Cortland

Dane George

maj dec

8-0

Cortland Duals

11/24/12

106

Won

Spencer Van-Etten

fft

Cortland Duals

11/24/12

106

Won

Oswego

fft

Cortland Duals

11/24/12

106

Won

Binghamton

fft

Cortland Duals

11/28/12

106

Won

Liverpool

Alexander Jorgensen

pin

2:54

Dual vs Liverpool

12/01/12

106

Lost

Amsterdam

Chris Valasquez

pin

2:23

4th

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

maj dec

12-2

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

106

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Vincent Phamm

maj dec

8-0

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

106

Won

Massena

Michael Brown

dec

3-1

Andersen Tournament

12/05/12

106

Won

Auburn

Joseph Netti

pin

2:53

Dual vs Auburn

12/12/12

106

Won

West Genesee

fft

Dual vs West Genesee

12/14/12

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jonathan Fannetti

dec

6-1

Camden Classic

12/14/12

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

dec

10-3

Camden Classic

12/14/12

106

Won

Camden

Dennis Hilts

dec

2-1

Camden Classic

12/14/12

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Mayers

dec

9-8

Camden Classic

12/14/12

106

Lost

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

pin

4:59

6th

Camden Classic

12/19/12

106

Won

Central Square

Chelsy Sanschargrin

pin

3:41

Dual vs Central Square

01/02/13

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/05/13

099

Won

Fulton

Devin Johnson

pin

1:51

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

099

Won

Syracuse

fft

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

099

Won

Onondaga

fft

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

099

Won

Liverpool

Matt Nadeau

pin

1:26

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

099

Won

Mexico

Austin O'Reilly

dec

4-0

Akley Memorial Duals

01/09/13

106

Lost

Baldwinsville

David Rush

dec

4-2

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/12/13

099

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

dec

5-1

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

099

Won

Homer

Isaac Cline

dec

8-6

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

099

Won

Port Byron

Katherine Sumner

pin

2:53

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/13

099

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/19/13

099

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

dec

6-4 ot

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

106

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

pin

:55

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/13

099

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/30/13

099

Won

JD-CBA

Shane Smith

pin

2:29

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/02/13

099

Won

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

dec

8-2

1st

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

JD-CBA

Shane Smith

pin

1:55

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

tf

Class AA Tournament

02/09/13

099

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

dec

5-1

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Ray Sorensen

dec

8-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

099

Won

Fulton

Joe Abelgore

dec

5-0

Section III Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
10
8
2
10
9
0
0
144
40

2011-12

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/11

099

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/08/11

099

Won

West Genesee

Jake Jones

pin

2:34

Dual vs West Genesee

12/16/11

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

pin

:52

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

099

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

pin

2:39

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/19/11

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/21/11

099

Lost

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Central Square

01/11/12

099

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/12/12

099

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/18/12

099

Lost

Auburn

Jack Hogan

pin

4:00

Dual vs Auburn

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
4
1
0
0
4
0
0
30
22

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
98
31
33
6
38
20
1
0
481
122